Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, December 16

Race 1 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.59 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (58.5)
5/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Athiri,
2
1.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (60.5)
4/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Calchris (Commands )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
10/9F
T: Ms J Graham
R: T Angland (58.5)
10/9F
3g Pluck (USA) x Shackelite (Mossman )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dalrhon Investments
4
3.8
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
10/1
5
4.4
Boyish (3)
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
25/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Morceau (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.0
13/2
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (55)
13/2
7
5.9
66/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: A Spinks (53)
66/1
3f Golden Archer x Slice Of Royalty (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.79 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (54.5)
10/9F
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jenny Graham
2
0.1
9/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Josh Adams (59)
9/1
4g I Am Invincible x Chelsea Lass (Bureaucracy (NZ))
3
0.2
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: T Angland (55.5)
20/1
5g Falvelon x Shewhomustbeobeyed (Legal Opinion )
4
0.4
15/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (51)
15/1
3f Shrapnel x Ellehro (Lonhro )
5
0.8
11/2
T: S Spackman
R: B McDougall (52)
11/2
3f Moshe x Takook (Keltrice )
6
2.3
100/1
T: M D Kelley
R: J Innes Jnr (51)
100/1
7
2.6
14/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
14/1
4m Snippetson x Vamps (Hennessy (USA))
8
2.9
25/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J R Collett (54.5)
25/1
4g Nicconi x Jazzee (Filante (NZ))
9
4.9
40/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
4h Magic Albert x My Gunyah (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
5.1
15/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
15/1
5m Time Thief x Pauline De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.2
12/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
12/1
4g Snippetson x Honest (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
7.9
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Rachel King (51.5)
20/1
4g Beneteau x Michelle Magic (Magic Albert )
Race 3 - Christmas Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.65 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
9/2
6g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
2
1.8
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (59)
9/10F
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Anam Cara (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
3
2.0
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (54)
13/2
9h Lando (GER) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
4
5.2
9/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: A Adkins (55.5)
9/1
6g Smart Strike (CAN) x Only Green (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
5.3
14/1
T: J A McLean
R: B McDougall (53)
14/1
7g Guillotine (NZ) x Star Blinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.4
40/1
T: B and T Lunney
R: A Spinks (53)
40/1
4g Domesday x Legal Engagement (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
9.4
14/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: C J Parish (53)
14/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Inglis Nursery (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.44 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
4/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56)
4/1F
2c Smart Missile x Dublin Me Bet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$55,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Mick Flanagan
2
1.3
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Melham (56)
12/1
2c Denman x M'lady Pedrille (Al Maher )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.5
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: T Angland (56)
10/1
2c Pierro x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
2.0
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (54)
9/1
5
2.1
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Parr (56)
7/1
2c Foxwedge x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.5
13/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
13/2
2c Snitzel x Regrowth (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
3.6
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Josh Adams (56)
15/1
2c Stratum x Danica (Sebring )
8
4.2
Cosimo (4)
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/1
2c Written Tycoon x Tuscan Haze (Flying Spur )
9
4.3
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54)
9/2
2f I Am Invincible x Abound (Oratorio (IRE))
10
9.0
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
14/1
2c Choisir x Canicula (Rory's Jester )
11
11.7
66/1
T: T P Croft
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
66/1
2f Charge Forward x Luanne (Redoute's Choice )
12
12.9
60/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Reith (54)
60/1
2f Choisir x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
13
15.6
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: B McDougall (56)
66/1
2c Star Witness x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Catanach's (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.35 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/2
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Wager (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Parana, We Betcha,
2
1.3
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (57)
14/1
4m Northern Meteor x Guessed (Snippetson )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S McKee
3
3.6
5/1
T: Angela Davies
R: B McDougall (58.5)
5/1
5m Time Thief x Dodged A Bullet (Success Express (USA))
4
3.8
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57)
10/1
4m Snitzel x Fairchild (General Nediym )
5
3.9
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
25/1
6
4.0
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
6/1
4m All American x Sky Girl (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
4.2
Purrari (10)
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (52.5)
8/1
8
5.4
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
7/1
5m Denman x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.5
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
4/1F
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (General Nediym )
10
6.3
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: A Adkins (51.5)
20/1
4m Al Maher x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - Right2drive (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.79 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (57.5)
6/4F
4m Sebring x Voltdanze (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Good Child, So Detached,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
2
2.0
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
