PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Friday, September 30

Race 1 - Book For Guineas Day 8/10 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.19
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
8/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rossa Mia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Geelong Synthetic 9/09/2016, B & B Aluminium Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Regardsmaree,
Lot 481 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
2
0.3
40/1
M G Price
N Callow (58)
40/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
Lot 219 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
0.4
5/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
C Newitt (56)
5/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x The Party Stand (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 229 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$560,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland
Lot 370 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$350,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
4
1.4
20/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
1.6
20/1
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (56)
20/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.3
7/4
M G Price
M J Walker (58)
7/4
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
7
3.6
Hussor (3)
25/1
R D Griffiths
Chris Parnham (58)
25/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.3
10/1
C Maher
J Mott (58)
10/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Goldsmobile (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
9
4.8
13/2
G Eurell
John Allen (58)
13/2
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Grail Queen (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
5.1
13/2
Andrew Noblet
R Plumb (58)
13/2
11
5.9
12/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
12/1
3c Pour Moi (IRE) x Blushful (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.79
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
Andrew Noblet
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
16/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Last start: 10 - Sandown-Hillside 28/03/2016, Toronado @ Swettenham (Rs0mw), 1000m
Winning siblings: Chowne, Secret Vega,
2
0.3
5/2
M G Price
N Callow (56.5)
5/2
3
1.3
13/4
C W Little
L Currie (58.5)
13/4
4g Bianconi (USA) x Winter Dawn (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.5
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Dean Holland (58.5)
7/2
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Midnight (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
1.9
9/1
M G Price
M J Walker (56.5)
9/1
6
2.6
16/1
Heath Conners
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
16/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Agony (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
J Mott (58.5)
20/1
8
3.9
Igitur (11)
9/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (56)
9/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
6.9
20/1
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Linky Dink (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
11.9
66/1
Trent Pennuto
B Higgins (58.5)
66/1
4g Bohannon (NZ) x White Sound (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
17.4
100/1
S Fliedner
P T Holmes (56.5)
100/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Lunar Gold (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
Race 3 - Sportsbet Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.76
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Kabuki (11)
6/4
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (56)
6/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 2 - Wyong 17/04/2016, Anthony's Kitchen & Bar Hcp, 1350m
2
0.4
13/2
C W McDonald
J Mott (58.5)
13/2
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Fabiarna (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 253 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
0.5
60/1
G R Mallinson
B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
5g Kingston Rule (USA) x Happy Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
1.2
9/2
A G Sawden
A Darmanin (56.5)
9/2
5
2.0
5/1
Saab Hasan
John Allen (56.5)
5/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Fontajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
2.5
50/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms M Hagley (58.5)
50/1
6g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
2.7
20/1
P A Banks
Chris Parnham (58.5)
20/1
8
3.2
100/1
N G Eades
N Callow (58.5)
100/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Rosegreen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
9.2
Yuliska (10)
15/1
M G Price
Dean Holland (56.5)
15/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Millieblitz (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
9.5
40/1
Michael Huglin
J Benbow (56.5)
40/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Queen's Own (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
11
13.0
15/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
C Newitt (54)
15/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Acouplamas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 4 - Ultrasigns Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.87
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
50/1
Jason Warren
A McCabe (56)
50/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Minerva (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Happiness Come,
Lot 252 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: M Breslin & P Didham Partnership
Lot 361 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
3.0
5/4
M G Price
C Newitt (54)
5/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Anna Pallida (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
3.5
11/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
11/1
Lot 45 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: G Thornton
4
4.0
9/1
P T Hyland
Chris Parnham (56)
9/1
3c Stravinsky (USA) x Lady Perpetuate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
5.0
16/1
Saab Hasan
J Mott (58.5)
16/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Paris Bow (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
6
5.1
8/1
C W McDonald
Jordan Childs (56.5)
8/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Eliza Park (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
6.1
Chui (2)
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Dean Holland (58.5)
12/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Antarctic Miss (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
8
6.2
40/1
A G Sawden
A Darmanin (56.5)
40/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Gay Walk (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
6.4
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
9/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
6.7
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
16/1
11
7.7
20/1
J A O'Shea
F Alesci (54)
20/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Dextrous (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
11.7
100/1
Ms K Murphy
C R Brown (58.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Battery Zone (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:18.34
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
P J White
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
14/1
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 18/09/2016, Trainer Allotment On Sale-Bm84, 2200m
2
0.8
10/9
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
10/9
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Zabere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 2079 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Vieira Racing, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $15,000
3
6.3
Barwon (1)
5/1
David and Coral Feek
Stephen Brown Jnr (57)
