Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, April 15

Race 1 - Walnut Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:39.92 (24.12)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: K Teetan (57)
13/2
6g Kodiac x Singitta (Singspiel )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: L Ho
R: C Schofield (59.5)
20/1
5g Ocean Park x Screen Siren (Montjeu )
2
0.1
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60)
12/1
8g Nadeem x Princess Laya (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.7
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60.5)
13/4
4g Alamosa x Priorite (Zabeel )
5
2.8
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (55)
20/1
7g Zebedee x Break Of Dawn (Mt. Livermore )
6
3.3
Rockage (12)
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: V Borges (52)
30/1
5g Society Rock x Box Of Frogs (One Cool Cat )
7
3.4
11/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (54.5)
11/4F
5g Sebring x Princess Natural (Danehill Dancer )
8
4.5
11/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (55)
11/1
4g Sebring x Elsewhere (Lonhro )
9
6.0
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (58)
14/1
6g Star Witness x Pearl Of The Sea (Fastnet Rock )
10
8.3
10/1
T: W Y So
R: C Wong (50.5)
10/1
5g Oasis Dream x Morzine (Miswaki )
11
11.3
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: T H So (54)
10/1
5g Mossman x Fromage (Flying Spur )
12
15.7
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Hamelin (60)
20/1
4g Casino Prince x Bella Laguna (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Larch Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.12 (22.52)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
4/5F
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (55.5)
4/5F
3g Supreme Class x Your Grace (Testa Rossa )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56)
7/2
5h Lonhro x Sparks Fly (Flying Spur )
3
2.1
20/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Panama (Traditionally )
4
2.5
16/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (60.5)
16/1
4g Helmet x Capote West (Capote )
5
4.0
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59.5)
12/1
6g Zacinto x Avoid (Cullen )
6
4.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (56.5)
30/1
4g Magnus x Prospect Street (Street Cry )
7
4.4
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: V Borges (56)
80/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light )
8
4.5
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Hamelin (57.5)
12/1
4g Sizzling x Hannah In A Hurry (More Than Ready )
9
4.6
30/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (49)
30/1
10
5.0
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (58.5)
12/1
4g Denman x Alluring Belle (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.3
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56)
30/1
12
10.7
400/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
400/1
3g Starcraft x Attire (Wild Again )
Race 3 - Spruce Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.11 (23.79)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/1
T: L Ho
R: A Hamelin (57)
11/1
6g Commands x Loch Maryanne (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Kemsrey,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (59.5)
7/2
4g Hussonet x Puzzles (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.4
4/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (58.5)
4/1
4g Pierro x Mapmaker (Volksraad )
4
1.0
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (59.5)
40/1
6g Star Witness x Bail Out (Charge Forward )
5
1.5
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (53.5)
25/1
6
2.5
7/4F
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (59.5)
7/4F
5g Captain Sonador x Just Hilda (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
2.8
9/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53)
9/1
5g Pins x Somethymesoon (Postponed )
8
3.7
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (55.5)
8/1
6g Iffraaj x Miranda Miss (Reset )
9
4.0
200/1
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (56.5)
200/1
4g Camacho x Viva Diva (Hurricane Run )
10
5.0
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (55)
14/1
3g Shooting To Win x Rusalka (More Than Ready )
11
8.0
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57)
200/1
6g Makfi x Bannisters (Redoute's Choice )
12
8.3
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: V Borges (57)
80/1
Race 4 - Larch Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.68 (23.01)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (52)
40/1
6g Stravinsky x Inzabeel (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Insofar, The Innkeeper,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: D Whyte
R: A Hamelin (59)
11/2
4g Snitzel x Femina Fashion (Shamardal )
3
1.1
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
5/1
4g Reward For Effort x Underfoot (Switch In Time )
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
4
1.3
2/1F
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
2/1F
4g Zoustar x Sunday Chill (Flying Spur )
6
3.5
12/1
T: K L Man
R: B Shinn (57.5)
12/1
6g Alamosa x Miss Riviera (Montjeu )
8
5.5
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: V Borges (55)
30/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Torentosa (Oasis Dream )
8
5.5
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
100/1
4g Testa Rossa x Fragrant Storm (Exceed And Excel )
10
6.0
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55)
25/1
5g Burgundy x Strictly Time (O'Reilly )
11
10.0
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (56)
60/1
3g Smart Missile x Twisted Heart (Distorted Humor )
12
10.1
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (49.5)
66/1
Race 5 - Larch Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.73 (23.66)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/4
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57)
11/4
3g Fastnet Rock x Radharcnafarraige (Distorted Humor )
Winning siblings: Ennazus, So Serene,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (60)
20/1
6g Myboycharlie x Aloha Charm (Marauding )
3
2.8
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (51.5)
7/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Beaten By The Bel (Bel Esprit )
4
3.3
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (57.5)
40/1
5
3.7
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Hamelin (55)
30/1
4g Niagara x Amathea (O'Reilly )
6
4.5
6/4F
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (54.5)
6/4F
4g Guillotine x Cinnadream (King Of Kings )
7
5.3
Snorlax (10)
200/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (55)
200/1
5g Alamosa x Creil (Frenchpark )
8
5.4
15/2
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (59)
15/2
4g Foxwedge x Smart Catch (Elusive Quality )
9
7.3
13/2
T: W Y So
R: A K Chan (52.5)
13/2
6g Darci Brahma x Grace And Eva (Stravinsky )
10
8.0
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (58)
150/1
6g Swiss Ace x Encosta De Nacre (Encosta De Lago )
11
8.3
25/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60.5)
25/1
4g Zoustar x Any Wonder (Fasliyev )
Race 6 - Cypress Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.17 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (52)
10/1
4g All American x Bubbly Duchess (Duke Of Marmalade )
Winning siblings: All A Spritz,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (60)
5/4F
3c Deep Field x Vormista (Testa Rossa )
3
1.1
5/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (58)
5/1
4g Star Witness x Fille The Joy (Royal Academy )
4
1.3
2/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (52.5)
2/1
5
1.8
20/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (56.5)
20/1
4g Lawman x Roystonea (Polish Precedent )
6
2.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: K C Leung (53.5)
100/1
3g Denman x Ouija (Viscount )
7
3.3
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Hamelin (55)
20/1
7g Blackfriars x Line Of Flight (Bletchley Park )
8
4.0
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (56)
14/1
5g Onemorenomore x Whatsaname (Ascot Knight )
9
4.3
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
150/1
7g Big Bad Bob x Dreamaway (Oasis Dream )
10
4.5
60/1
T: L Ho
R: V Borges (51.5)
60/1
7g Reset x Exelante (Exceed And Excel )
11
5.0
300/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (52.5)
300/1
12
6.8
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (52.5)
150/1
4g High Chaparral x Gliding (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Fountain Palm Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.01 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (57.5)
9/1
5g Pierro x Keep The Peace (Keeper )
Winning siblings: Peace Brother,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
2
0.8
20/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (56.5)
20/1
5g Zebedee x Barathea Dancer (Barathea )
3
0.9
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: K C Leung (53)
50/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Althea Rose (Green Desert )
4
1.3
4/1
T: D Whyte
R: M Chadwick (53)
4/1
5g Dark Angel x Little Audio (Shamardal )
5
1.4
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (55.5)
7/2
5g So You Think x God Love It (St. Covet )
6
1.5
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (59.5)
30/1
7g Alamosa x Enchant (Pentire )
7
1.6
5/2F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
5/2F
6g Sir Prancealot x Malta (Gone West )
8
1.8
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Hamelin (56)
20/1
4g Kodiac x Damask (Red Clubs )
9
2.5
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (58)
9/2
5g Reliable Man x Vexed (Ferocity )
10
5.8
66/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (53.5)
66/1
4g Es Que Love x Dubai Pearl (Refuse To Bend )
11
11.0
Alcari (8)
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (54.5)
14/1
5g All Too Hard x Cariad (Sequalo )
12
11.1
400/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (52.5)
400/1
4g Tavistock x Danvers (Danzero )
Race 8 - Cypress Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.33 (23.16)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (54.5)
8/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
3/1
3
1.1
11/4F
T: D Whyte
R: A Hamelin (54)
11/4F
5g Power x Sugar Moon (Zabeel )
4
2.0
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53)
16/1
5g Shamardal x Port Providence (Red Ransom )
5
2.5
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
7/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Hifalutin (Peintre Celebre )
6
2.6
30/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (51)
30/1
3g Tavistock x Mygoodgrace (Royal Academy )
7
2.8
G Unit (9)
25/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (53.5)
25/1
3g Danerich x Jindga (Keltrice )
8
4.3
10/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53.5)
10/1
3g Starspangledbanner x Three Decades (Invincible Spirit )
9
5.0
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (58)
50/1
10
5.5
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
30/1
8g Show A Heart x Twirling Heights (Spinning World )
11
5.6
15/2
T: K H Ting
R: B Shinn (57.5)
15/2
5g Burgundy x Pride And Passion (Encosta De Lago )
12
7.3
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (49)
9/1
5g Ocean Park x Cassata (Viking Ruler )
Race 9 - Cedar Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:48.44 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: Hall Of Fame, Punch The Clock,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
3/1F
5g Teofilo x Lovingthelimelight (Lemon Drop Kid )
3
2.5
11/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (52.5)
11/1
5g Siyouni x Healing Dream (Montjeu )
4
2.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (60.5)
40/1
6g Rajj x Imitation (Darshaan )
5
3.0
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (56)
20/1
5g Elvstroem x Cloanthy (Statue Of Liberty )
6
4.5
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (56)
10/1
4g Epaulette x Ouachita (Canny Lad )
7
4.6
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: A Hamelin (59)
15/2
4h Kingman x Intrigued (Darshaan )
8
5.0
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (58)
9/2
9
5.1
14/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (60)
14/1
7g Air Chief Marshal x Lidana (King's Best )
10
5.5
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (56)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Invest (Dehere )
11
6.3
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: H N Wong (53)
30/1
5g Savabeel x Tootsie (Pins )
12
9.8
80/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (53)
80/1
5g Shocking x Princess Biscotte (Casino Prince )