Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Friday, October 5

Race 1 - Watpac Construction Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.03 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (56.5)
4/6F
3c Choisir x Pure Intent (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Sister Ellie,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Gumshoe (10)
9/2
T: M P Quinn
R: M Paget (56.5)
9/2
3g Shamus Award x Asia Winds (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
3
3.7
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Josh Adams (59)
16/1
4g Sequalo x Merlean's Magic (Hayil (USA))
4
3.9
25/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
25/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Dahleah (Flying Spur )
5
6.7
150/1
T: M R Stitt
R: G Buckley (59)
150/1
4g Tickets x Colourful Chimes (Chime Zam )
6
6.8
40/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: T Treichel (56.5)
40/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Belle Femme (Zeditave )
7
7.1
50/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (59)
50/1
8
7.4
15/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
15/1
5g Nicconi x Revidere (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.7
Hubble (11)
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
14/1
10
8.7
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (59)
150/1
4g Sepoy x Wowee (Choisir )
11
8.8
15/2
T: T S Howlett
R: B Looker (59)
15/2
12
12.4
Chasin (2)
80/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Brooke Stower (59)
80/1
13
12.8
150/1
T: Terry Evans
R: D McLellan (59)
150/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Denrena (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 2 - Jr Richards & Sons Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.09 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
4/5F
3f Strada x One Wink (Perugino (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Kehoe (58)
40/1
4m Smart Missile x Tiffinco (Zeditave )
3
2.3
12/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: C Lever (58)
12/1
6m De Beers (NZ) x Ni Night (Night Shift (USA))
4
2.6
9/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: T Treichel (55.5)
9/1
3f Bel Esprit x Off The Planet (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.6
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (55.5)
11/4
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Choice Blend (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.0
25/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
25/1
4m Denman x Hindsight (Show A Heart )
7
4.3
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: P Graham (55.5)
30/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Bedizened (Commands )
8
6.0
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: A Adkins (58)
30/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Imperatrix (Strategic )
9
7.8
25/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55.5)
25/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Castigate (Street Cry (IRE))
10
8.9
20/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: A E Denby (58)
20/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Wasabi Miss (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
11.2
30/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (58)
30/1
12
11.3
150/1
T: M J Robinson
R: M Paget (58)
150/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Testa Me Now (Testa Rossa )
13
14.7
100/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (58)
100/1
6m Raheeb x Relaxingly (Nice Balance (USA))
Race 3 - Fastplast Building Supp. Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.42 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: T W Butts
R: A Adkins (57.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Conscribe, Pinot Gris, Vesper,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Spiral (4)
4/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (56.5)
4/1
6g Lonhro x All Time High (Flying Spur )
3
2.3
150/1
T: V B Jones
R: A Gibbons (54)
150/1
7g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
2.7
80/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
9g Court Command x Larvaleur (Latarmiss (IRE))
5
3.2
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: S R Weatherley (58)
4/1
6g Onemorenomore x Legislature (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.8
12/1
T: G A McCarney
R: S Lisnyy (54)
12/1
8g Waterford Road x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
7
4.1
5/2F
T: R N Godbolt
R: G Buckley (54)
5/2F
7g Al Samer x Dix (Strategic )
8
6.9
9/2
T: Dean Jackson
R: R Thompson (54)
9/2
8m Akhadan x Beema Chick (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - Oxyoptia (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.89 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Matthew McCudden
R: A Adkins (60.5)
7/4F
5m Shellscrape x Backwhereibelong (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Karmonaaron, Needs To Belong,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Looker (58.5)
7/1
4m Toorak Toff x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
3
0.4
11/4
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (57.5)
11/4
4
2.6
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (57.5)
8/1
5
2.7
9/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
9/2
6g Al Aseel x Articlesandorders (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.0
15/2
T: M R Stitt
R: Cejay Graham (58)
15/2
5m Snippetson x Chaste (Lonhro )
7
3.3
Akamin (4)
30/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
30/1
7g Akacheeta x Minma (Flying Nicko )
8
4.2
50/1
T: A P Ball
R: A Gibbons (54)
50/1
7g Floral Pegasus x Ever Special (Palace Music (USA))
Race 5 - De Bortoli Wines Pt Mac Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.21 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Kopite (6)
11/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Josh Adams (54)