5/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
6.4
8/1
M S Hibbs
Jarrod Fry (57)
8/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
10.4
15/2
Richard Laming
J Lyon (56)
15/2
4g Stryker (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
6
10.9
Cool (3)
6/1
J F Moloney
Dean Holland (57)
6/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
7
11.4
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
12/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Regally Red (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
8
18.4
25/1
C W McDonald
A Darmanin (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Club Officer (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.80
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/8
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (58.5)
15/8
4g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 2 - Sale 11/09/2016, Pastry & Pieces (Bm84), 1005m
Winning siblings: Gridelin, Platinum, Spatha, Tizona, Tsitsikamma,
2
1.3
40/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (56)
40/1
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
3
2.6
7/2
B J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (61)
7/2
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Loves Attention (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
Lot 39 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 201 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $40,000
Lot 680 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: AMPULLA LODGE
4
2.9
12/1
M G Price
N Callow (59)
12/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Blahniks (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.1
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
40/1
6
3.3
7/2
D K Weir
J Mott (60)
7/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.0
9/2
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
9/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Annidee (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.5
25/1
R E Laing
B Werner (58)
25/1
5g Volitant (AUS) x Frontiers (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
9
8.0
Kirani (1)
30/1
P T Hyland
Chris Parnham (61.5)
30/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Clay Finale (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Race 7 - Cardinia Club (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.62
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4
Ms C Alderson
J Mott (59)
6/4
Last start: 12 - Caulfield 2/07/2016, The Grand Hotel Frankston Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Blossom Baby, Josimar, Manageress,
2
2.8
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Currie (57)
30/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Spurtacular Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
3.3
40/1
P T Hyland
D Moor (58.5)
40/1
4
5.0
6/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (60)
6/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Hiramasa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
5.1
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
11/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Radharcnafarraige (IRE) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
5.8
25/1
Jason Warren
A McCabe (59.5)
25/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Sheeznodoubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
7.1
8/1
D K Weir
John Allen (56.5)
8/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Centree (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
7.3
14/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (57.5)
14/1
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.0
30/1
G Brunsdon
Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
30/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Absorb (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.3
40/1
Trent Pennuto
N Callow (59)
40/1
6g Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
11
12.5
20/1
C W McDonald
Jacob Rule (58)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sobraine (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
12
14.3
150/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (60.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Trik Trailers (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.32
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Kerauno (14)
15/2
M G Price
N Callow (57)
15/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Hidden Energy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 10 - Flemington 25/04/2016, Hugo Throssell Vc Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Blue Earth,
Lot 297 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Tan Sri Vincent Tan/Dato Robin Tan
2
0.8
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
2/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Tootsie (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
1.8
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Pegus (60)
7/1
Lot 619 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES RACING
4
2.0
30/1
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (53)
30/1
7g Mugharreb (USA) x Leica Koorda (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
2.5
Kapset (1)
10/1
G Eurell
J Mott (61)
10/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
20/1
Ms A Johnston
D Moor (54.5)
20/1
7
4.4
14/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
14/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Molly's Folly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.5
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Dean Holland (58.5)
8/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Secret Silence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.2
15/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (54.5)
15/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
5.3
10/1
A G Sawden
A Darmanin (57.5)
10/1
8g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
11
5.5
66/1
R J Besanko
Stephen Brown Jnr (57)
66/1
8g Presence (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
12
5.6
8/1
Tony McEvoy
J Mallyon (57.5)
8/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 9 - Polytrack (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.77
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
D T O'Brien
Liam Riordan (58)
11/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Nun Faster (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 17/09/2016, Pakenham Produce (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Divine Quality,
Lot 616 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
2.3
13/4
Byron Cozamanis
N Callow (59.5)
13/4
4g Stryker (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 408 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
Lot 54 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
30/1
Ms L Shand
J Lyon (60.5)
30/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Testa Azzurra (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
3.3
Skyfire (13)
30/1
Ms A Johnston
J Noonan (58.5)
30/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Skye Gold (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.5
10/1
S Fliedner
P T Holmes (58.5)
10/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.5
5/2
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
5/2
7
4.8
12/1
Ms C Alderson
Jordan Childs (57)
12/1
5m All American (AUS) x Palaris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
4.9
Neona (3)
50/1
Jason Hunter
J Keating (60.5)
50/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.1
16/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms M Hagley (59)
16/1
11
7.4
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59)
13/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Centexpress (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
22.4
20/1
Trent Pennuto
J Mott (59.5)
20/1
6g Legion (AUS) x Compactus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))