Breednet Results

MOREE - Thursday, March 14

Race 1 - Moree On A Plate Mdn Plate (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.90 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (59)
12/1
4g More Than Great x Duckin' Daisies (King Of Danes )
2
0.2
11/2
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
11/2
3g Arlington x Scarlet Cloud (Strategic )
3
0.4
13/4
T: Connie Greig
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
13/4
3f Runs To Win x Fairweather (Hurricane Sky )
4
0.9
11/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
11/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Flying Pennant (Flying Spur )
5
3.2
15/8F
T: Shane Everson
R: Sophie Wilcock (56)
15/8F
5g Hidden Dragon x Palastrum (Stratum )
6
6.0
9/1
T: Matt Boland
R: S Sweedman (58.5)
9/1
3g Fastnet Rock x No Evidence Needed (Shamardal (USA))
7
7.3
50/1
T: S C Jones
R: Jake Hull (57)
50/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Allaboutme (NZ) (Al Akbar )
8
8.1
12/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Reece Jones (56)
12/1
4g Summa Cum Laude x Our Tiptoe (Real Quiet (USA))
9
8.2
25/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
25/1
10
9.1
14/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (57)
14/1
4m Love Conquers All x Summer Eclipse (GB) (Exceed And Excel )
11
9.5
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
30/1
5g Raheeb x Too Cluie (Clang )
Race 2 - Volunteers Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.03 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
9/2
3f Reset x Manzie De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 55,000
2
1.0
9/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms M Weir (59)
9/4F
4g Hinchinbrook x Rain Special (Galileo (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
1.8
7/1
T: C K Martin
R: Grace Willoughby (56.5)
7/1
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Vee For Victory (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
4
1.9
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
4/1
3f Epaulette x Lucentino (Mossman )
5
2.1
16/1
T: S C Jones
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
16/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.7
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
13/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Glorious Show (Show A Heart )
7
7.5
80/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (59)
80/1
8
8.5
100/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (57)
100/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Haughty (Viscount )
9
8.7
20/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Beau Appo (58.5)
20/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x English Grace (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
9.2
150/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: S Sweedman (56.5)
150/1
7g Nidan x Lady Kenya (Bush Bird )
11
14.9
Platina (14)
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
150/1
4m Murtajill x Agnesar (Agnes World (USA))
12
30.6
13/2
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
13/2
Race 3 - Barry Bird Memorial (Bm66) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.11 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (58)
11/2
5g Floral Pegasus x Piece Of The Sky (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Tennessee Sky,
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M Seebold
2
0.3
Attila (1)
11/4
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (60)
11/4
5g I Am Invincible x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
3
2.3
30/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: S Sweedman (54.5)
30/1
5m Sequalo x Hidden Flair (Hidden Dragon )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.4
13/4
T: Luke Berger
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
13/4
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.3
15/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
15/2
5m Skilled x Fraud Queen (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
5.2
6/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
6/4F
4g Exceed And Excel x Actress (Snippets )
7
7.9
100/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: D Northey (54)
100/1
8
10.4
100/1
T: F J Carter
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Sedan (Sequalo )
Race 4 - Moree Cup 1st September (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.69 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Grace Willoughby (59)
6/4F
4g Pins x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Does It, Mr Selfridge,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.8
15/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Sophie Wilcock (55.5)
15/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: D Bourke
3
1.0
9/4
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (56)
9/4
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$12,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Mudgeway
4
1.3
11/4
T: K C Smith
R: M Paget (60.5)
11/4
4g All Too Hard x Yolane (Zizou )
5
3.4
100/1
T: Kellie Nicholls
R: Ms R Murray (57)
100/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saucy (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
4.6
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: L Cumberland (54)
100/1
7g Dane Shadow x Xaarbarella (Xaar (GB))
7
5.0
14/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
14/1
4g All American x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
8
8.6
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (54)
12/1
7g Bel Esprit x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB))
9
9.2
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: D Northey (54)
100/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Atiya (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
11.0
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
150/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Punton Danehill (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Bo Wa Restaurant Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.42 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
30/1
3f Salade x Hollymount Miss (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: It's Relative, Leica Comet, Relatable,
2
0.3
15/4
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms R Murray (57)
15/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Heavensentme (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm Mulbring NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
3
1.3
9/2
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/2
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Cheval Noir (Eagle Rise )
4
2.1
8/1
T: P N Mills
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
8/1
5m Ready As x Out Of Time (Sedaka )
5
2.9
3/1F
T: Bryan Holtham
R: D Northey (57)
3/1F
6
3.0
6/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (56.5)
6/1
4m Dreamscape x Rock Of Kimberlite (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.1
25/1
T: K C Smith
R: Reece Jones (54)
25/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous x Slight Smile (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.0
Abb Roy (11)
25/1
T: Paul Grills
R: G Snowden (54)
25/1
5m Zariz x Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
9
5.2
14/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (58.5)
14/1
10
5.7
9/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (54.5)
9/1
5m Show A Heart x Dasharna (Fastnet Rock )
11
6.8
20/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Grace Willoughby (54.5)
20/1
4m Bradbury's Luck x Grager (Kalanisi (IRE))
Race 6 - Kmh Electrical Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.04 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: D Northey (57)
11/2
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Salwa (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Leave Ya Numba, Mamzar, Saaher,
2
0.2
3/1F
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (55)
3/1F
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Zenaat (Danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Northam
3
1.7
13/4
T: P J Cunningham
R: Billy Cray (55)
13/4
5g More Than Great x Acquits (Mr. Innocent )
4
2.7
6/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (56.5)
6/1
5
2.8
11/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (61)
11/1
4g Toorak Toff x Bella Flight (Super Jet (USA))
6
3.2
Gaffa (3)
9/2
T: S C Jones
R: Jake Hull (58.5)
9/2
3g Sizzling x Frescante (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.0
Pyro (9)
13/2
T: P J Naylor
R: Ms M Weir (54)
13/2
3g Sizzling x Nova (Exceed And Excel )
8
10.1
60/1
T: I P Cook
R: G Snowden (59)
60/1
3g Anacheeva x Mo Vo (Mossman )
9
16.9
Punchie (11)
150/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: S Sweedman (54.5)
150/1
Race 7 - Roberts Racing (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.98 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: Reece Jones (57)
7/2
2
0.4
25/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
7m Supreme Class x Yemaya (Planchet )
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Passed $ 6,000 / Reserve $ 8,000
3
0.6
11/8F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: G Snowden (57.5)
11/8F
4g Salade x Rock The Media (Easy Rocking )
4
3.1
11/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
11/1
6m Red Dazzler x Christies Beach (Naturalism (NZ))
5
3.2
9/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: D Northey (60)
9/1
6g Danerich x Filigree (Gilded Time (USA))
6
4.3
7/1
T: M K Mason
R: Jake Hull (57)
7/1
4m Your Song x Weekend In Manila (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
6m Wanted x Pure Drama (Pure Theatre )
8
7.4
20/1
T: Leon Cross
R: S Sweedman (54.5)
20/1
5g Rothesay x Pointe Dancer (Noverre (USA))
9
7.8
16/1
T: P R Clarke
R: M Paget (54.5)
16/1
4g Seidnazar x Gypsy Star (Shovhog )
10
9.7
40/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Sophie Wilcock (59)
40/1
11
16.6
16/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
16/1