Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Sunday, May 6

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.49 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
10/9F
2g Rothesay x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2
0.8
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
11/1
2g I Am Invincible x Secord (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.3
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Moor (58)
8/1
2g Zoustar x Atotori (Haradasun )
4
3.2
13/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (58)
13/2
2g Reward For Effort x Tio Rossa (Testa Rossa )
5
4.0
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/2
6
6.7
15/2
T: I R Jones
R: Dean Holland (58)
15/2
2c Dr Doute's x She's Tempting (Keep The Faith )
7
6.9
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55)
60/1
Race 2 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.31 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: N Callow (56.5)
5/4F
3f I Am Invincible x Mercia (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Exemption, Rushman, Snip Me,
2
3.8
11/4
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
11/4
3f Turffontein x Lassetoile (Canny Lad )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
Buyer: P Vella
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$22,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
5.6
20/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
7g Snippetson x Miss Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
5.7
60/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
60/1
3f Choisir x Haiku (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.8
60/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Noonan (58.5)
60/1
3g Shinzig x Imposing Heart (Greig (NZ))
6
6.5
9/2
T: Dean Krongold
R: D Moor (56.5)
9/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
10.8
50/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: M Aitken (55)
50/1
3f Keep The Faith x Dandahra Falls (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
11.5
Schumer (10)
12/1
T: A Costa
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
12/1
3f All American x Sharp Hill (Danehill (USA))
9
11.8
25/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Lewis German (53.5)
25/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Otto (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
16.6
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
25/1
4g Master Of Design x Treasure Box (Wild Harmony (USA))
Race 3 - Mum's Night Out 10th May Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.13 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Yesido (5)
5/4F
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Moor (58.5)
5/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Fanfares (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Chosen Son, Gungastruck, Raffles Pegasus,
2
0.2
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (56.5)
7/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Gail (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.5
15/8
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
15/8
4g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
4
1.7
60/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
60/1
4m Dr Doute's x Dubai Magic (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Mark Sues
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Cooberpedy (Desert King (IRE))
6
5.5
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
2c Dalakhani (IRE) x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
9.5
14/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
14/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
8
11.2
100/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
100/1
6g De Beers (NZ) x La Marianne (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
9
15.7
30/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: N Callow (56.5)
30/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Splendid Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 4 - Superior Food Services (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.66 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
7/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Whenever (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Rocket Strike,
2
0.8
5/2
T: C W Little
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
5/2
5m Written Tycoon x Rich Esprit (Bel Esprit )
3
0.9
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (59)
10/9F
3f Snitzel x River Tribe (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.6
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59)
8/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Country Fable (Bernardini (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: G L Payne
R: Lewis German (56)
30/1
3f Toorak Toff x Fairessa (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.9
100/1
T: I W Lister
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
4m Ladoni (GB) x Erotunda (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
5.2
16/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (56)
16/1
7m Bramshaw x Rozsika (Proven Valour )
8
9.4
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
150/1
8m Electronic Zone (USA) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Race 5 - Cheryl Maree Joosten (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.20 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Allisam, The Mayor,
2
1.0
11/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Lewis German (58)
11/2
4g Bianconi (USA) x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
3
1.2
9/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/4F
3f Star Witness x Cosmic Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.7
5/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: D Moor (58.5)
5/1
4m Stratum x Mambo In Freeport (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
3.1
7/2
T: C Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
7/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Expensively (Saint Ballado (CAN))
6
3.5
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
4/1
3f Reward For Effort x Lady La Bend (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
7
5.5
25/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Nathan Punch (60.5)
25/1
8g Danbird x Belle Zeddaan (Keltrice )
8
8.0
200/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
200/1
9g Runs To Win x Miss Navvy (Stargazer (NZ))
Race 6 - Foundation Members (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.40 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (59)
4/1
3f Manhattan Rain x La Lagune (Danehill (USA))
2
1.8
16/1
T: Ms E Hunt
R: Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
16/1
8g Relight x Sweet Pearl (Rare Pearl (FR))
3
2.0
6/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
6/1
4
3.7
7/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
7/2
5
3.9
2/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M Aitken (60)
2/1F
3g Bullbars x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
5.1
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Zac Spain (54)
80/1
7
6.4
40/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: J Noonan (56)
40/1
5g Shinzig x Bella Flight (Super Jet (USA))
8
7.1
66/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
66/1
9
15.1
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
20/1
10
19.1
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
100/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Zatsalady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
19.6
13/2
T: Frank Conlan
R: R McLeod (60)
13/2
Race 7 - Dandenong Valley Car Club-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.94 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
13/4
4g Bon Hoffa x Jest Dreamin' (Rory's Jester )
2
1.5
11/4
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Moor (57.5)
11/4
5g Turffontein x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.0
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (55)
40/1
4g Choisir x El Shahar (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.3
15/4
T: G B Andrews
R: N Callow (58.5)
15/4
7g Bel Esprit x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.4
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (59)
9/4F
4g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
6
3.1
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
7
3.2
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/1
4g Danzero x Chelseas Best (King's Best (USA))
8
3.3
66/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Aitken (58.5)
66/1
8g Azevedo x Uleen (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.32 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Moor (57.5)
5/1
6m Kaphero x Lady Of The Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Lewis German (58)
2/1F
3
0.6
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: N Callow (54.5)
20/1
4m Turffontein x Cloudcatcher (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
4
1.6
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
3/1
4g Commands x Exquisite (Viscount )
5
2.3
5/2
T: Will Clarken
R: M Aitken (59)
5/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Mont Tremblant (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: B Higgins (59.5)
20/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Kissy Lips (Jeune (GB))
7
3.4
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (58)
20/1
5g Lonhro x Oh So Discreet (Bluebird (USA))
8
3.5
80/1
T: A B Logan
R: John Robertson (59.5)
80/1
6g Intergaze x Colourful Chimes (Chime Zam )
9
5.0
Lomi (10)
100/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Ms K Furness (54)
100/1
6g Shield x Western Desire (Westbridge (USA))