Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, December 13

Race 1 - Antler Luggage Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: P A Chow
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/4F
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hostar, Robbie's Star,
2
2.5
Namimo (5)
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/2
3f Choisir x Exsqueeze Me (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.0
13/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (57)
13/2
3f Sizzling x Paris Blu (Murphy's Blu Boy )
4
4.2
11/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Ethan Brown (57)
11/1
3f Choisir x Flamingo Guitar (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
4.4
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
15/2
3f Snitzel x Star Of Sydney (Starcraft (NZ))
6
4.6
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
4/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Joyous Rain (Spectrum (IRE))
7
6.3
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
4/1
3f Reward For Effort x Summery (Scenic (IRE))
8
8.3
Dihhi (1)
50/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Jordan Childs (57)
50/1
3f Bon Hoffa x Contessa Rossa (Testa Rossa )
9
8.5
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
150/1
3f Redente x Bendy Wendy (Fastnet Rock )
Race 2 - Presidents Cup (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
3/1
3g Zoustar x Wizard Princess (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Baxfull, Indicators On, Jackofall,
2
0.1
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (59)
16/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.2
20/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: L Currie (59.5)
20/1
3g Reward For Effort x Rollon Rose (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.5
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
8/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
1.5
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Southern Link (Desert King (IRE))
6
2.0
Salome (11)
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
7/2
3f Unencumbered x Maybe I (Red Ransom (USA))
7
2.7
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Michael Poy (57)
5/2F
3g Pierro x Mama's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.9
7/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57)
7/1
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.19 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
9/4F
5m Redoute's Choice x Show Stealer (Tobougg (IRE))
2
0.1
13/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
13/2
4m Polanski x Timely Kiss (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.9
9/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
9/4
4m Americain (USA) x Princess Storm (Hurricane Sky )
4
3.6
6/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ethan Brown (58)
6/1
5m Anacheeva x Aprilia (West Quest (CAN))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
12/1
4m Pierro x Quick Notice (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.2
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60)
4/1
4m Savabeel x She's Snubbed (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
11.7
25/1
T: D J Laws
R: Liam Riordan (58)
25/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad (USA))
Race 4 - Enjoy Retirement G Miller-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.95 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jye McNeil (60)
9/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Rainbow Park,
2
0.3
Cassius (10)
5/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58)
5/2
3g Sebring x Divine Choice (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.1
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity )
4
2.2
10/9F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
10/9F
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Hukba (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60)
8/1
4g Equiano (FR) x M'indigo (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.5
15/2
T: P F Maher
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
15/2
7
8.2
80/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
80/1
8
16.2
25/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: L Currie (58)
25/1
6g Barely A Moment x Epona Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Sec. Chall-Bm70 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.28 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
6/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (58.5)
6/1
5g Atomic x Raaz Noire (Citizen Kane (ARG))
Winning siblings: Black Prince Ruby,
2
2.3
30/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
3
2.7
Anolass (12)
60/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
60/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga )
4
4.1
4/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Michael Poy (56)
4/1
4m Magnus x Stacey Lee (Bel Esprit )
5
4.9
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
5/1
6m Krupt x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
6
5.1
50/1
T: M Sell
R: Jack Martin (60)
50/1
6g Magnus x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
7
5.5
5/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (53)
5/2F
8
5.8
15/4
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Lewis German (58)
15/4
9
6.5
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Lachlan King (59)
20/1
5g All Too Hard x Attunga Rose (Springsteen )
10
6.7
10/1
T: V T Nolen
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
10/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Show Princess (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Vicses Barry Plant (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.42 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Currie (59.5)
7/2
4m Denman x Ijaaza (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Etikaal, Numoor,
2
2.0
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (60)
5/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Evasive (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (61.5)
9/1
5m Nicconi x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
4
2.6
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
5/1
4m Reset x Menangle (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
6/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Saltator (Testa Rossa )
6
3.4
40/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
40/1
7m Dane Shadow x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
7
4.6
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
12/1
4m Kuroshio x Annie's Diamond (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
4.8
11/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58)
11/4F
4m Foxwedge x Bella Vedera (Secret Savings (USA))
9
9.3
50/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
50/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x My Daanah (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
10
14.3
50/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
50/1
4m Domesday x Love Attack (Commands )
Race 7 - Dynamic Print Group (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.61 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
30/1
6g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool 'N' Sassy, Lincoln's Secret,
2
1.3
Volum (7)
9/2
T: M W Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
9/2
5g Stratum x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.4
25/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Michael Poy (60)
25/1
4
1.5
5/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (59)
5/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
1.6
Zoology (10)
11/4
T: Brent Stanley
R: John Allen (60.5)
11/4
5g Zizou x Shantha's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.8
5/2F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (59)
5/2F
4g Denman x Creative Plan (Flying Spur )
7
3.2
Canelo (8)
12/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: D Oliver (60.5)
12/1
8
3.4
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
30/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
5.4
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (59)
15/2
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Les Miserables (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
6.9
60/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Noonan (58)
60/1
11
7.0
100/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Lewis German (59)
100/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Count In Gold (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - Thank You Ses Volunteers-Bm64 (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.41 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (58)
14/1
4m Savabeel x Villifye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lincoln Dreamer,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$15,000
2
1.0
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59)
10/1
4g Smart Missile x Change Often (Casino Prince )
3
2.8
7/2
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (60)
7/2
4g Fighting Sun x Pure Ivy (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.5
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
25/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Macedon Storm (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
20/1
6g Onemorenomore x Pirate Queen (Marauding (NZ))
6
3.7
15/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58)
15/2
4g Al Maher x Lerichi (NZ) (Savabeel )
7
5.9
9/2
T: S McCusker
R: B Higgins (57.5)
9/2
6m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
6.7
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
9/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Zavana (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.4
30/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
10
10.4
40/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
11
15.4
30/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Fred W Kersley (60.5)
30/1
5g Savabeel x Persian Dynasty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
16.2
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Curvaceous (Zabeel (NZ))