Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Sunday, February 24

Race 1 - Tour De Cure Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.92 (48.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: J Winks (58.5)
11/1
4g Matsqui x Apaiser (Dieu D'Or )
Winning siblings: Appmat, Danapaise, Somerset,
2
1.3
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (58.5)
8/1
4g Clangalang x Ariella (Rubiton )
3
1.5
Bigable (11)
20/1
T: L R Laskey
R: B Muhcu (56)
20/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Pliable (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
4
2.7
11/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
11/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
5
2.9
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (56)
12/1
3f Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
6
3.4
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/1
3g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Cabarita Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.6
15/1
T: R T Carr
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
15/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Ali Be Quick (Aliocha (USA))
8
3.7
150/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
150/1
4g Wordsmith x Cambalara (Magic Albert )
9
3.9
15/4
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (56)
15/4
10
4.9
16/1
T: P A Hill
R: W H Kok (56.5)
16/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (Gilded Time (USA))
11
5.3
20/1
T: P A Hill
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
20/1
4g Needs Further x Poacher's Quest (West Quest (CAN))
12
7.3
11/4F
T: Kaye Milne
R: T Baker (56)
11/4F
3f Mossman x Snow Festival (Street Sense (USA))
13
7.7
30/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
30/1
14
21.9
150/1
T: G S White
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
150/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Scarpetta (West Quest (CAN))
Race 2 - Australian Trainers Assoc (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.34 (47.62)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
7/2
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Tolago (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.4
11/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59)
11/2
6g Annenkov (IRE) x Powerful Princess (Taimazov (ARG))
3
2.2
13/4F
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (59)
13/4F
4
3.6
30/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
30/1
6g Tickets x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.0
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: W H Kok (55)
60/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.2
8/1
T: P A Hill
R: J Maskiell (59)
8/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sudden Storm (Belong To Me (USA))
7
4.4
100/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
100/1
5m Dash For Cash x Di Pietro (Perugino (USA))
8
5.2
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: J Winks (56.5)
11/2
3f West Quest (CAN) x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
9
6.4
15/4
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (59)
15/4
4g Turffontein x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
10
7.2
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
30/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Starsphere (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
11
9.4
Dobell (1)
9/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (59)
9/1
4g Proart x Just Go With It (Due Sasso )
Race 3 - Tasbred Breeders Scheme (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.39 (47.50)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (55)
9/2
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Jaja Chaboogie, Sooner Or Later,
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
2/1F
6g Authorized (IRE) x La Redoute (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.4
9/4
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (60.5)
9/4
5g Red Arrow x Star Hit (Euclase )
4
1.5
15/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (54)
15/2
4g Needs Further x Starred (Redding (NZ))
5
2.5
13/2
T: Wayne Curran
R: Erhan Kacmaz (59)
13/2
6g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
6
2.6
Voices (6)
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (51)
6/1
4m Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
7
2.8
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: W H Kok (59)
20/1
Race 4 - Winning Edge (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.83 (49.56)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: L R Laskey
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
9/2
7m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Estrato, Multizone,
2
0.2
11/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: T Baker (58)
11/2
3
0.6
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Raquel Clark (54)
12/1
6m Clangalang x Libbys Girl (Jeune (GB))
4
4.1
10/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: W H Kok (58)
10/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.2
3/1F
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Alex Patis (60.5)
3/1F
8g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Shield Maiden (Military Plume (NZ))
6
4.4
15/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
15/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.4
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Winks (56)
20/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Fast Ride (Never Quit (NZ))
8
5.6
8/1
T: E C Batt
R: B Muhcu (56)
8/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
7.6
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
12/1
7g Testa Rossa x Capto (Octagonal (NZ))
10
7.7
8/1
T: T W Evans
R: Ben Allen (56)
8/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
11
8.9
12/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
12/1
5g Foxwedge x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Race 5 - Magic Millions Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (46.48)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/15F
T: Barry Campbell
R: J Maskiell (55)
8/15F
2f Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzzered, Jubilance,
2
2.3
5/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (55)
5/1
2f Cluster x Speedy Sky (Tough Speed (USA))
3
6.8
100/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
100/1
4
7.5
7/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/2
2g Wordsmith x Perfectly Poised (More Than Ready (USA))
5
11.2
9/1
T: I D Hay
R: Raquel Clark (55)
9/1
2f Brazen Beau x Isibaeva (Johannesburg (USA))
6
13.2
40/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
40/1
2g Super Easy (NZ) x Ormond Road (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
400
0.0
50/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: R J Bishop (55)
50/1
2f Turffontein x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
400
0.0
40/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
40/1
2g Denman x Love The Moment (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 6 - Tasbreeders M Millions Classic (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.75 (46.13)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
4/13F
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (59)
4/13F
4g Turffontein x Morell (West Quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Galenus, Reconquista,
2
1.3
20/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (59)
20/1
4g Elzaam x Moonah Bells (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
2.3
50/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: A Darmanin (59)
50/1
4g Casino Prince x Provokes (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.4
50/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57)
50/1
4m I Am Invincible x Mercia (Flying Spur )
5
3.9
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Winks (57)
60/1
4m Cardinal Virtue x Montavator (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
4.0
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: J Bowditch (59)
30/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Stepaway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
5.5
5/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (59)
5/1
4g Smart Missile x Operetta Lass (Singspiel (IRE))
8
7.0
14/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ben Allen (57)
14/1
4m Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
9
9.8
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Raquel Clark (56)
12/1
3g Needs Further x Caralowe (Hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Brooklyn Park Tasmanian Oaks (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.05 (47.45)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
30/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (56)
30/1
Winning siblings: Ashady Hussy, Cool Target, Regal Grove,
2
1.3
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: A Darmanin (56)
13/4
3f Needs Further x Tycoon Sali (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.4
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: B McCoull (56)
10/9F
3f Epaulette x Pouter (Dubawi (IRE))
4
1.8
13/4
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (56)
13/4
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Hissy Miss (Golden Snake (USA))
5
2.0
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56)
9/2
3f Pierro x True Doubt (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.0
100/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ismail Toker (56)
100/1
3f Needs Further x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.2
66/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: T Baker (56)
66/1
3f Needs Further x Oh So Gold (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
9.0
80/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
80/1
9
19.0
40/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Winks (56)
40/1
Race 8 - Kevin Sharkie Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.20 (46.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Winks (57.5)
7/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
2
0.8
25/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (54)
25/1
5g Charge Forward x Quick Trick (Cryptoclearance (USA))
3
1.3
Kwai (4)
8/15F
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (54)
8/15F
3f War x Pontington (Delago Brom )
4
1.4
15/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
15/2
4m Wordsmith x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: W H Kok (52)
8/1
5m Wordsmith x Disappearing Jewel (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
2.6
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: J Maskiell (58)
20/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x France Soir (CHI) (Rich Man's Gold (USA))
7
3.4
Ansaam (11)
80/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
80/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Tanaami (God's Own )
8
3.9
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54.5)
20/1
4h Swinging Bachelor x Go Ali Go (Hatta's Mill (GB))
9
4.1
30/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (54)
30/1
6g Super Saver (USA) x Vodka Twist (Hurricane Sky )
10
6.8
Kepta (12)
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (51)
20/1
5m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))