Breednet Results

GEELONG - Friday, June 12

Race 1 - Bet365 Odds Protector Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.67 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57)
5/2F
2f Smart Missile x Alana's Dream (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Confusion, Think I'm Dreaming,
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2
0.8
15/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (57)
15/1
2f Vancouver x Fair Isle (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Malua Racing / Flemington Bloodstock
3
1.8
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (57)
4/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Viennese (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.2
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (57)
5/1
2f Magnus x Gail (Bianconi (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (57)
40/1
2f Deep Field x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff (GB))
6
7.0
Forche (4)
14/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
14/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Miss Witness (El Moxie (USA))
7
8.7
15/1
T: L Smith
R: C Newitt (57)
15/1
2f Smart Missile x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.1
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
2f Vancouver x Stellar Vinia (Redoute's Choice )
9
9.9
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
2f Snitzel x Sasa (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.6
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Will Price (55.5)
9/1
2f Americain (USA) x Eternal Circle (Fastnet Rock )
11
11.0
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57)
15/1
Race 2 - Rirchie Bros. Auctioneers Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.38 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
2/1F
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
2/1F
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
2
1.8
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
9/2
3f Dissident x My Five Eightyate (Bernardini (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
3
1.9
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
3/1
3f Fighting Sun x Web Of Love (Show A Heart )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / P Moody
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
Buyer: Diamond Park Breeding & Racing
4
4.1
Ikara (10)
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
6/1
2g Smart Missile x Keep De Fortune (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.2
66/1
T: S L Muir
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
66/1
6
4.4
150/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
150/1
6r Atomic x Little Arrows (Shagny (USA))
7
4.8
150/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
150/1
3f Helmet x Quality Coup (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.9
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57)
7/2
2g Street Boss (USA) x Demeanour (Commands )
9
6.1
80/1
T: R Pecora
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
80/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
10
10.4
200/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (55)
200/1
2f Office Bearer x Bella Vichy (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
11
13.1
50/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
50/1
3g Choisir x Pure Intentions (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Roderick Insurance Brokers Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.72 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4F
T: J F Moloney
R: D Oliver (57)
9/4F
2g Pierro x Flokkati (Fastnet Rock )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: John Moloney
2
2.0
5/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (55)
5/2
2f Sebring x Aloha (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.3
6/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
6/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
3.8
Fenyx (5)
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
3/1
3f Smart Missile x Showstoppa (Show A Heart )
5
5.0
12/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (59.5)
12/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Dumont (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
5.2
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
100/1
4m Swiss Ace x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.7
30/1
T: Simon Lee
R: A Lynch (59.5)
30/1
3g Polanski x La Piazza (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
6.1
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
16/1
3g Reset x Sea Terrace (Authorized (IRE))
9
7.1
150/1
T: Stephen Field
R: J Keating (57.5)
150/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.4
200/1
T: S R Fisher
R: K Bohorun (59.5)
200/1
4g Host (CHI) x Deassis (Good Journey (USA))
Race 4 - Dmb Contracting Mdn Plate (2480m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:37.42 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Sunny,
2
0.5
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
12/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Mei Lin Mao (Testa Rossa )
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing
3
2.8
7/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
2.9
5/2F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
5/2F
3f Redwood (GB) x Haliburton (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.0
15/1
T: Ms C Graesser
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
15/1
6
3.3
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Moor (58.5)
20/1
7
4.1
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56.5)
150/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.1
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: W Egan (58.5)
13/4
4g Americain (USA) x Magicmolly (Bellotto (USA))
9
9.1
13/2
T: Brett Scott
R: J Mott (58.5)
13/2
4g Rebel Raider x Grand Zee (Danzero )
10
10.3
30/1
T: John Markovic
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
30/1
11
12.3
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
100/1
Race 5 - Jack Rabbit Vineyard (Bm64) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.80 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59)
9/10F
3f Shamus Award x Hilton Head (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Jerry's Witness, Sunny Boy,
2
0.8
50/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (58)
50/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Tigers Eyes (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.1
3/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (59)
3/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Rokeby's Witch (Blackfriars )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.2
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (58)
20/1
3f War x Crevasse (Snowland )
5
3.4
