Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 12

Race 1 - Pacific Fair M.M. Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.68 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/4F
2
1.0
Rock (1)
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/1
3g Pierro x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.8
Lagarde (15)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Liamena (Not A Single Doubt )
4
3.8
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: J B McDonald (54)
15/2
3f All Too Hard x She's A Fox (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.0
Galina (14)
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Prebble (54)
20/1
3f Smart Missile x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
Altair (2)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
4/1
3g Zoustar x Rossarita (Testa Rossa )
7
4.5
60/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (54)
60/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Boomalicious (Red Dazzler )
8
6.5
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Craig Williams (56)
16/1
3g Sizzling x Dedication (Singspiel (IRE))
9
6.7
30/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B Melham (55.5)
30/1
4m Your Song x Music In The Park (Bel Esprit )
10
6.9
10/1
T: G W Moore
R: L R Dittman (56)
10/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
7.4
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
3f Nicconi x Boat Quay (Belong To Me (USA))
12
13.4
200/1
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (56)
200/1
3g Unencumbered x Miss Jinx (Flying Spur )
13
14.4
150/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
150/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Zuhoor (Lonhro )
14
14.6
150/1
T: Louise White
R: R Fradd (55.5)
150/1
15
14.7
Kimi (9)
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M J Walker (55.5)
40/1
4m Jet Spur x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
16
15.2
150/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (54)
150/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Rock Till Dawn (Fastnet Rock )
Race 2 - Frizelle Sunshine M.M Ctry Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.82 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
80/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Daniel Griffin (54)
80/1
2
0.1
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/1
4g Choisir x Alacer (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.9
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M J Walker (57.5)
5/1
4
1.1
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (57)
12/1
4h Falvelon x Burning Fig (Show A Heart )
5
1.3
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
15/2
4g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
1.4
7/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: K McEvoy (54)
7/4F
4m Toorak Toff x Rosemont Flyer (Bel Esprit )
7
1.8
50/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
50/1
7g I Am Invincible x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
8
2.1
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
5g Sepoy x Further (More Than Ready (USA))
9
2.6
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
20/1
10
3.0
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
12/1
6g Sequalo x High Alt (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
4.6
100/1
T: S B Lee
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
100/1
8g Stratum x Tango Amigo's (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
5.0
Splitz (16)
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
4g Sepoy x Snow Blitz (Zabeel (NZ))
13
5.8
100/1
T: K J Miller
R: B Melham (59)
100/1
7g All American x Freestyle (Snippets )
14
6.2
150/1
T: David Reynolds
R: M Hellyer (55)
150/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Secret Gift (Encosta De Lago )
15
7.2
Beraht (10)
80/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
80/1
4g Charge Forward x Alverta (Flying Spur )
16
17.9
100/1
T: David Reynolds
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Racing Qld Magic Millions Qlty (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.85 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/2F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
9/2F
4g Rothesay x McFly (Perugino (USA))
2
0.8
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54)
13/2
3
1.8
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: J Bowman (57)
20/1
6g Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
4
2.1
6/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
6/1
5g Casino Prince x Loves Attention (Taimazov (ARG))
5
2.3
9/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/2F
4m Bradbury's Luck x Paris Blu (Murphy's Blu Boy )
7
3.2
Realing (13)
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Avdulla (54)
50/1
5g Real Saga x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
3.4
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (59)
30/1
6g Rothesay x Showhama (Show A Heart )
9
3.9
Umberto (14)
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Toorak Show (Show A Heart )
10
4.0
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: K McEvoy (54)
11/1
5m Sequalo x Piccolo Music (Piccolo (GB))
11
4.4
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J R Collett (58)
20/1
5g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
12
4.6
Jakuta (16)
100/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
5g Sequalo x Linyanti (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
6.9
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
4m Falvelon x No Time (Barely A Moment )
14
8.4
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
4g Seidnazar x Picabelle (Piccolo (GB))
15
12.9
150/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (54)
150/1
7g Jet Spur x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
16
16.7
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Tim Clark (54)
100/1
5m Love Conquers All x Perri Lou (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Sky Racing M.M. Trophy (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.37 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54.5)
13/4F
5g Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
2
0.3
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (54)
4/1
4h Snitzel x Movie (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (55)
8/1
5g Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
4
2.0
Tally (1)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (61)
6/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
5
2.1
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: N Tomizawa (54)
60/1
5m Real Saga x Domitilla (Strategic )
6
2.2
Tunero (15)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Sweet Little Lies (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.7
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (54)
12/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Kinder Surprise (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.8
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (54)
30/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
3.8
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
10
3.9
Evolo (16)
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
16/1
4g All Too Hard x Asset Rain (Encosta De Lago )
11
4.1
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
7g Choisir x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
4.9
Skytrek (11)
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: J Byrne (54)
40/1
13
5.9
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (54)
30/1
4h Magnus x Le Bel Away (Bel Esprit )
14
6.1
40/1
T: J S Bull
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
40/1
15
7.6
20/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (54)
20/1
5g Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
16
9.6
150/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - It's Live In Qld M.M. Snippets (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.17 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57)
25/1
6m Stratum x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
2
0.8
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B N Stewart (57)
25/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Mountain Of Love (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
0.9
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Byrne (59.5)
16/1
8g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
