MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, August 6

Race 1 - Arthur Wrigley (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.06 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
9/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (56.5)
9/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.1
12/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (56.5)
12/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Hageabi (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 396 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: D M Bloodstock, Bendigo
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
65/10
D W O'Leary
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
65/10
6m Reset (AUS) x Autumn Jeuney (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 117 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
4
2.2
5/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (60.5)
5/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
5
2.7
Kesan (9)
45/10
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
45/10
4g Choisir (AUS) x Valdemoro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.1
65/10
S R Turner
M F Poon (55)
65/10
7
3.4
Kifaah (8)
35/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (54)
35/10
8
3.5
8/1
Ryan Balfour
P Gatt (54)
8/1
9
5.8
11/1
Steven Schrader
Zac Spain (52)
11/1
6m Devaraja (NZ) x Ivy's Model (AUS) (Movie Maker (AUS))
Race 2 - Rick Chesson Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.95 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (55.5)
14/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Ice Mist (USA) (Forest Danger (USA))
Lot 322 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
2
2.3
4/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (55.5)
4/1
3f Reaan (AUS) x North Bound (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
Lot 364 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
3.8
5/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.9
50/1
R R Jolly
M F Poon (52.5)
50/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Civelb (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
4.0
25/1
D Shepherd
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
25/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Miss Oak Park (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
6.1
Gronky (2)
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
M Neilson (57.5)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
6.4
12/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (57.5)
12/1
8
7.1
7/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (53.5)
7/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Pure Intentions (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
8.5
60/1
J E Hickmott
Eran Boyd (52.5)
60/1
10
12.6
40/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
40/1
11
12.9
28/10
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
28/10
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Piavonic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
13.0
She Ra (14)
5/1
John Hyam
J Holder (55.5)
5/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Oriental Queen (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
13
16.7
60/1
J F Macmillan
J Potter (57.5)
60/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Ernie's Molly (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
Race 3 - Maxine Whitford (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.03 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
35/10
Ashton Downing
John Allen (57)
35/10
9g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Winning siblings: Celtic Soul, Tara Dreaming,
2
11.0
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (59.5)
4/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Forestress (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 265 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$105,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
13.3
Sasun (8)
65/10
B D Brook
Todd Pannell (54.5)
65/10
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
14.5
11/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (54)
11/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Satin Sands (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
15.9
35/10
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (57)
35/10
6g Choisir (AUS) x Portrait (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
17.5
25/1
Ryan Balfour
M F Poon (51)
25/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Crystal Clear (CHI) (Golden Voyager (USA))
7
17.6
16/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (59)
16/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
8
17.7
7/1
D R Jolly
Jamie Kah (54)
7/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kings Courtesan (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
18.3
7/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (57.5)
7/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
27.1
100/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (54)
100/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Ali Gee (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 4 - Terry Renfrey (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:45.60 (40.24)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
32/10
Lloyd Kennewell
M Neilson (54)
32/10
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 51 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
2
0.8
30/1
Chris Bieg
M F Poon (51)
30/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 234 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
25/1
Travis Doudle
D Tourneur (54)
25/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Tango Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.5
50/1
J A O'Connor
Ms E Finnegan (54)
50/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Love Mary (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
5
3.7
Tunes (2)
9/1
Grant Young
J Holder (60)
9/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.8
5/1
Archie Alexander
P Gatt (54.5)
5/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rohain (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
5.8
15/10
D K Weir
John Allen (62)
15/10
6g Sinndar (IRE) x Aloisi (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
8
6.2
9/1
R E Laing
Jake Toeroek (57)
9/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
8.1
15/2
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (56)
15/2
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Estefania (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
10
10.1
Mawby (13)
30/1
Grant Young
K K Chiong (52)
30/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 5 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.23 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
2/1
A W Noonan
Brooke Sweeney (52.5)
2/1
7m All Chatter (USA) x Ravensgold (AUS) (Rechabite (AUS))