9/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
3
3.0
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (57)
66/1
6g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
4
3.6
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
100/1
7g Magic Albert x Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
5
3.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (56.5)
25/1
4g Al Maher x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
T: A G Scorse
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
7
5.8
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (58)
30/1
5g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.9
3/1
T: John Thompson
R: Josh Adams (59)
3/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
6.2
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55)
14/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Lutry (Johannesburg (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
30/1
4g Testa Rossa x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
11
7.9
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
14/1
5h Lonhro x Pepiniere (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
10.1
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (60.5)
60/1
13
15.2
25/1
T: Michael Costa
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
25/1
5g Savabeel x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
14
15.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56.5)
30/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Villiers Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.98 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54.5)
5/1
4g Mossman x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
2
0.4
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (55)
4/1
6g Northern Meteor x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 67,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
0.6
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (54.5)
3/1F
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
4
0.7
15/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (55)
15/1
8g Casino Prince x Buxom Babe (Octagonal (NZ))
5
0.9
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: C J Parish (54)
13/2
6
1.6
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (57)
30/1
6g Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
7
2.4
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (58)
16/1
8g Excites x Red Obsession (Red Ransom (USA))
8
2.6
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (53)
25/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Salsify (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
3.1
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: C Reith (57)
20/1
7g Mossman x Black Tourmaline (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
3.4
Federal (12)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (Danehill (USA))
11
4.3
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
16/1
5g Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove (USA) (Gulch (USA))
12
5.1
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: A Adkins (53)
25/1
8g God's Own x Sinistra (GB) (Dracula )
13
6.0
Embley (10)
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Josh Adams (54)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dashing Eagle (Danehill (USA))
14
6.8
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59)
100/1
9g Power Of Destiny x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Razor Sharp Qlty (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.64 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Zestful (10)
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (53.5)
12/1
6m Redoute's Choice x Zest (Marauding (NZ))
2
0.1
13/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Rachel King (53)
13/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
3
2.9
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (59)
25/1
6g Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA))
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
4
3.0
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Melham (55.5)
7/1
4g Snitzel x Speedy Bell (Brocco (USA))
5
3.1
80/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Josh Adams (56)
80/1
7g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
6
3.3
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56.5)
25/1
8g Choisir x Lyn's Money (Humam (IRE))
7
4.1
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (53.5)
8/1
6m Conatus x Piazza Del Campo (General Nediym )
8
4.8
Nancy (8)
60/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
60/1
6m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (Hurricane Sky )
9
5.0
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: B McDougall (53)
100/1
5g Lonhro x Damzelle Pedrille (Zoffany (USA))
10
5.1
Isorich (11)
14/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
14/1
7g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
11
5.2
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (53.5)
9/2
5g Pins x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
12
5.6
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (59)
16/1
7g California Dane x Sirocco Mist (Brocco (USA))
13
8.1
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Adkins (53)
30/1
4m Snitzel x Icedginger (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
8.9
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59)
11/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Eldarin (Marauding (NZ))
Race 9 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.97 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
9/2
4g Manhattan Rain x Chordata (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Adsum, J'star, Pegazeus,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$21,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.5
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (53.5)
9/2
4m Savabeel x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
0.7
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
16/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
5
1.6
15/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
15/4F
4g Helmet x Insouciance (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
2.9
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (57.5)
12/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
7
3.3
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
8/1
4h Snitzel x Win Here Win There (Dehere (USA))
8
3.5
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (59)
8/1
6g I Am Invincible x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
3.8
30/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (57.5)
30/1
5m Duporth x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
10
4.1
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
40/1
5m Sebring x Soothe (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
11
5.0
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
6g Commands x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
6.4
100/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Josh Adams (54)
100/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Perjurer (Redoute's Choice )