GRAFTON - Sunday, March 15

Race 1 - Clarence Coast Ac&Refrig. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.98 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (55)
7/2
2f Outreach (AUS) x Navarino Gold (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Friendly,
Lot 33 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: R. K. & J. W. Baker, Wauchope
Buyer: R Stitt
2
0.8
11/2
R N Godbolt
R Spokes (57)
11/2
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Bengal Angel (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 830 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$28,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Jack High Lodge
3
0.9
Mikado (4)
5/2
Kacy Fogden
Anthony Allen (57)
5/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Antillanca (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.7
40/1
Jason Reilly
Olivia Pickering (53)
40/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Vintage Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.8
11/8
Jason Reilly
Leah Kilner (57)
11/8
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Danoise (GB) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.4
66/1
T Pratt
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
66/1
7
10.8
20/1
M R Stitt
Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
8
11.0
30/1
Jason Reilly
M Paget (55)
30/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Mariposa Lily (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
Race 2 - Yamba Gc Seafire Rest. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.40 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
S B Lee
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
8/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x My Myrtle (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
Lot 1020 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Stephen Lee
2
0.5
3/1
M J Dunn
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
3/1
Lot 381 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
1.0
6/1
Stirling Osland
Brooke Stower (58.5)
6/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fare Well (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 125 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
4
1.8
6/4
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (56.5)
6/4
5
3.3
11/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
11/1
4m Frisco View (USA) x Woz One (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
6
4.7
20/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (57)
20/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Diamonic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
6.5
12/1
Cathy Chapman
Ms K Stanley (59)
12/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Taikun Princess (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
Ethan Ensby
M Paget (56.5)
30/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Hobbs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
13.0
14/1
Owen Glue
Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
14/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Penocity (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 3 - Yamba Pumps & Irrigation Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.99 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Ms M Brosnan
M Mc Guren (56)
13/4
Winning siblings: Hewayaat, Moqla, Wazeer,
2
0.2
12/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (54)
12/1
3
2.7
5/2
A J & T Edmonds
Anthony Allen (57.5)
5/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x No Looking Back (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 134 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
3.3
Korrin (8)
30/1
Owen Glue
Ms B Hodder (56)
30/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Juicy Jem (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.6
Rogue (11)
40/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (56)
40/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
3.8
7/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (58)
7/1
7
4.5
11/1
S B Lee
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
11/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Amazing Grey (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
8
6.2
Doriss (1)
9/2
Kacy Fogden
L P Rolls (59)
9/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.5
25/1
W J Gavenlock
J Grisedale (56)
25/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Wannabe Grand (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.3
200/1
B D Bellamy
Qin Yong (54.5)
200/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Joplin (AUS) (Host (CHI))
11
7.5
30/1
Steven Wise
M Paget (56)
30/1
5g All American (AUS) x Honor Net (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
12
8.2
14/1
V B Jones
Ms L G Cheshire (56)
14/1
6g May'haab (AUS) x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
13
9.5
150/1
Ms L Watkins
Brooke Stower (56)
150/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Celtic Charm (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
14
9.7
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
100/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Assertion (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Bowlo Sports&Leisure Yamba-C2 (1700m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.36 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
Allan Kehoe
A Mallyon (57)
11/8
Winning siblings: Latin Wanda, Lord Heron,
2
0.5
Eerised (11)
40/1
S L Brewer
Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
3
1.0
Delius (12)
9/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (54.5)
9/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
2.0
Tiomo (7)
20/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (55)
20/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Sunday's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (57.5)
9/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Lake Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
B D Bellamy
Qin Yong (53.5)
40/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Lassana Gani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
Ms M Brosnan
Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
3.2
40/1
G R Schwenke
Leah Kilner (54)
40/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Khaptrina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
3.7
Yesido (8)
16/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (54.5)
16/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Fanfares (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
3.8
13/2
D D Schmidt
Emily Atkinson (60)
13/2
11
4.1
12/1
D B Campbell
L P Rolls (56.5)
12/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Youthful Edition (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
12
7.6
11/2
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (56)
11/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Ultrazonal (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Yamba Caravan Centre Plate-C1 (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.17 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
10/9
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Torch (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Clint, Helen,
2
1.5
4/1
Brad Munro
R Spokes (55)
4/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Jazz Song (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 844 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.5
15/1
Cathy Chapman
J Grisedale (56.5)
15/1
5g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
4
4.1
16/1
Theresa Stair
M Paget (56.5)
16/1
4g Americain (USA) x Island Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
4.7
80/1
W J Gavenlock
S Traecey (54)
80/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
6
5.0
20/1
P J Evans
Ms R Palmer (56.5)
20/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Monorail (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
8.1
15/1
Daniel Want
Anthony Allen (59)
15/1
8
8.7
16/1
S J Bennett
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
16/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Quick Thinking (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
10.3
40/1
Tom Higgins
Brooke Stower (56.5)
40/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
10.4
20/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (56.5)
20/1
5g Americain (USA) x Saladare (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
16.1
8/1
Ms K Loy
Carly Frater (59)
8/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Demon Nurse (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
12
16.5
66/1
B D Bellamy
Qin Yong (55)
66/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Scentum (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
13
21.4
100/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (52.5)
100/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 6 - Yamba G&Cc Yamba Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.70 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
Lauren Abbott
A Mallyon (59.5)
14/1
9g Niello (AUS) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
2
0.8
8/1
I P Cook
Brooke Stower (54)
8/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Hasna (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 79 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.6
7/2
Ms M De Gonneville
J Kehoe (57.5)
7/2
4
1.7
Vacate (15)
11/1
B J Dodson
Ms B Hodder (54)
11/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.3
15/1
Luke Berger
G Snowden (55.5)
15/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Jan Valachi (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
6
2.7
11/2
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (54)
11/2
7
3.5
12/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (61)
12/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.6
16/1
S Cumming
R Spokes (55)
16/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
9
4.0
16/1
S Cumming
L P Rolls (60)
16/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
4.1
60/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (56.5)
60/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cool As Oh (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
5.7
25/1
T V Green
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
5.8
11/4
T Fletcher
Qin Yong (52.5)
11/4
5g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Blues Music Westlawn Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
A J & T Edmonds
Anthony Allen (59)
5/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Dreamworker (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alloye, Aquila,
Lot 367 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 41 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/8
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (56.5)
15/8
Lot 114 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Syndication Pty Ltd
3
1.2
6/1
Cathy Chapman
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
6/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Tis Magical (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
4
1.4
12/1
J T Blanch
Leah Kilner (55.5)
12/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Date With Destiny (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.2
10/1
M J Dunn
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
10/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Arcangela (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.4
25/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (55)
25/1
7
3.5
15/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56)
15/1
5m Supreme Class (AUS) x Diamante Diva (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
8
4.0
15/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (57.5)
15/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Midnight Rock (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
10
5.5
60/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (54.5)
60/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Regalia (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
11
7.8
150/1
Carolyn Halliday
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
12
8.4
150/1
W J Gavenlock
J Grisedale (54)
150/1
13
20.1
30/1
T V Green
Qin Yong (53.5)
30/1
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Gypsy Diamond (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))