MORUYA - Tuesday, April 9

Race 1 - Waterfront Htl/Vic. Bitter Mdn (1425m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.45 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
Natalie Jarvis
R Brewer (59.5)
7/4
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x You Or Me (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 306 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 354 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$33,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
Lot 370 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
3
6.5
30/1
Michael Gatty
M Travers (54.5)
30/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Lot 269 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
4
7.3
20/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (57.5)
20/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Stellaglacier (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
5
7.8
5/2
Matthew Dale
B McDougall (57.5)
5/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Theboab (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
8.0
Murrage (10)
16/1
K J Parker
Ms J Taylor (54)
16/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Hypernova (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
9.0
12/1
Daniel Nickson
A Layt (54.5)
12/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))
8
10.0
15/4
Mick Miladinovic
Billy Owen (59)
15/4
4g Krupt (AUS) x Canny Angel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
11.0
20/1
Rob Potter
Simon Miller (56.5)
20/1
4g Americain (USA) x Take The Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
17.8
100/1
J W Marzol
Josh Richards (52.5)
100/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Zali (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Tomakin Spts Club/Reschs Hcp (1425m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.91 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (58.5)
5/4
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cuban Belle, Cuban Lass, Cuban Missile,
Lot 473 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: R J Price
2
2.5
Napoli (6)
9/2
Tash Burleigh
A Layt (54.5)
9/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x City Of Song (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 115 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
2.7
20/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Lot 215 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Lutom Enterprises Pty Ltd
4
3.2
11/1
K R Dryden
B McDougall (60.5)
11/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Murrama (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
3.6
2/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms K Nisbet (56)
2/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Katushka (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
6
7.6
15/2
Matthew Dale
A Kajiya (56)
15/2
6g Postponed (USA) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Narooma Gc/Carlton Dry (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.29 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Pinetti (11)
30/1
Greg Stephens
B McDougall (56.5)
30/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Slydini,
Lot 9 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.4
6/4
T J Robinson
S Guymer (55)
6/4
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
0.7
5/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (57)
5/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Strawberry Malt (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 1626 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock/Epona Park
4
1.2
15/4
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (57)
15/4
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
5
2.0
13/4
Tash Burleigh
Ms W Costin (57)
13/4
5m Tickets (AUS) x Hymn (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
3.0
10/1
G Backhouse
Billy Owen (59)
10/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
Thomas Lyttle
A Layt (56.5)
30/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Cuppalatte (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
5.8
60/1
M Petrovic
M A Cahill (59)
60/1
9
7.1
150/1
Michael Gatty
Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
150/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Victory Cry (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
11.1
100/1
C C Pearson
B P Ward (59)
100/1
4g Bearcat (AUS) x Maybe Babe (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
11
22.9
100/1
C C Pearson
R Brewer (59)
100/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Eisteddfod (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Narooma Club Grp/Frothy Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.63 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
R and L Clarke
M Travers (56.5)
5/4
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Moore (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Goodnight,
Lot 38 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
Pauper (7)
8/1
Natalie Jarvis
Brock Ryan (58.5)
8/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.6
30/1
Aaron Clarke
R Bensley (59)
30/1
4
2.4
Gunzar (5)
25/1
D A Williams
Billy Owen (58.5)
25/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Gundybird (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
R and L Price
B McDougall (59)
9/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.5
5/2
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (56.5)
5/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Scantily (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
3.9
66/1
Michael Gatty
Josh Richards (57.5)
66/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Chakvetadze (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
8
4.1
30/1
G Backhouse
R Brewer (57)
30/1
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.4
25/1
Karen Welch
M A Cahill (57)
25/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Miss Veronica (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
6.4
Anges (8)
12/1
Tash Burleigh
Ms W Costin (57)
12/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Fly Like Angels (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
6.9
100/1
Mervyn Bennett
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
100/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Savadance (AUS) (Savabeel (AUS))
12
7.2
25/1
Ms L Bundy
N Perryman (59)
25/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Little Diva (AUS) (Reassure (USA))
Race 5 - Adelaide Hotel/Rusty Yak-Bm58 (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.74 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (57)
20/1
7m Magic Albert (AUS) x Blue Mistral (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Terra Amata,
Lot 116 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 35,000
2
0.8
11/1
T J Robinson
Billy Owen (59.5)
11/1
8g Murtajill (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
3
1.1
7/4
K R Dryden
B McDougall (59)
7/4
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Muppets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 710 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$37,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: K Dryden
4
1.6
3/1
Ms T Bateup
M A Cahill (56)
3/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Rhiannons Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.4
7/1
W A Mathie
Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
7/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
6
4.9
5/2
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (57.5)
5/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ibis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
7
8.4
25/1
Ms L Bundy
R Brewer (58)
25/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Mistakes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
8.5
50/1
J W Marzol
Josh Richards (55)
50/1
7g Charge Forward (AUS) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Club Tuross/Great Northern-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.12 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (57)
16/1
5m Helenus (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cuban Lass, Cuban Missile, Cuban Royale,
2
0.1
11/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (58)
11/1
Lot 256 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
1.1
4/1
Luke Pepper
B McDougall (54)
4/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Lasoron (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
Lot 284 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/David Giesemann
4
2.1
30/1
Ms L Bundy
Aaron Sweeney (54)
30/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Sundays Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
2.7
80/1
Matthew J Stephens
A Layt (54)
80/1
7
2.9
8/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
8/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
3.0
14/1
A D Bourke
Billy Owen (60)
14/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Sneakerella (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
3.1
10/9
D A Williams
M A Cahill (64)
10/9
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Medowie Jewel (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
10
3.3
11/1
G W Murray
Ms W Costin (54.5)
11/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Yeats' Magic (AUS) (Yeats (USA))
11
14.3
150/1
Michael Gatty
M Travers (54.5)
150/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Whirled (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 7 - Moruya Bc/Carlton Draught-Bm58 (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.51 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Luke Pepper
B McDougall (54.5)
9/2
5m Tickets (AUS) x Absolutely Livid (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
2
1.3
11/4
Tash Burleigh
S Guymer (55.5)
11/4
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Murials Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
J W Marzol
Aaron Sweeney (57)
20/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1766 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Tommy Xu
Lot 286 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.5
5/1
R and L Price
Josh Richards (59.5)
5/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
5
3.3
13/2
Natalie Jarvis
R Brewer (61)
13/2
6g Dubleo (USA) x Supreme Minstrel (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
6
3.6
50/1
P J Korn
Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
9g Byblos (CHI) x Sonatina (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
7
4.1
9/1
D A Williams
M A Cahill (61)
9/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Red Zeppelin (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
8
4.2
7/1
G W Murray
Ms W Costin (59)
7/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Scores (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
4.3
16/1
S A Stephens
Ms K Nisbet (61.5)
16/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
10
7.1
11/1
S A Stephens
M Travers (55)
11/1
7g Denman (AUS) x Celestial Flight (USA) (A. P. Jet (USA))
11
9.1
30/1
Mark Davies
A Layt (56)
30/1