Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Friday, September 14

Race 1 - Macka's Sand & Soil (Bm64) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:25.89 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: K McEvoy (59)
2/1F
5g Wiener Walzer (GER) x Orana (GER) (Areion (GER))
2
0.2
7/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (58.5)
7/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (Whiskey Road (USA))
3
1.0
9/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
9/4
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland/Dermot Farrington
4
3.3
14/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
14/1
5m Smart Missile x Lapse (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.1
Packen (5)
20/1
T: Gerard Jenkinson
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
10g Untouchable x Regal Sonata (Palace Music (USA))
6
5.0
14/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (56)
14/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lenswood (Woodman (USA))
7
5.9
Liffy (9)
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (54)
8/1
5m Smart Missile x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
8
6.0
8/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: T Angland (59.5)
8/1
4g Highly Recommended x O'Tryst (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.5
100/1
T: R J Davies
R: Aimee Taylor (55)
100/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
17.2
150/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
150/1
Race 2 - Simplot Partners Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.74 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
8/11F
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Tuesday Joy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
2
1.8
13/4
T: T J Bartley
R: J Parr (60)
13/4
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Nesnas (Danewin )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: ABC Couriers & Transport Services
3
3.3
6/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Tommy Berry (55)
6/1
5m Nicconi x Les Yeux Bleus (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
4.1
20/1
T: D Lane
R: J Penza (55.5)
20/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Star (Flying Spur )
5
5.3
30/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms M Weir (51)
30/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pheroz Impose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Folk Music (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.8
8/1
T: D I Atkins
R: C W Brown (55)
8/1
6g Choisir x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Nbn News Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Neruda (6)
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (59)
30/1
Winning siblings: Laszlo, Paavo, Sakhumzi,
2
0.5
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (56.5)
14/1
3c Choisir x Pure Intent (Bianconi (USA))
3
2.0
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
25/1
4g All Too Hard x Devil Moon (King Cugat (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
2.1
Petain (7)
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
10/1
4g Commands x Segolene (Lonhro )
5
2.2
11/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: M J Walker (56.5)
11/8F
3g Fastnet Rock x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
2.3
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (59)
15/2
4g All Too Hard x Mystically (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
7
3.4
150/1
T: D J Nugent
R: R Hutchings (59)
150/1
8
4.3
5/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
5/2
3g Your Song x Breezing Home (War Pass (USA))
9
4.4
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
15/2
3g Not A Single Doubt x Sister Bruce (Shamardal (USA))
10
4.9
150/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (59)
150/1
4g Red Dazzler x Hughmidity (Henny Hughes (USA))
Race 4 - Advanced Pest Control Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
10/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Simply Brilliant (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Green Jacket,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2
1.3
16/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (58)
16/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Believe 'n Achieve (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
3
1.5
Galina (10)
4/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
4/9F
3f Smart Missile x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
2.4
12/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Schofield (58)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Savannah River (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.4
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Ford (55.5)
25/1
6
4.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
12/1
7
6.8
50/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (58)
50/1
8
9.0
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
8/1
3f Foxwedge x Optimist (Red Ransom (USA))
9
10.4
Amami (8)
50/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
50/1
3f Choisir x Amo Ami Ama (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
10
12.9
150/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: J P Morris (58)
150/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Jellicles (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Hungerford Wines Spring Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.21 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/1F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
5/1F
3c Poet's Voice (GB) x Peruvian (GB) (Diktat (GB))
2
1.0
Cloak (3)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
25/1
3
1.8
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
20/1
3f Stratum x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$90,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
1.9
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
11/2
3c All Too Hard x Fit And Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.0
Mizzy (9)
11/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: J B McDonald (55)
11/2
6
2.4
Everard (16)
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (54.5)
50/1
3f Sebring x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
7
2.5
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
6/1
3f Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
8
2.7
66/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (56.5)
66/1
3g Power (GB) x Game Duchess (Montjeu (IRE))
9
3.2
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Willow (Woodman (USA))
10
3.9
Sunreel (11)
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
7/1
11
4.8
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (54.5)
25/1
3f Pierro x Absolutely Flying (Commands )
12
5.1
11/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54.5)
11/1
3f Krupt x Shezout (Secret Savings (USA))
13
5.2
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (54.5)
40/1
3f Savabeel x Daffodil (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
14
6.5
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
3c Snitzel x Trista Rossa (Testa Rossa )
15
7.8
150/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (56.5)
150/1
3c Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country (USA))
Race 6 - Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.10 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (55)
8/1
Winning siblings: Famechon Baroness, Mega Heart, Oh Romeo,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/4F
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.5
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B McDonald (55)
9/2
5m Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
4.8
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55)
14/1
5m Beneteau x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.1
Marabel (15)
150/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Penza (55)
150/1
5m Mossman x Kidding (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (57)
12/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
7
5.6
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (55)
4/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.1
Tarabai (12)
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/1
4m Sepoy x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
9
6.2
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
20/1
10
7.4
150/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
150/1
6m Curlin (USA) x Bootsey (USA) (Cat Thief (USA))
11
8.5
150/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (55)
150/1
8m Domesday x Angel Fish (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
8.8
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (55)
30/1
5m Host (CHI) x Alazeya (Anabaa (USA))
13
10.9
150/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Gibbons (55)
150/1
6m Red Element x Graces Spirit (Flying Spur )
14
11.2
40/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B Avdulla (55)
40/1
15
11.9
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
20/1
4m Sebring x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
16
15.0
150/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Ford (55)
150/1
7m Onemorenomore x Mary D'Or (FR) (Verglas (IRE))
Race 7 - Sharp Elec. Newcastle Cup (2300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:24.44 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
5/2F
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
2
0.4
7/2
T: R A Freedman
R: T Angland (59.5)
7/2
8g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
3
1.4
9/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
9/1
4
2.0
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/2
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Royals Special (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
5
3.6
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54)
8/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
7
4.6
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (54)
40/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
8
4.8
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (58)
30/1
10g Power Of Destiny x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.1
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: A Gibbons (54)
30/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
8.0
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/1
6g Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove (USA) (Gulch (USA))
11
10.0
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: C W Brown (54)
30/1
8g Grand Reve x Dream Lady (Testa Rossa )
12
10.4
40/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: C Reith (54)
40/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Drumline (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
13
27.0
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Schofield (54)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Australian B'stock Cameron Hcp (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.88 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Assertiveness (Danehill (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Joe Pride Racing
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56)
14/1
9g Excites x Red Obsession (Red Ransom (USA))
2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: G & V Williams
3
1.8
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
9/1
5h Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
2.7
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (54)
9/2
4h Savabeel x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.8
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/1
6
3.1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
9/2
5g Snitzel x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.8
Sambro (12)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
9/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.2
150/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57.5)
150/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.2
100/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Rachel King (54)
100/1
9g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
10
6.3
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/4F
6g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
11
8.4
100/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (54)
100/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Cinder Bella (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
12
8.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55)
20/1
6m Savabeel x Forty Two Below (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
11.7
150/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
150/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Saywaan (Zabeel (NZ))