Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, August 4

Race 1 - Essendon Mitsubishi Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.63 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (55.5)
15/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Hifalutin (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Uptown Gal, Vaunting,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
9/4F
T: J W Price
R: B Melham (56.5)
9/4F
3g War x Magic Of Melbourne (Johannesburg (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: John Price
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: I. Tracy, Lathlain, WA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
1.8
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
9/1
3c Bel Esprit x Baltics (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.9
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
5/1
3c Albrecht x More Haste (Brief Truce (USA))
5
3.4
4/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (56.5)
4/1
3c Written Tycoon x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
6
3.9
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: N Callow (55)
13/2
3g Written Tycoon x Legcut (Danerich )
7
7.4
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
13/2
3g I Am Invincible x Nice Surprise (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
8.2
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
25/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
Race 2 - 1print (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.70 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
10/9F
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Choix De Maia, Dame Van Winkle, Heirborn,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
1.3
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
7/1
8m Bianconi (USA) x Saithors Melody (Saithor (USA))
3
2.6
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Zac Spain (52)
14/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
2.8
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
6/1
5m Helmet x Classic Chevron (Spartacus )
5
3.6
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
30/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.1
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Lachlan King (55)
30/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Blue Note (Falbrav (IRE))
7
5.3
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Melissa Julius (59)
15/2
6m Snitzel x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
8
5.6
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (54)
13/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x Joyful Glow (Jeune (GB))
9
7.6
40/1
T: M D Hinton
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
6m Real Saga x Mossvana (Mossman )
Race 3 - Saj Fruits Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.57 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Multaja (10)
15/4F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (54)
15/4F
Winning siblings: Veranillo,
2
2.0
Pippie (11)
4/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: N Callow (54)
4/1
3f Written Tycoon x Coupe Express (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: J Meagher
3
3.0
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
8/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds/McKeever B'stock
4
4.3
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
11/2
3f Bel Esprit x Gazella (Intergaze )
5
5.6
5/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (54.5)
5/1
3f Shamus Award x Lady Katina (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.8
200/1
T: A J Vasil
R: D Yendall (54)
200/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Cahuenga (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.9
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Parnham (55)
16/1
3f Squamosa x Bianslick (Bianconi (USA))
8
6.9
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58.5)
14/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.7
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible x Crimson Lane (Danehill (USA))
10
8.0
25/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
25/1
3f Helmet x Music In The Park (Bel Esprit )
11
8.1
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: S Baster (54)
25/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Diva Dee (Encosta De Lago )
12
17.1
150/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Zac Spain (52)
150/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x My Daanah (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
Race 4 - Geckosports (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.99 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms L Enright
R: B Melham (60)
7/4F
6g Reward For Effort x Stackaway (Celtic Swing (GB))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: N Clack
2
2.8
8/1
T: M W Young
R: C J Parish (56)
8/1
5g Lonhro x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
3
2.9
8/1
T: M Sell
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
8/1
5g Magnus x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
4
3.0
15/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Dunn (54)
15/1
5m Savabeel x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
3.2
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
11/1
6g Rothesay x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.0
14/1
T: P A Healey
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
14/1
6m Keep The Faith x Court Swinging (Rory's Jester )
7
4.2
14/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
14/1
6m Starspangledbanner x Sevruga (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.6
30/1
T: Patrick Starr
R: J Winks (60)
30/1
8g Lonhro x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
4.7
9/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
9/1
9g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (King Ivor )
10
5.7
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
16/1
6m Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))
11
6.5
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (56)
10/1
6m Turffontein x Nuclear Dance (Geiger Counter (USA))
12
14.5
100/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
100/1
Race 5 - Hygain Tracktorque (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.12 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4F
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
9/4F
4g Magnus x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: The Mad Hatter,
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
9/2
T: P A Chow
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/2
6g Written Tycoon x Martina Star (Bletchencore )
3
3.0
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
20/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
4.3
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Melissa Julius (57)
14/1
7m Volitant x Snowfield Lady (High Yield (USA))
5
4.5
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Oliver (58.5)
25/1
4g Helmet x Zipstream (Distant Music (USA))
6
7.3
Emoji (6)
15/2
T: G M Begg
R: M Zahra (59)
15/2
6g Denman x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.8
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
16/1
5g Bullbars x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
10.1
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
9
10.3
