Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Monday, October 14

Race 1 - Linton Snowden Mdn Hcp (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.54 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (58.5)
8/15F
4g Epaulette x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Bon Temps, Faraja, Joyeux, Pleased, Skelm, Well Being,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Austin Racing
2
0.4
10/1
T: G Lukss
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52.5)
10/1
5m Snitzel x Rose Of Montana (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
3
3.9
11/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
11/2
3f Epaulette x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
4
7.1
100/1
T: M C Vella
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
100/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Dolphinima (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
9.0
3/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
3/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
6
19.3
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (59)
20/1
4g Sepoy x Vimy (Redoute's Choice )
7
28.5
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
100/1
5m Choisir x Ausbred Rose (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Walsh's Hotel (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.01 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B P Ward (58)
5/2
8m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Madam's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.3
9/4
T: N J Olive
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
9/4
4m Sizzling x Irish Teardrop (Fastnet Rock )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
3
4.8
9/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (56)
9/1
5g Dane Shadow x Madrilena (Woodman (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/Portelli Racing
4
5.3
Defy (3)
13/8F
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
13/8F
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
5
7.1
10/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: M Travers (54.5)
10/1
7m Dane Shadow x Dark Star (Scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Mark Hallam & Sons Builders-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.80 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Vertex (7)
4/6F
T: Ben Borham
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
4/6F
5m Arlington x Art Deco (Excites )
2
1.5
5/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: Simon Miller (57)
5/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x See The Music (Flying Spur )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
3.5
25/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
25/1
6m Gio Ponti (USA) x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$26,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: G Kent
4
4.3
80/1
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (59)
80/1
5
4.9
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (59)
9/1
5g Gonski x Gen And Tonic (General Nediym )
6
6.2
16/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Travers (59)
16/1
7g Strada x Here To Eternity (Bellotto (USA))
7
6.4
11/2
T: J M Austin
R: Ms K Adams (59)
11/2
4g Casino Prince x Invited (Iglesia )
8
17.2
16/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Brodie Loy (57)
16/1
4g Al Maher x This Way (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Canberra Raiders (Bm58) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.83 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
4/1
6m Street Boss (USA) x Royalty Lady (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Liam Da Torio,
2
0.8
9/2
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (59)
9/2
7m Equiano (FR) x Undolla (Brocco (USA))
3
1.3
3/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
3/1
4m Shamus Award x Snip Of A Girl (Snippetson )
4
1.4
11/4F
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (57)
11/4F
4m Delago Deluxe x Lambrays (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.8
7/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: R Bensley (57)
7/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.3
60/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
60/1
6m Mossman x Four My Girls (General Nediym )
7
5.9
30/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
9m Prince Of Praise (NZ) x Super Blue (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.3
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (58)
10/1
7m Jezadane x Gold Omega (Clang )
9
6.8
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
30/1
7m Zizou x Canon Law (Commands )
10
8.1
80/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Up Trumps 4 Kosciuszko (Bm58) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.60 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: Arlington Park, Danehill Downs,
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: M Smith
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Muskoka Farm Pty Ltd/Scone Bloodstock
2
1.3
15/1
T: B M Smith
R: J Mallyon (58)
15/1
5g Moshe x Olympiad (Flying Spur )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
3
1.5
11/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
11/4F
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
1.7
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
7/1
5
2.6
11/2
T: G P Vella
R: Josh Richards (55)
11/2
6g Haradasun x Sharise (Danehill (USA))
6
2.9
30/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (57)
30/1
7
4.4
3/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Damon Budler (54.5)
3/1
5g Zariz x Banya Luka Babe (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
5.6
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: S Pollard (55)
16/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ibis (Al Samer )
Race 6 - Noble Boy 4 The Kosciuszko Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.07 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
60/1
T: T Sergi
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
60/1
6m Shaft x Katellie (Fomalhaut (USA))
2
0.5
5/4F
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (56)
5/4F
3f Star Witness x Inappropriate (Undoubtedly )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: G Williams
3
1.3
15/4
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
15/4
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
4
1.4
25/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B P Ward (55)
25/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
5
2.3
12/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Q Krogh (55)
12/1
3f Dissident x Alta Donna (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
2.4
Ameares (11)
7/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Simon Miller (55)
7/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Thismist (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
2.9
7/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Damon Budler (55)
7/2
5m Zariz x Cannshe (Canny Lad )
8
5.0
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Josh Richards (55)
30/1
3f Fighting Sun x In A Whisper (Real Quiet (USA))
9
7.3
150/1
T: Ms K George
R: M Heagney (55)
150/1
3f Rubick x Elegant Rush (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
10
7.4
100/1
T: F S Cleary
R: R Bensley (55)
100/1
3c Eurozone x Wannabe Grand (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Hotel Queanbeyan Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.58 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Hiemal (1)
7/4F
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (59.5)
7/4F
4g Exceed And Excel x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
2
5.8
25/1
T: P M Chapman
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
25/1
8g Testafiable x Shartan (Alberato )
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
6.3
7/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
7/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Danoiserie (Danehill (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $100000
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $250000
4
8.0
11/2
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (57.5)
11/2
5m Bon Hoffa x Windows (Palace Music (USA))
5
8.4
7/1
T: R & L Clarke
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
7/1
5m Duporth x Miss Begotten (Redoute's Choice )
6
9.5
40/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (54.5)
40/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Catgut (Octagonal (NZ))
7
9.6
20/1
T: N E Layt
R: R Bensley (55)
20/1
8
9.9
11/2
T: Todd Blowes
R: M Travers (54.5)
11/2
3f Reward For Effort x Set Dayan (Gold Carat (USA))
9
10.6
10/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
10/1
8g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Materialise (Barathea (IRE))
10
11.6
Gohan (11)
12/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Q Krogh (54)
12/1
4g Carrara x Fine Shakira (Speeding Fine )