RANDWICK - Saturday, April 15

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.11 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Brodie Loy (58)
7/2
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Roman, Solar Sky,
Lot 34 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: J & J Racing
2
1.0
9/2
A J Edmonds
T Angland (59)
9/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 283 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.2
12/1
D A Williams
J Ford (56)
12/1
Lot 268 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: ERIC LUCAS
4
1.8
10/1
K Dryden and S Collings
Tim Clark (55)
10/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Cut And Run (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
1.8
9/2
Todd Smart
B Avdulla (56)
9/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
6
5.0
8/1
C Heywood
J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
7
5.8
9/2
B F Cavanough
Tommy Berry (53.5)
9/2
8
7.7
25/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J Innes Jnr (51)
25/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Quick Blush (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
11.4
25/1
Ms K Kulic
Deanne Panya (53.5)
25/1
5g Supreme Class (AUS) x Sneak A Nip (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
10
20.3
66/1
D A Williams
Ms K O'Hara (53)
66/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Miss Unexpected (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
Race 2 - Iga Liquor (Bm81) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.26 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
R D Collett
J R Collett (57)
8/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 282 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
2
0.1
25/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
25/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Sweet Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 194 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Coyle
3
1.1
11/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
11/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
Lot 1809 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 525 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
8/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54)
8/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Zingaling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.9
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/2
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.6
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Bowman (58)
11/4
4g Canny Lad (AUS) x Juicy (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
Richard Litt
Ms N Burrells (51)
30/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
5.6
16/1
Ms G Markwell
T Angland (56.5)
16/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
10.2
30/1
A and E Cummings
J Innes Jnr (57.5)
30/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Optimist (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
10.3
6/1
Joseph Pride
Craig Williams (59)
6/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Sybarite (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
10.7
40/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Brodie Loy (58.5)
40/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
11.4
10/1
Mick Miladinovic
B Shinn (57)
10/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
Race 3 - Frank Packer Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:10.50 (39.43)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/1
D K Weir
B Avdulla (56.5)
5/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Teoflyte, Wowsers,
Lot 1657 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ballingall Farm Morayfield Qld
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 291 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 240 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic.
Buyer: Ballingall Farm
Lot 392 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Rider Horse China
2
1.3
13/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
13/2
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 642 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
8/1
A and E Cummings
T Angland (56.5)
8/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 377 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
5.0
Eerised (10)
150/1
Mitchell Kearney
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
150/1
3g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
6.8
16/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
16/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
7.0
20/1
Brent Stanley
D Oliver (56.5)
20/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
10.2
80/1
G W Moore
J R Collett (56.5)
80/1
8
10.6
10/9
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56.5)
10/9
3c Sebring (AUS) x Adonia Queen (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
9
24.8
12/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (56.5)
12/1
3c King Cugat (USA) x Miss Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
48.4
20/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Maybe Leica Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 4 - Hall Mark Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.73 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Redzel (3)
7/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (58)
7/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 565 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 406 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 180 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2
0.8
6/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
6/1
4h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
1.3
3/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
3/1
4h I Am Invincible (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 471 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$95,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Thorpe
4
1.4
25/1
R E Ollerton
C Reith (56)
25/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.0
100/1
F T Cowell
C G O'Brien (58.5)
100/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Buxom Babe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.4
12/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (57)
12/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.7
12/1
David Pfieffer
G Schofield (54)
12/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
6.1
13/2
G W Moore
Tim Clark (60)
13/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Craig Williams (58)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Japan Racing Assoc Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:09.92 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
A and E Cummings
Tim Clark (53)
16/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty Watch (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
2
0.8
10/1
Jason Attard
G Schofield (54)
10/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Mountain Echo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
3.8
Rudy (2)
16/1
Ms H Page
J R Collett (54)
16/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Go On Now Go (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
3.9
9/4
John Thompson
Craig Williams (53.5)
9/4
6g New Approach (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
4.3
7/2
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (53)
7/2
7
10.7
7/1
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (53)
7/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
8
10.9
80/1
K A Lees
Ms K O'Hara (53)
80/1
9g Distorted Humor (USA) x Slow Down (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
9
11.6
15/4
Jean Dubois
J Victoire (53)
15/4
5g Smart Strike (CAN) x Only Green (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
10
13.7
60/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (53)
60/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Pride Of Africa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - Champagne Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.07 (39.03)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
8/1
P M Perry
Damian Lane (56.5)
8/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lightning Striker, Smart Amelia,
Lot 791 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
2.3
9/10
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (56.5)
9/10
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Flame Of Sydney (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 228 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
2.6
5/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (54.5)
5/1
2f High Chaparral (IRE) x Zutara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.2
20/1
David Payne
B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
2c High Chaparral (IRE) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.5
16/1
John Thompson
Craig Williams (54.5)
16/1
2f Onemorenomore (AUS) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
5.6
Aberro (6)
20/1
M M Laurie
J Doyle (56.5)
20/1
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Secret Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
7.4
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (56.5)
10/1
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Succeeding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
9.5
30/1
A and E Cummings
K McEvoy (54.5)
30/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Snapshots (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
11.3
100/1
B and D Guy
B Avdulla (54.5)
100/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
10
24.7
30/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
30/1
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Climatic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - All Aged Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.94 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
Tivaci (8)
8/1
M D Moroney
D Oliver (59)
8/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Breccia (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shirley's Eagle,
Lot 352 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.3
3/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (59)
3/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
M A Bell
K Forrester (59)
12/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
1.8
12/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (59)
12/1
5g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
5
2.0
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (59)
6/1
6g Notnowcato (GB) x Flag (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
6
2.5
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (57)
11/4
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
2.7
13/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59)
13/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x O'Fortuna (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (59)
100/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Clinique (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
9
9.5
30/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
30/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.3
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - J H B Carr Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.75 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (56)
9/2
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gambeson, Tailleur,
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
4.6
8/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (54)
8/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 69 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 196 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Range Park, Baerami, NSW
Buyer: Landsdowne Park
4
5.4
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (55)
5/2
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
6.5
15/4
G A Ryan
J R Collett (56)
15/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Raheights (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
6
8.4
16/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
16/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Ruth's Secret (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
7
10.2
100/1
R P Northam
Peter Wells (54)
100/1
8
20.3
100/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
9
21.2
40/1
Bryce Heys
J Ford (54)
40/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Song Street (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
10
22.0
9/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55)
9/1
Race 9 - The Hong Kong J C Trophy-Bm100 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.26 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
Jason Attard
Tim Clark (53)
8/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Mountain Echo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.5
6/1
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (53.5)
6/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
John Thompson
J R Collett (61)
16/1
6g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.0
20/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (60.5)
20/1
6g Align (AUS) x Astuto (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
2.1
50/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (58)
50/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
2.3
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Sinistra (GB) (Dracula (AUS))
7
2.5
12/1
Mark Newnham
J Ford (53)
12/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
3.7
Moher (5)
15/2
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (57)
15/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
4.4
16/1
John Bateman
K McEvoy (56.5)
16/1
6g Supreme Class (AUS) x Eldenta (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
10
8.8
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
T Angland (56)
8/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Patronyme (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.9
12/1
C J Waller
J Innes Jnr (58.5)
12/1
6g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
10.2
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (61)
7/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Desina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
13
21.8
16/1
David Payne
Ms K O'Hara (53)
16/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))