4
1.4
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
13/2
7g Fastnet Rock x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.8
3/1
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (56.5)
3/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Eileen (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.8
100/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
100/1
7
3.0
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
30/1
8g Snitzel x Ultimate Fever (Gold Fever (USA))
8
3.2
30/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
10g Flying Spur x Irish Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
9
3.6
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
4.0
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/4F
11
6.8
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
9/1
12
9.8
200/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
200/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Gold Anthem (Made Of Gold (USA))
13
16.3
150/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
150/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Moet & Chandon M.M. F&M (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.22 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
7/2
5m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Blaze,
2
0.2
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (56)
6/4F
4m Exceed And Excel x Trim (Lonhro )
3
1.5
60/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Cahill (56)
60/1
6m Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
4
1.7
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
8/1
5m Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
8/1
5m Testa Rossa x Ellicorsam (Fimiston )
6
2.0
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Fradd (55.5)
11/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
7
2.4
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
10/1
4m Snitzel x Rapidement (Iglesia )
8
3.7
100/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
100/1
5m I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.2
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
40/1
4m Pierro x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
10
4.5
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Prebble (55.5)
40/1
4m All Too Hard x Factor Of Safety (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.3
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
20/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
6.6
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55.5)
25/1
4m All Too Hard x Furline (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
9.1
80/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56)
80/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Magic Millions Guineas 3yo R.L (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.13 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/4
3g Spirit Of Boom x Passara (Tsuimai )
Winning siblings: Red Wayne, Redsera, Sarisara, Strike,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.1
Bondi (3)
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/1
3c Snitzel x Bondi Blonde (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.2
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
5/4F
3f Spirit Of Boom x Pure Purrfection (General Nediym )
4
2.2
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
3f Show A Heart x Hey Blondie (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
40/1
3g Smart Missile x Nobody But You (Testa Rossa )
6
3.9
Zizzis (11)
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
3f Sizzling x Senro Kisaki (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.3
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B Prebble (54.5)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Shoboard (Show A Heart )
8
4.5
60/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Byrne (57)
60/1
3c I Am Invincible x Miss Solis (Oratorio (IRE))
9
4.7
50/1
T: M G Price
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
50/1
3f Zoustar x Fast Talker (Fastnet Rock )
10
4.8
100/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Lloyd (56)
100/1
3g Jet Spur x Jezzamine (Commands )
11
6.6
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (54)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Aliberani (Redoute's Choice )
12
6.8
Plumaro (12)
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
13
7.1
50/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (54)
50/1
3f Shamus Award x Lady Millions (Charge Forward )
14
7.4
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (56)
20/1
3g Sizzling x Rasteira (Flying Spur )
15
9.2
200/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (56)
200/1
3g Rothesay x Cee Eight Lav (Show A Heart )
16
12.0
150/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
150/1
3f Sizzling x Sugar Rose (Exceed And Excel )
Race 8 - The Star Gc Mm 2yo Classic R.L (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.95 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (55)
3/1F
2f Snitzel x Samaready (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.8
13/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Walker (57)
13/2
2c Not A Single Doubt x Suspicieuse (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
3
1.0
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (57)
9/2
2g Written Tycoon x La Paris (Falvelon )
4
3.8
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
6/1
2c Stratum x Wobbly Boots (Show A Heart )
5
4.0
200/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
200/1
6
4.3
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
20/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Lucky Toss (Dash For Cash )
7
4.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J B McDonald (55)
20/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
8
4.6
300/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55)
300/1
2f Unencumbered x Corsaire (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.4
66/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
66/1
2c Sebring x Kakakakatie (Zeditave )
10
6.6
300/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
300/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.7
40/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
12
7.0
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
40/1
13
8.3
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
15/4
2c Hinchinbrook x Maglissa (Magnus )
14
9.6
14/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Seymour (55)
14/1
2f Better Than Ready x Miraposa (Canny Lad )
15
11.9
100/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
100/1
16
12.7
150/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Tommy Berry (55)
150/1
2f Jet Spur x Jezzamine (Commands )
Race 9 - Woodford Reserve M.M. Cup R.L (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.40 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Craig Williams (54)
5/1
2
1.0
Sambro (5)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (55.5)
15/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.2
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B Avdulla (54)
16/1
4g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
4
1.3
Cadogan (11)
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: B Prebble (54)
9/2
5g Smart Missile x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
5
1.5
4/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
4/1F
5g Snitzel x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))
6
1.7
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
15/1
4g Smart Missile x Couredge (Show A Heart )
7
1.8
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
3.1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
10/1
6g Sebring x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.2
Cruze (15)
66/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (54)
66/1
4g Pierro x Alessandra (Fastnet Rock )
10
3.3
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Cahill (55)
10/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))
11
3.6
60/1
T: D J Hansen
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
60/1
6g Al Maher x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
3.8
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
20/1
6m Collate x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
4.2
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
25/1
8g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )