KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, November 23

Race 1 - Marty Christie And Crammy Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.70 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (58)
2/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Heaven (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Devachan,
2
1.5
5/4
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (56)
5/4
3
1.7
13/2
C Maher & D Eustace
J Bowman (58)
13/2
2c Street Boss (USA) x Buratti (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
1.8
4/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King (56)
4/1
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Blueberry Hill (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
5
4.3
60/1
R & L Price
J Ford (58)
60/1
2g Salade (AUS) x Our Greta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
6.1
25/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (56)
25/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Shippo (NZ) (Zizou (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.16 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
Kody Nestor
Tim Clark (56)
15/4
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Stage Performer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Il Maestro, Intimate Passion,
2
0.5
25/1
Ms L Davies
Ms W Costin (53)
25/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x A Little Prayer (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 1937 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: Anthony Bova
3
3.3
15/2
D A Williams
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
15/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Familial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 539 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: D Williams
Lot 330 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Brian Chegwidden
4
4.1
15/2
Greg Stephens
Chris C Williams (56.5)
15/2
4g Carlton House (USA) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.4
50/1
Justin W Stanley
J Ford (53)
50/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
Jamie Stewart
J Bowman (57.5)
11/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Medowie Jewel (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
4.7
9/1
Ms B Joseph
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
9/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Successful Lass (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
4.8
40/1
T J Robinson
Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
6.1
11/2
T G Sutherland
B Mc Dougall (55.5)
11/2
11
6.6
Magpie (12)
30/1
D P Blundell
S Guymer (54)
30/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
6.7
30/1
T J Robinson
Brock Ryan (50)
30/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
13
18.0
12/1
T G Sutherland
J Innes Jnr (53)
12/1
14
18.5
15/2
Matthew Dale
J R Collett (58)
15/2
6m Manduro (GER) x Beringold (GB) (Bering (GB))
Race 3 - Harrigan Motor Group (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.88 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (59)
5/1
2
0.3
13/2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (57.5)
13/2
4h Fiorente (IRE) x Symphony Strings (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
Lot 462 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
Lot 139 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$85,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
3
2.6
16/1
R & L Price
J Ford (54)
16/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x In Essence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
3.9
10/1
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (55.5)
10/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
5.7
15/1
C J Waller
Brock Ryan (58)
15/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x Walayef (USA) (Danzig (USA))
6
5.8
3/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (57)
3/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.1
50/1
Joseph Pride
A Adkins (52)
50/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Imposingly (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.3
10/1
Richard Litt
G Boss (53)
10/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
D I Atkins
Chris C Williams (55.5)
20/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.3
12/1
G A Ryan
J Bowman (56)
12/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
11
10.6
80/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
80/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
17.9
4/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Parr (58.5)
4/1
5g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Dix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Pages Event Hire (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.88 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
Joseph Pride
N Rawiller (57.5)
15/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Lalani (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Plucky Lad,
Lot 574 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Joe Pride Racing
2
0.1
30/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
30/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
3
0.3
30/1
R & M Freedman
G Boss (58.5)
30/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 454 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Rapture Farm
4
0.5
7/4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (57.5)
7/4
5
2.0
8/1
Brad Widdup
A Adkins (52)
8/1
6
2.8
20/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.9
13/4
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (58)
13/4
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.2
60/1
David Pfieffer
K Mc Evoy (58.5)
60/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.4
25/1
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (60.5)
25/1
10
5.2
15/1
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (56)
15/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.5
Musume (12)
150/1
Ms L Dean
Ms W Costin (54.5)
150/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Elkaydee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
8.3
20/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J R Collett (60.5)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Royal Chalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Abax Contracting (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.22 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $125,000
0
0.0
9/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
9/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
1
20/1
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Aqua D'Amore (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 28 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
2
0.1
15/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
15/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 275 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
3
0.5
100/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (53)
100/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Ionica (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 360 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,200
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: D Lane
4
1.1
8/1
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (57)
8/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
1.4
4/1
Ms G Markwell
A Adkins (53)
4/1
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
6
2.9
11/1
G Portelli
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
11/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.2
3/1
R & L Price
Tommy Berry (54)
3/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
8
6.5
60/1
M C Conners
Rachel King (56)
60/1
9
19.3
9/2
Joseph Pride
G Boss (53)
9/2
7g Denman (AUS) x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - The Gong (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.52 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
20/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (59)
20/1
Lot 343 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
3
0.5
11/2
C J Waller
G Boss (55.5)
11/2
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Lot 607 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
5
1.3
13/2
K A Lees
K Mc Evoy (54)
13/2
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.6
9/2
J G Sargent
Tim Clark (53)
9/2
7
3.1
30/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54)
30/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
8
3.6
66/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (54.5)
66/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
9
3.8
30/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms W Costin (52)
30/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Geisha (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
4.0
20/1
Bjorn Baker
G Schofield (54)
20/1
5h Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
4.1
Jonker (11)
50/1
D I Atkins
Brock Ryan (53)
50/1
12
4.6
11/1
Todd Blowes
Brodie Loy (53.5)
11/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dignity Lady (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
13
5.1
30/1
B J Dais
B Mc Dougall (53.5)
30/1
5g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
14
5.2
16/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (52)
16/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Valentine Miss (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
15
7.0
100/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (52)
100/1
8g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
16
10.8
100/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (52)
100/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Traffic Logistics (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.60 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
40/1
David Pfieffer
J Bowman (57)
40/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
0.1
5/2
David Pfieffer
K Mc Evoy (58)
5/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Extremely (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 124 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 170,000
Lot 288 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $225000 Res $300000
3
0.6
5/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (53)
5/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Johannapine (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 442 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
0.8
10/1
Matthew Dale
N Rawiller (56)
10/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Lesmartre (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
Cameron Crockett
J R Collett (54.5)
8/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Boredom (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
1.8
60/1
R & M Freedman
S Guymer (61.5)
60/1
7g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Miss Hinze (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
7
1.9
100/1
G K White
G Boss (56.5)
100/1
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Peace Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
2.7
4/1
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams (56.5)
4/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Acouplamas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
2.8
9/2
Brad Widdup
J B Mc Donald (59.5)
9/2
4g Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
3.0
20/1
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Misshiraz (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
3.1
40/1
S C Jones
Ms S Clenton (61.5)
40/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
3.2
150/1
Ms G Markwell
A Adkins (53.5)
150/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Superline (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
5.2
150/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms W Costin (53)
150/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
14
7.2
20/1
Cameron Crockett
Rachel King (52)
20/1
6g Benfica (AUS) x Are You Ready (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Polytrack (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.46 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8
Ms K Waugh
J B Mc Donald (57)
15/8
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hard Merchandize, Telecom Puma,
Lot 153 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$125,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
2
1.3
9/2
R & M Freedman
Tim Clark (57.5)
9/2
4g Rios (NZ) x Roma Kabeel (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Lot 210 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
1.7
11/2
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/2
5g Your Song (AUS) x Hoss Amor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 307 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
4
1.9
15/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (55.5)
15/1
5
2.0
30/1
Ms G Markwell
A Adkins (53.5)
30/1
6
2.3
15/1
J C Coyle
N Rawiller (60)
15/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Only Words (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
2.5
8/1
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (58.5)
8/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
3.9
60/1
D I Atkins
Chris C Williams (56)
60/1
7g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
10
4.9
14/1
Grant Allard
K Mc Evoy (60.5)
14/1
11
6.4
14/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (56.5)
14/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
7.7
40/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (55)
40/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Party Central (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.46 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55)
10/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Man From Uncle,
Lot 371 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
7/2
G A Ryan
J B Mc Donald (57.5)
7/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Claystone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.1
20/1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
5g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
6
2.3
10/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55.5)
10/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Irish Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.6
9/2
Bjorn Baker
J Bowman (58)
9/2
4g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.6
9/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tim Clark (58.5)
9/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Booklet (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
6.1
100/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (56)
100/1
10
6.3
200/1
R & M Freedman
Brock Ryan (58)
200/1
9g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
14.3
60/1
Matthew Dale
Ms W Costin (56)
60/1