Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Friday, September 20

Race 1 - Macca's Sand & Soil (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.44 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
7/1
3f Casino Prince x Glorious Lady (King's Theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Evelyn, Lukey, Rena's Lad,
2
0.5
5/2F
T: A J Denham
R: J Parr (61.5)
5/2F
3c Deep Field x Lady Bligh (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.6
Colada (2)
5/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (61)
5/2F
3g Brazen Beau x Clearly Foxy (USA) (Volponi (USA))
4
1.7
15/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57)
15/4
3c Sizzling x Transocean (Lonhro )
5
2.7
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (54.5)
25/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Shoot Fer Love (Ferocity )
6
3.1
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
8/1
3g Hampton Court x Siraiki (Singspiel (IRE))
7
3.4
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
15/2
3c Sebring x Sweetest Melody (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Greenway Turf Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.05 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (56.5)
11/1
3g Rubick x Matilda's Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kurumba,
2
0.1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
4/1
3c Stratum x Dysfunction (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.4
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (59)
6/1
4g Pierro x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.5
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
15/8F
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
2.3
Amiens (3)
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/2
3g Deep Field x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
6
3.2
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
8/1
3c Elvstroem x Annexation (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.8
80/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: J Penza (56.5)
80/1
3g Mulaazem x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
8
7.0
40/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Azardi (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Nbn News Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.29 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
2/1F
3f Lonhro x Mirrasalo (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Dream Builder, Solspeil,
2
1.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
7/2
3f Pierro x Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.8
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/2
3f Rubick x Torah (Spinning World (USA))
4
3.3
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Bullock (58)
11/1
4m Snitzel x Bint El Noor (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (55.5)
25/1
6
3.7
25/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Chris C Williams (56)
25/1
5m I Am Invincible x Ovillers (Henrythenavigator (USA))
7
4.4
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (58)
25/1
4m Mossman x Allegra (Dehere (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
9
12.3
150/1
T: Jason Waters
R: A E Denby (58)
150/1
4m Duporth x Dee Lilly (Dane Shadow )
10
12.9
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
20/1
3f I Am Invincible x Tropicana Girl (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Rarity Wholesale (Bm64) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:24.76 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56.5)
15/1
10m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (Naturalism (NZ))
2
0.1
5/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (61)
5/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x A Z Warrior (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
3
2.4
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
5/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Imposingly (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.0
20/1
T: J W Marzol
R: G Boss (54.5)
20/1
5g Stratum x Plucky Lady (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.0
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Temple Of Peace (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.1
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Mc Lellan (58)
25/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.6
8/1
T: D Lane
R: Rachel King (54.5)
8/1
5g Captain Sonador x In Lights (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
6.0
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
9.4
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (60.5)
10/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Zona (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.7
9/4F
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (59.5)
9/4F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (Carnegie (IRE))
11
13.6
100/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: A Gibbons (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Aust. Bloodstock Cameron Hcp (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.46 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Rock (14)
2/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
2/1F
4g Pierro x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Femme Fireball, Hyperlink,
2
1.0
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56)
14/1
8g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$2,500
3
1.8
20/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: G Boss (56)
20/1
6m Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
16/1
5g Savabeel x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.9
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
5/1
6
3.0
100/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
100/1
10g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
7
3.1
60/1
T: K P Parker
R: A Adkins (56)
60/1
10g Casino Prince x Buxom Babe (Octagonal (NZ))
8
3.6
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
10/1
9
3.9
30/1
T: D Lane
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (Bellotto (USA))
10
4.0
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
7/2
6m Scat Daddy (USA) x Temple Street (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
4.5
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (57.5)
60/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
12
4.7
14/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (57)
14/1
6g Casino Prince x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
4.8
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (56)
50/1
8g Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
14
6.4
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: N Rawiller (56)
25/1
5h Snitzel x Tafseel (Starcraft (NZ))
15
10.5
60/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tim Clark (56)
60/1
Race 6 - Hungerford Hill Wines (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.63 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Asiago (14)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (54.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Polemic, Sedgemoor,
2
1.3
5/2F
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (58)
5/2F
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Milanesa (Snitzel )
3
1.6
7/1
T: S C Jones
R: Chris C Williams (59)
7/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Points (Canny Lad )
4
3.1
12/1
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
12/1
4g Written Tycoon x Peppie (Danehill (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
T: R R Milligan
R: G Boss (60)
10/1
5g All American x Stormy Empress (King's Best (USA))
6
5.2
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
6/1
5m Delago Deluxe x Sakura Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.5
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
16/1
5m Lonhro x Super Smudge (Flying Spur )
8
6.3
100/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: D Mc Lellan (58)
100/1
9
6.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
20/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hilldale (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
7.3
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A Bullock (62)
30/1
8g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
11
7.8
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
40/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x More Stories (More Than Ready (USA))
12
9.2
66/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (60)
66/1
5g Haradasun x War Empress (Buriton (NZ))
13
10.2
7/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (56.5)
7/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Spinalong (Exceed And Excel )
Race 7 - Sharp Newcastle Cup (2300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.25 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
4/1
2
0.5
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
12/1
3
0.6
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/8F
5h Camelot (GB) x Miss Mariduff (USA) (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.6
60/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (54)
60/1
5
3.8
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (59)
8/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Notable (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
6
4.0
6/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: Tommy Berry (54)
6/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pravda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (58.5)
20/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Mixed Blessing (GB) (Lujain (USA))
8
5.0
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
30/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
5.5
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (56)
50/1
11g Power Of Destiny x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.0
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Rachel King (54)
50/1
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
11
6.1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Schofield (54)
20/1
12
7.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
6g Al Maher x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
13
11.6
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (54)
80/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
15
12.1
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
25/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
Race 8 - Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.42 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56)
4/1
5m Casino Prince x Dorothy Evelyn (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sweet Duchess,
2
0.5
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/2
3
1.0
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55)
6/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
4
1.7
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
2/1F
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.0
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
40/1
6m Delegator (GB) x Chushka (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
6
3.5
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
13/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Mousseline (Strategic )
7
3.6
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (55)
30/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (Fasliyev (USA))
8
3.7
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Boss (55)
14/1
4m Foxwedge x Moonboat (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.2
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (56)
16/1
6m Foxwedge x Household (USA) (Chester House (USA))
10
4.5
100/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (55)
100/1
5m All Too Hard x Mambo In Freeport (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
11
5.3
100/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Oakfield Queen (Naturalism (NZ))
12
5.4
14/1
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
14/1
4m Dream Ballad x Kiss 'n' Tale (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
5.8
Wimlah (13)
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
4m Sebring x Caiguna (Dubai Destination (USA))