Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Harrolds Victory Vein Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.70 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
4/1F
2f Fastnet Rock x Rostova (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Farooq, Prontezza,
2
4.0
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (56.5)
9/2
2c Dissident x Sweetener (Snitzel )
3
6.0
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
2f Better Than Ready x She's A Meteor (Northern Meteor )
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
7.3
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
9/2
2c Zoustar x Shack (Canny Lad )
5
7.6
9/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/1
6
7.8
15/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
15/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
7
11.5
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
9/1
2c Elusive Quality (USA) x Alizes (NZ) (Rory's Jester )
8
11.6
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (56.5)
12/1
2c Snitzel x Bondi Blonde (Red Ransom (USA))
9
19.6
Mesmer (3)
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
12/1
2g Sepoy x Mesmereyeser (Redoute's Choice )
10
30.4
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
11/2
2g Zebedee (GB) x Comrie (Choisir )
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.30 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
15/2
2
0.8
Lawan (4)
11/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Tommy Berry (58)
11/1
5g Lonhro x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.9
15/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
15/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Mona Lisa (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
20/1
5m Lonhro x Madame Pedrille (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.3
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
10/1
4g Snitzel x Rockin Babe (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.0
Velaro (9)
10/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Tim Clark (55)
10/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Misplaced (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.1
14/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (57)
14/1
4g Salade x Celtic Night (Secret Savings (USA))
8
3.7
Ave (14)
10/1
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
10/1
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Indirect (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.8
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (56)
12/1
4g Barbados x Flinders Island (Bellotto (USA))
10
4.4
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (53)
15/2
4m Foxwedge x Ithinkso (Anabaa (USA))
11
6.0
50/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
50/1
12
7.1
20/1
T: S G Morton
R: A Adkins (53)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park )
13
7.6
Bart (8)
40/1
T: J M Cleary
R: D Oliver (55.5)
40/1
14
11.5
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Rachel King (53)
8/1
5m Manhattan Rain x Beauty School (Royal Academy (USA))
15
72.4
7/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (60)
7/1F
5g Smart Missile x Ekali (Torrential (USA))
Race 3 - Daily Telegraph Reginald Allen (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.10 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55)
10/1
3f Pierro x Gai's Choice (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Destiny's Choice,
2
0.2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (53)
11/2
3
0.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (55.5)
9/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Riverina (USA) (Irish River (FR))
4
1.1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58)
13/2
3f Zoustar x Cabernet (Al Maher )
5
1.7
9/2
T: R A Freedman
R: A Adkins (55.5)
9/2
3f Trusting x Madeittothemoon (Magic Albert )
6
3.7
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
5/2F
7
6.3
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C W Brown (53)
15/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Dance Mix (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
8
7.2
60/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (53)
60/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - The Star Mile (Bm100) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:38.00 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (61.5)
15/2
6h High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Thinkin', Thinkin' Big,
2
5.0
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (58)
16/1
7g Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
3
5.2
11/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
11/4F
4h Snitzel x Movie (Red Ransom (USA))
4
6.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
4h Savabeel x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
5
7.7
15/1
T: Jason Attard
R: G Schofield (58)
15/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Mountain Echo (Scenic (IRE))
6
10.9
11/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Bowditch (55)
11/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (Falbrav (IRE))
7
11.0
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Rachel King (52)
6/1
4h All Too Hard x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
8
11.7
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: S R Weatherley (62)
12/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Saywaan (Zabeel (NZ))
9
12.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ryan Moore (61)
8/1
Race 5 - The Kosciuszko (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.01 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $1,300,000
1
66/1
T: J D Shelton
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
66/1
7g Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
Winning siblings: Belsapphire, Flying Artie, Give, Pure,
2
0.5
14/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: C W Brown (57)
14/1
3
0.7
8/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Tim Clark (55)
8/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Shackelite (Mossman )
4
1.9
9/4F
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/4F
5g Bon Hoffa x Cherry Tree (Forest Glow (USA))
5
3.3
7/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (57.5)
7/2
6
5.0
15/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57.5)
15/1
7g Time Thief x Octavia Belle (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J R Collett (58)
20/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
5.7
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: T Angland (60)
5/1
8g California Dane x Sirocco Mist (Brocco (USA))
9
6.5
60/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
60/1
5m O'Lonhro x Yes Vaigly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.7
Fuel (10)
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: J Ford (56)
30/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Sierra Nevada (End Sweep (USA))
11
7.1
Snitz (8)
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Avdulla (57)
10/1
4g Snitzel x Tickle My (Perugino (USA))
12
9.8
150/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
150/1
5g Bullbars x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Sydney Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:10.82 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
7/2F
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
7/2F
4h Pierro x November Flight (Flying Spur )
2
2.8
7/2F
T: M A Bell
R: B Melham (58.5)
7/2F
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
5.1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
4
5.3
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.9
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58.5)
20/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
8.1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: K McEvoy (58)
5/1
4h Kinshasa No Kiseki x Love Dylan (JPN) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
7
9.6
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58.5)
12/1
7g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
8
9.8
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
30/1
6m Collate x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
9.9
66/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
66/1
8g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
10
12.0
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ryan Moore (56.5)
25/1
6m Stratum x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
14.0
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Ford (58.5)
20/1
8g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - The Everest (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.03 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $13,000,000
1
Redzel (1)
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
15/2
6g Snitzel x Millrich (Rubiton )
2
1.3
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (58.5)
9/1
4h Snitzel x Treppes (Domesday )
3
2.8
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
4
3.7
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (58.5)
8/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (Strategic )
5
4.2
Graff (12)
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (53)
7/1
3c Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
6
5.5
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (58.5)
8/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
7
6.0
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (56.5)
11/1
6m Time Thief x Hell It's Hot (Zeditave )
8
6.7
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Bowman (58.5)
12/1
6h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
9
10.0
15/1
T: A O'Brien
R: Ryan Moore (58)
15/1
4h War Front (USA) x Misty For Me (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
10
12.4
Viddora (11)
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
20/1
6m I Am Invincible x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
11
13.6
Shoals (10)
4/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
4/1F
4m Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore (Hussonet (USA))
12
15.7
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58.5)
10/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (Magic Albert )
Race 8 - 360 Dmg Craven Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:07.95 (38.78)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
4/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (59)
4/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
Winning siblings: Boss'n The Moss, Moss 'N' Bolt,
2
1.8
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (59)
100/1
10g Dansili (GB) x Luna Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.0
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
15/8F
5m Sebring x Mrs Windsor (King's Best (USA))
4
4.2
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (59)
8/1
8g Dynaformer (USA) x Sometime (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (59)
20/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Golden Stream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
5.5
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
13/2
8
8.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
12/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
10.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
20/1
10g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian )
10
10.8
25/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (59)
25/1
6g Al Maher x Pyrotechnics (Canny Lad )
11
12.1
16/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel King (57)
16/1
5m Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
12
14.2
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S R Weatherley (56)
30/1
4m Nicconi x Carolyn's Star (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
18.2
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (56)
30/1
14
29.8
100/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (59)
100/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - St Leger Stakes (2600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:51.60 (39.10)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J Ford (55.5)
30/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Beijing Board,
2
1.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Pride (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
4.1
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
10/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Notable (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
4
4.2
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Melham (55.5)
8/1
5
5.1
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ryan Moore (55.5)
13/4
6g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
6
8.5
7/1
T: R A Freedman
R: G Schofield (57.5)
7/1
8g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
7
12.2
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
9/4F
8
14.1
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
9
27.5
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
10
89.7
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (57.5)
20/1
Race 10 - Cellarbrations (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.19 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/4F
4g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (Commands )
Winning siblings: Obsequious, Subservient,
2
1.5
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (60)
9/2
4h Lonhro x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.7
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: D Oliver (55.5)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible x Lucys Loot (Star Of The Magi )
4
3.3
8/1
T: R and L Price
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
8/1
6g Shellscrape x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
3.5
Beacon (8)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/1
4g Lonhro x Luce Del Mare (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.8
Leogang (14)
15/2
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (55.5)
15/2
4g Lonhro x Downhill Racer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.2
Bryan (1)
12/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (60)
12/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (Splendent (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
30/1
6m Hidden Dragon x Royal Drink (Pride Of Kellina )
9
7.3
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
8/1
7g May'haab x Beautiful Princess (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Tommy Berry (59)
30/1
5g Written Tycoon x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))
11
9.1
30/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
30/1
12
9.5
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (58)
30/1
13
10.6
40/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: J Ford (56.5)
40/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (Foreplay )