11/1
6m Excites x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: P A Smith
R: A Adkins (54)
11/4F
7m Floral Dynamite x Tre Faccia (Lure (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (54)
10/1
5g Lonhro x Unswerving (Commands )
4
1.6
150/1
T: G Prosser
R: P Graham (54)
150/1
10g Youthful Legs (USA) x Belle Ringer (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
2.1
15/4
T: G McFarlane
R: R Thompson (54)
15/4
5g Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
6
2.4
8/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: M Paget (54)
8/1
4g Reward For Effort x Batik (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.8
15/2
T: S W Edmonds
R: B Looker (54)
15/2
9g Oratorio (IRE) x In The Money (Snippets )
8
3.5
12/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
8g Henny Hughes (USA) x She's A Nightmare (Night Shift (USA))
9
3.8
13/4
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (58)
13/4
7g Time Thief x Dedicate (Sanction )
Race 6 - Winning Edge Presentations-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.62 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (57.5)
9/4
4m Written Tycoon x La Paris (Falvelon )
Winning siblings: Hightail,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
2
1.5
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (54)
30/1
6m May'haab x Janie Hikawai (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
3
2.0
13/8F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Kehoe (58.5)
13/8F
5g Choisir x Tramontana Lass (Xaar (GB))
4
2.5
15/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
15/1
5
3.5
15/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms B Hodder (61.5)
15/1
4g Sepoy x Our Tigress (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
3.6
80/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
6g Star Witness x Barawin (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.7
16/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
16/1
4g Sepoy x Sunset Affair (Exceed And Excel )
8
3.8
9/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
9/1
5m Northern Meteor x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
5.5
5/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Gibbons (57)
5/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Bedizened (Commands )
10
8.6
30/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: B Looker (54)
30/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Port Macq. Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.73 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
3/1F
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: S R Weatherley (54)
4/1
5g Testa Rossa x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
3
3.3
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
14/1
5g Savabeel x Pare (NZ) (Prized (USA))
4
5.6
15/2
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (54)
15/2
5m Reset x Glorious Lady (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
6.2
66/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: P Graham (54)
66/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
7.0
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: R Thompson (54)
150/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Thousandkissesdeep (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
7
7.3
200/1
T: A P Ball
R: G Buckley (54)
200/1
4g Prince Arthur x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
8
7.7
7/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B Looker (54)
7/1
6g Savabeel x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
9
8.8
13/2
T: R A Freedman
R: A Adkins (58)
13/2
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))
10
9.4
100/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: M Paget (54)
100/1
6m Domesday x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
10.2
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
12
10.9
3/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (58)
3/1F
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Royals Special (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
13
14.0
Packen (12)
200/1
T: Gerard Jenkinson
R: Josh Adams (54)
200/1
10g Untouchable x Regal Sonata (Palace Music (USA))
Race 8 - Settlers Inn Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.35 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
3/1
4m Sepoy x Tropicana Girl (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 31 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: R R Milligan
R: J Ford (54.5)
7/4F
3f Arlington x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
3
1.5
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (61)
15/4
4m Commands x Sevillano (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.3
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (55)
5/1
3g Choisir x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
5
6.0
66/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
66/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Briolette (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.1
100/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
100/1
6m Captain Sonador x Spinning Genny (Spinning World (USA))
7
7.5
11/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (55.5)
11/1
3g Sizzling x Final Star (Delago Brom )
8
8.1
30/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
30/1
5g Smart Missile x Longueville Lass (Woodman (USA))
9
8.2
25/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: A Adkins (56)
25/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Dominica (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
10.9
150/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: M Paget (54)
150/1
11
11.8
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (55)
40/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Freedom March (Flying Spur )
12
13.2
Luckier (17)
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
150/1