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
25/1
6
3.8
15/4
T: N A Blackiston
R: Will Price (59)
15/4
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
4.0
25/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
25/1
3f Foxwedge x Defrock (Canny Lad )
8
6.5
100/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
100/1
3f Moshe x Sunset Sioux (Umatilla (NZ))
9
6.6
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
7.6
66/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Jordan Childs (58)
66/1
3f Reward For Effort x Miss Grable (Revoque (IRE))
Race 6 - Happy 60th Oatesy (Bm64) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.80 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Dontbreakmyheart, Richie Rich,
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
0.5
6/1
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
6/1
4m Zoustar x Charleston Lady (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
1.8
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
5/2F
5g Galileo (IRE) x Fire Lily (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
4
2.0
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (60)
13/2
3g Street Boss (USA) x My Option (Danerich )
5
2.1
11/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/4
3g Written Tycoon x Waldorf (Dash For Cash )
6
2.3
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
20/1
5g Maxios (GB) x La Reine Noir (GER) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
5.3
50/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: B Rawiller (60)
50/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.5
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (60.5)
8/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Wokpool (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.7
40/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: M J Walker (57.5)
40/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (Commands )
10
6.5
150/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
150/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
10.0
40/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Maskiell (61.5)
40/1
6g Snippetson x Broccoli (Brocco (USA))
12
10.1
80/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (61.5)
80/1
4h Vespone (IRE) x Porza (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
Race 7 - Shojun Concreting (Bm70) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.13 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58)
12/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Les Miserables (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Humoresque,
2
0.8
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2F
3g Hallowed Crown x Wide Open (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
3
1.8
7/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jarrod Fry (62.5)
7/1
6g O'Lonhro x Little Thread (Inflate (USA))
4
2.0
3/1
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (58)
3/1
3g Atlante x Gee Whiz (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.2
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
7/1
6g I Am Invincible x Calm Abiding (Kampala (GB))
6
2.4
8/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: B Park (56.5)
8/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Universal (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.7
13/2
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (61)
13/2
5g Atomic x Raaz Noire (Citizen Kane (ARG))
8
5.4
14/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: J Winks (58.5)
14/1
4g Smart Missile x Fumble (Snippets )
9
9.7
Hezagoa (15)
200/1
T: Russell Brown
R: Samuel Payne (56)
200/1
8g Witherwings x Rowcare (Ducare )
Race 8 - Prestige Jayco Geelong (Bm70) (2480m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.40 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
6/4F
4g Redwood (GB) x Crown Tigress (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Persia,
2
1.8
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (61.5)
40/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.9
7/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (56)
7/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing
4
4.3
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Rawiller (59)
15/2
6g Pentire (GB) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel )
5
5.6
60/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Moor (57)
60/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Breeze Hill (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.1
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: W Egan (61)
8/1
6g Nayef (USA) x Imagery (GER) (Monsun (GER))
7
6.3
100/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Tatum Bull (60.5)
100/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
8
6.4
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/1
6g Reset x Queen Josephine (Success Express (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (60)
20/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Crazy Deputy (French Deputy (USA))
10
8.9
60/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (56.5)
60/1
10g Ramonti (FR) x Queen Of Rap (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
11
38.9
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
7/2
4g Dansili (GB) x Gaze (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Avalon Airport (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.67 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
5/2F
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.1
11/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Craig Williams (59)
11/2
5m Elzaam x Rue De L'amour (Street Cry (IRE))
3
0.2
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
12/1
4g Written Tycoon x Carnivale (Carnegie (IRE))
4
1.9
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58)
13/2
5g Manhattan Rain x She's Archie (Archway (IRE))
5
2.0
4/1
T: Richard Cully
R: John Allen (57.5)
4/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Nikki (Strategic )
6
3.0
40/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
40/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.0
25/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
25/1
5g Anacheeva x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
4.1
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (57)
11/2
3g Mawingo (GER) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.9
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (Bernardini (USA))
10
7.1
40/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (56)
40/1
5m Magnus x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
10
7.1
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jye McNeil (58)
16/1
5g Mossman x Biancon Rose (Bianconi (USA))
12
8.6
60/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (59.5)
60/1