Winning siblings: Havran, Raven's Blaze,
2
0.5
6/1
Kirsten Mooney
J Holder (55.5)
6/1
3
0.6
5/1
D I Dodson
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
5/1
4
1.6
35/10
K M Sweeney
K K Chiong (52)
35/10
6m Niello (AUS) x Wiradancing (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
5
1.7
9/1
Paul Rocke
D Tourneur (54)
9/1
6
2.5
30/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (54)
30/1
9m Mutahassin (AUS) x Sovereign Queen (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
4.1
9/1
D Shepherd
Ms C Lindop (55)
9/1
8
4.6
12/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
12/1
6m All Bar One (AUS) x La Missionaire (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
9
4.9
8/1
Ryan Balfour
M F Poon (56)
8/1
6m New Approach (IRE) x Two Under Par (IRE) (Storm Bird (CAN))
Race 6 - Peter Macfarlane (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.13 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
20/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (58.5)
20/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gail, Girls Away, Liberty Reign, Megamind, Rustana,
Lot 4 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Toolora Lodge, Nyora
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
Lot 570 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Toolora Lodge, Nyora
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
4/1
P Stokes
K K Chiong (58)
4/1
Lot 26 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm
Buyer: AMANDA DUNN
3
1.7
5/1
J R Croucher
D Tourneur (56)
5/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Freedom March (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
D R Jolly
J Potter (56)
9/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Sacagawea (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
5
2.4
15/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (54)
15/10
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Tootsie (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.0
10/1
S Burford
Ms E Finnegan (54)
10/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Kirka (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
7
4.3
14/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54)
14/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Centome (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
5.1
15/2
Ryan Balfour
M F Poon (52.5)
15/2
9
11.4
50/1
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (55)
50/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Please Widd (IRE) (Thatching (IRE))
10
17.8
30/1
D W O'Leary
Eran Boyd (51)
30/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Panoramic Skies (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 7 - David R Coles Am Spring Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.57 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Beirut (11)
28/10
Henry Dwyer
Jacob Rule (56.5)
28/10
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Leica Light (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Furnish, Our Starlight, Triguboff,
2
0.8
Riziz (2)
8/1
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (58.5)
8/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
W F Francis and G Kent
D Tourneur (56.5)
12/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 425 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,500
Vendor: Oakbank Estate Stud
Buyer: GLEN KENT
4
2.2
3/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (56.5)
3/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Refit (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.0
55/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
55/10
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.6
15/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
15/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x One In A Million (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.7
40/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (58.5)
40/1
6g Manner Hill (AUS) x Palace Jester (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
8
5.6
15/1
G D Kennewell
J Bowditch (58.5)
15/1
9g Royal Academy (USA) x Belong To Madam (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
9.3
7/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (58.5)
7/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Shanghai Moon (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
13.7
12/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (58.5)
12/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Glory Guru (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Craig Fitzgerald (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.62 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Murti (6)
2/1
Michael Vassallo
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
2/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Cutie's Sister (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
2
1.3
9/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (55.5)
9/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Concluding (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 156 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Meadowbrook Park
Buyer: FRANLIONE PTY LTD
3
3.6
5/1
Ryan Balfour
K K Chiong (57)
5/1
4g Akhadan (AUS) x Shattered (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
4.0
25/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58)
25/1
5
4.9
8/1
M S Minervini
M Neilson (57.5)
8/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
5.9
Torcida (12)
8/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (57)
8/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Colonial Lass (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.0
40/1
Darren Egan
P Gatt (54.5)
40/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Ordinance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.1
15/1
Paul Beshara
R J Hurdle (59)
15/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fumble (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
7.0
Scanty (11)
20/1
Ms S Kotz
Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
6m Honalee (AUS) x Gold Act (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
10
8.0
15/2
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (59)
15/2
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
8.4
150/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
J Maund (54)
150/1
5m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Timeless Landscape (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
8.6
Valarch (17)
60/1
Ms S Nolan
D Tootell (54)
60/1
5g Face Value (AUS) x Truarch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
13
10.5
9/1
Grant Kluske
J Holder (57)
9/1
7m Alert (ARG) x Jocular (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
14
13.0
15/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (54.5)
15/1
5g Planchet (AUS) x Parabolica (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))