Weld (13)
16/1
T: M G Price
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
16/1
4g Sebring x Sparks Are Flying (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
10
12.1
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
11
12.3
60/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
60/1
5g Lago Delight x Womby Princess (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
12
13.3
100/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
100/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
14.1
60/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (59)
60/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mead (Galileo (IRE))
14
15.4
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
20/1
4g Denman x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Race 6 - Mortimer Petroleum (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:38.02 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57)
7/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tempura (GER) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.8
11/2
T: D J Laws
R: S Baster (56.5)
11/2
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm Maldon Vic
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
3
1.0
14/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (55)
14/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.3
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (57)
7/2F
5g Manhattan Rain x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
5
3.1
4/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (59.5)
4/1
8g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Approach (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
6
3.2
66/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Zac Spain (52)
66/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Starlight Dreams (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
7
3.3
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
12/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.3
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
11/2
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
5.6
16/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D Oliver (55.5)
16/1
10
6.4
40/1
T: James McNamara
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
40/1
11g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cabriole (GB) (Dansili (GB))
11
6.6
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Craig Williams (54)
16/1
7m Encosta De Lago x Riva San (Any Given Sunday )
12
6.8
100/1
T: J A McLean
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
100/1
10g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kobalt Sea (FR) (Akarad (FR))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Cash In Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.93 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Dunn (54)
9/4
6g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
2
0.5
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (55)
25/1
9g Pins x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.5
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/2
5g Helmet x Insouciance (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
2.6
Mihany (10)
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
25/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
5
2.9
80/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: S Baster (54)
80/1
10g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (Jeune (GB))
6
3.0
50/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (55)
50/1
7g Reset x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
7
3.1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
2/1F
5h Snitzel x Distant Thunder (Distant Music (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
20/1
7h Makfi (GB) x Marika (GB) (Marju (IRE))
9
4.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57.5)
20/1
8g Al Maher x Grand Ovation (Scenic (IRE))
10
4.5
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
25/1
11g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
6.0
40/1
T: P A Healey
R: D Oliver (55)
40/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tempestra (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
7.8
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Zac Spain (52)
30/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x World Class (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
13
13.8
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (55.5)
100/1
8g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Surreptitiously (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Cash Out Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.20 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
11/4
2
0.5
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
6g Savabeel x Clareta (Pauillac )
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
3.3
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (60)
10/9F
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
4
3.5
14/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: D Dunn (54)
14/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
4.3
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (54)
16/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
4.7
80/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Thompson (55)
80/1
8
5.1
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
10/1
8g Grand Reve x Dream Lady (Testa Rossa )
9
9.1
11/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (56)
11/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Llia (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
10
9.9
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
9g New Approach (IRE) x Daring Aim (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Race 9 - Sheamus Mills Bloodstock-Bm84 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.42 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1F
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
4/1F
5g Nadeem x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay )
Winning siblings: Ivy's Dream,
2
0.2
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57.5)
5/1
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
3
1.2
9/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/1
5m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: C Kelly
4
1.4
12/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
6g Domesday x Touch Too Much (Dehere (USA))
5
1.6
Toosbuy (13)
11/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D Dunn (54)
11/1
5g Danerich x Super Gift (Super Jet (USA))
6
1.8
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Zac Spain (58)
10/1
6g Bel Esprit x Racy Alice (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
2.6
20/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
20/1
8
2.8
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
11/1
9
3.6
5/1
T: J W Price
R: Melissa Julius (56)
5/1
5g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
10
3.7
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ben Allen (55)
30/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (Testa Rossa )
11
6.7
8/1
T: C C Parry
R: S Baster (56.5)
8/1
7g Wilander x Brown Limestone (Rustic Amber (IRE))
12
8.7
Tudor (11)
66/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Damien Thornton (55)
66/1
7g Strategic x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )