RANDWICK - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Harrolds Victory Vein Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.70 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (54.5)
4/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rostova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Farooq, Prontezza,
2
4.0
9/2
G Portelli
B Melham (56.5)
9/2
2c Dissident (AUS) x Sweetener (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 153 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
6.0
20/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x She's A Meteor (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 296 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
4
7.3
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (56.5)
9/2
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Shack (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
7.6
9/1
John W Ramsey
B Avdulla (56.5)
9/1
6
7.8
15/1
Brett Thompson
Ms W Costin (54.5)
15/1
7
11.5
9/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
9/1
2c Elusive Quality (USA) x Alizes (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
11.6
12/1
G A Ryan
T Angland (56.5)
12/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
19.6
Mesmer (3)
12/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56.5)
12/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Mesmereyeser (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
30.4
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (56.5)
11/2
2g Zebedee (GB) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.30 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
M J Dunn
B Avdulla (54.5)
15/2
Last start: 3 - Ipswich 5/10/2018, Brown & Hurley Darra Hcp (C3), 1550m
Lot 1679 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
Lot 382 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: J Corcoran
Lot 98 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $200000
2
0.8
Lawan (4)
11/1
J L Jarvis
Tommy Berry (58)
11/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.9
15/1
D Wagstaff
J Innes Jnr (53.5)
15/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mona Lisa (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
Mark Schmetzer
Mitchell Bell (54.5)
20/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Madame Pedrille (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.3
10/1
M J Dunn
S R Weatherley (57.5)
10/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.0
Velaro (9)
10/1
Cameron Crockett
Tim Clark (55)
10/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.1
14/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (57)
14/1
4g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
3.7
Ave (14)
10/1
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
10/1
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Indirect (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.8
12/1
D A Williams
J R Collett (56)
12/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Flinders Island (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
4.4
15/2
D A Williams
J Ford (53)
15/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
6.0
50/1
Cameron Crockett
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
50/1
12
7.1
20/1
S G Morton
A Adkins (53)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
13
7.6
Bart (8)
40/1
J M Cleary
D Oliver (55.5)
40/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
14
11.5
8/1
B F Cavanough
Rachel King (53)
8/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beauty School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
15
72.4
7/1
M J Dunn
T Angland (60)
7/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ekali (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
Race 3 - Daily Telegraph Reginald Allen (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.10 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
10/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (55)
10/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Gai's Choice (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Randwick 26/05/2018, Energy Air Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Destiny's Choice,
2
0.2
11/2
K A Lees
J R Collett (53)
11/2
Lot 385 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
0.3
9/2
C J Waller
D Oliver (55.5)
9/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Riverina (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Lot 380 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
Lot 102 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$100,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.1
13/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (58)
13/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Cabernet (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
1.7
9/2
R A Freedman
A Adkins (55.5)
9/2
3f Trusting (AUS) x Madeittothemoon (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
3.7
5/2
James Cummings
J Bowman (59)
5/2
7
6.3
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C W Brown (53)
15/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dance Mix (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
8
7.2
60/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Ford (53)
60/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - The Star Mile (Bm100) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:38.00 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (61.5)
15/2
6h High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 5 - Rosehill 17/03/2018, Harrolds Sky High Stakes, 2000m
Winning siblings: Thinkin' Big,
Lot 135 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
2
5.0
16/1
G Portelli
Tim Clark (58)
16/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 91 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
3
5.2
11/4
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55)
11/4
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 460 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
4
6.2
7/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
4h Savabeel (AUS) x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
7.7
15/1
Jason Attard
G Schofield (58)
15/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Mountain Echo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
10.9
11/1
C D Widdison
J Bowditch (55)
11/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
11.0
6/1
D K Weir
Rachel King (52)
6/1
8
11.7
12/1
K A Lees
S R Weatherley (62)
12/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Saywaan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
12.6
8/1
D K Weir
Ryan Moore (61)
8/1
Race 5 - The Kosciuszko (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.01 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $1,300,000
1
66/1
J D Shelton
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
66/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 18/08/2018, Viva Racing (Rs1mw), 1400m
Winning siblings: Belsapphire, Flying Artie, Give, Pure,
Lot 386 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.5
14/1
Melanie O'Gorman
C W Brown (57)
14/1
3
0.7
8/1
Ms J Graham
Tim Clark (55)
8/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Shackelite (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 245 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dalrhon Investments
4
1.9
9/4
D A Williams
K McEvoy (57)
9/4
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Cherry Tree (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
5
3.3
7/2
Ms J Graham
B Looker (57.5)
7/2
6
5.0
15/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (57.5)
15/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.1
20/1
Cameron Crockett
J R Collett (58)
20/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
5.7
5/1
B F Cavanough
T Angland (60)
5/1
9
6.5
60/1
S Spackman
Brooke Sweeney (55)
60/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Yes Vaigly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.7
Fuel (10)
30/1
W T Wilkes
J Ford (56)
30/1
11
7.1
Snitz (8)
10/1
M J Dunn
B Avdulla (57)
10/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Tickle My (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
9.8
150/1
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
150/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Sydney Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:10.82 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
7/2
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry (58.5)
7/2
4h Pierro (AUS) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Randwick 29/09/2018, Epsom Hcp, 1600m
Lot 478 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
2
2.8
7/2
M A Bell
B Melham (58.5)
7/2
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
5.1
8/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
4
5.3
4/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (58.5)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.9
20/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (58.5)
20/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
8.1
5/1
D K Weir
K McEvoy (58)
5/1
4h Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS) x Love Dylan (JPN) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
7
9.6
12/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (58.5)
12/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
9.8
30/1
K R Kemp
Tim Clark (56.5)
30/1
6m Collate (AUS) x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
9.9
66/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
66/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
12.0
25/1
Bjorn Baker
Ryan Moore (56.5)
25/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
14.0
20/1
P and P Snowden
J Ford (58.5)
20/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - The Everest (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.03 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $13,000,000
1
Redzel (1)
15/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (58.5)
15/2
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Randwick 29/09/2018, Premiere Stakes, 1200m
Lot 565 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 406 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 180 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2
1.3
9/1
G A Ryan
T Angland (58.5)
9/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Treppes (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 115 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
3
2.8
20/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
3.7
8/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (58.5)
8/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
4.2
Graff (12)
7/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (53)
7/1
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
6
5.5
8/1
Anthony Freedman
B Melham (58.5)
8/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.0
11/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (56.5)
11/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Hell It's Hot (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
6.7
12/1
D K Weir
J Bowman (58.5)
12/1
6h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
9
10.0
15/1
A O'Brien
Ryan Moore (58)
15/1
4h War Front (USA) x Misty For Me (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
10
12.4
Viddora (11)
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56.5)
20/1
11
13.6
Shoals (10)
4/1
Anthony Freedman
Tim Clark (56.5)
4/1
12
15.7
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (58.5)
10/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 8 - 360 Dmg Craven Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:07.95 (38.78)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
4/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jack Martin (59)
4/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Morphettville 22/09/2018, Tokyo City Cup, 1800m
Winning siblings: Moss 'N' Bolt,
2
1.8
100/1
K A Lees
D Oliver (59)
100/1
10g Dansili (GB) x Luna Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.0
15/8
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
15/8
5m Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Windsor (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 579 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
4
4.2
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (59)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (59)
8/1
8g Dynaformer (USA) x Sometime (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (59)
20/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Golden Stream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
5.5
13/2
R J Quinton
A Adkins (57)
13/2
8
8.1
12/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
12/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
10.5
20/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59)
20/1
10g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
10
10.8
25/1
G W Moore
G Schofield (59)
25/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Pyrotechnics (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
12.1
16/1
Ms W Roche
Rachel King (57)
16/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
14.2
30/1
Ms G Markwell
S R Weatherley (56)
30/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
18.2
30/1
J G Sargent
J Ford (56)
30/1
14
29.8
100/1
James Cummings
J Parr (59)
100/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - St Leger Stakes (2600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:51.60 (39.10)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
J Ford (55.5)
30/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 1 - Casterton 9/09/2018, Heywood Ag Casterton Hrdl, 3480m
Winning siblings: Beijing Board,
2
1.3
5/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pride (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
4.1
10/1
D K Weir
B Avdulla (58.5)
10/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Notable (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
4
4.2
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
B Melham (55.5)
8/1
5
5.1
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ryan Moore (55.5)
13/4
6g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
6
8.5
7/1
R A Freedman
G Schofield (57.5)
7/1
8g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
7
12.2
9/4
D K Weir
K McEvoy (55.5)
9/4
8
14.1
30/1
Matthew Cumani
J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
27.5
20/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
10
89.7
20/1
John Thompson
T Angland (57.5)
20/1
Race 10 - Cellarbrations (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.19 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (58.5)
13/4
4g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Warwick Farm 19/09/2018, Everest Carnival (Bm70), 1100m
Winning siblings: Obsequious, Subservient,
2
1.5
9/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (60)
9/2
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.7
8/1
J M Cleary
D Oliver (55.5)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lucys Loot (AUS) (Star Of The Magi (AUS))
Lot 768 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
4
3.3
8/1
R and L Price
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
8/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
3.5
Beacon (8)
7/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (58)
7/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Luce Del Mare (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.8
Leogang (14)
15/2
D Lane
J R Collett (55.5)
15/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.2
Bryan (1)
12/1
J A McLean
M Aitken (60)
12/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
G K White
Rachel Hunt (55)
30/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Drink (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
9
7.3
8/1
Colt Prosser
Ms M Weir (54.5)
8/1
7g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Tommy Berry (59)
30/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
11
9.1
30/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (58)
30/1
12
9.5
30/1
C E Conners
Tim Clark (58)
30/1
13
10.6
40/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
J Ford (56.5)
40/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))