ROSEHILL - Saturday, July 27

Race 1 - Asx Refinitiv Charity Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.47 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55)
5/2
Last start: 1 - Randwick-Kensington 26/06/2019, Headwater @ Vinery Hcp (0sc), 1150m
Lot 211 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.3
8/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (56)
8/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Feint (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
Lot 64 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
4.6
9/2
P and P Snowden
C Reith (55.5)
9/2
2f Rubick (AUS) x Beaver Rocks (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 674 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
4.8
13/2
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (53.5)
13/2
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Shoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.6
5/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54.5)
5/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
6
7.1
15/4
Mark Newnham
N Rawiller (57)
15/4
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Exceed And Excite (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
7.9
Vivaro (10)
10/1
James Cummings
J Ford (54)
10/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Occitan (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
17.1
66/1
Edward Cummings
B McDougall (53)
66/1
2c Artie Schiller (USA) x Taraneem (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.50 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
Cody Morgan
J Bowman (59)
9/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Tamworth 5/07/2019, Buy Yr Winter Xmas Turkey-Bm66, 1200m
Winning siblings: Pat's Girl,
2
0.2
15/1
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton (57.5)
15/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Dark Queen (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 479 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: K Goldman
3
0.7
13/2
Stirling Osland
Brock Ryan (51)
13/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 556 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$95,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
0.8
13/2
Terry Evans
C G O'Brien (57.5)
13/2
5
2.1
50/1
E and L Longmire
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
50/1
6
2.6
20/1
D R Mirfin
G Boss (57.5)
20/1
7
3.9
Smoodge (11)
12/1
John W Ramsey
Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Lonely Hour (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.1
5/1
Danielle Seib
S R Weatherley (56)
5/1
9
4.3
50/1
K R Dryden
C Reith (55.5)
50/1
10
4.4
Refire (12)
30/1
D A Williams
Rachel King (56)
30/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
4.6
6/1
John Bateman
B McDougall (57)
6/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Street Sign (USA) (High Yield (USA))
12
4.8
20/1
J A Sprague
J Ford (55.5)
20/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Longlea (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
6.2
9/1
Cameron Crockett
N Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
14
8.7
60/1
D Wagstaff
Jake Hull (59)
60/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
15
9.7
66/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (57.5)
66/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Refinitiv (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
3/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 1 - Randwick-Kensington 26/06/2019, Bradley Photographers (Bm70), 1300m
Winning siblings: Domesticated, Felines,
2
0.2
2/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (58.5)
2/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
3
1.2
8/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (52.5)
8/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
4
2.7
9/2
R R Milligan
S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/2
3f Arlington (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
3.2
7/2
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/2
5m Red Element (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
G Portelli
Tommy Berry (54.5)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
8.0
30/1
Luke A Thomas
B McDougall (53)
30/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Lift All Boats (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Pro It (Bm88) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.31 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (52)
15/2
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Household (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Last start: 8 - Rosehill 13/07/2019, Winter Stakes, 1400m
Winning siblings: Affinee, Danica,
Lot 312 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 10 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
13/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
13/2
Lot 401 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
2.0
7/2
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (58)
7/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 496 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
3.3
9/4
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55)
9/4
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
5
4.8
13/2
T R Martin
G Boss (53)
13/2
6
5.8
7/1
R E Ollerton
Brock Ryan (53.5)
7/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.0
8/1
Luke Pepper
B McDougall (53.5)
8/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Northpoint (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
6.8
40/1
C E Conners
Jenny Duggan (51)
40/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Robb Report (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.90 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55)
4/1
4h Camelot (GB) x Miss Mariduff (USA) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 6/07/2019, Randwick Mayors Cup (Bm78), 2400m
2
4.3
11/4
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark (56)
11/4
5h Lando (GER) x Independant (GB) (Medicean (GB))
3
4.7
15/1
K A Lees
N Rawiller (56.5)
15/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 12 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Lees Racing
4
5.7
13/2
C J Waller
J Ford (53.5)
13/2
6g Makfi (GB) x Priorities (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.5
16/1
R and M Freedman
B McDougall (57)
16/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
6.6
30/1
David Payne
Cejay Graham (50)
30/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.7
10/1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (56.5)
10/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Kaapdiva (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
8.5
14/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54)
14/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fuji Fairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
9.4
14/1
C Maher and D Eustace
J Bowman (58)
14/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
11.2
100/1
R E Ollerton
C G O'Brien (55.5)
100/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
16.8
5/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
5/1
5g Mount Nelson (GB) x Flower Market (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
12
23.6
25/1
Clare Cunningham
C Reith (56.5)
25/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Next Telecom (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.21 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
14/1
Cody Morgan
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
14/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Florets (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Caulfield 1/06/2019, Grunt Standing @ Yulong Hcp, 1440m
Winning siblings: Cimette,
2
0.8
8/1
L W Curtis
Ms K O'Hara (58)
8/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Cattalo (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 922 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Lee Curtis
3
1.0
9/1
P and P Snowden
Cejay Graham (53)
9/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Triple Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
1.1
15/8
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57.5)
15/8
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.5
Wimlah (5)
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
N Rawiller (58)
5/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
3.0
9/1
T R Martin
Jenny Duggan (54)
9/1
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
7
3.1
Seles (10)
11/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57)
11/1
8
3.5
12/1
G L Frazer
Tim Clark (54.5)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Chosen Dove (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
4.0
Hemsted (15)
100/1
G D Neale
J Ford (55.5)
100/1
10
4.8
100/1
A J Cummings
G Boss (55)
100/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Extra Celestial (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
5.1
20/1
A J Denham
S Clipperton (55)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
12
7.1
Skyray (9)
25/1
C E Conners
B McDougall (55.5)
25/1
13
9.6
Nuke (17)
20/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
20/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Hoist (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Maldives Travel Winter Chall. (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.26 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Last start: 5 - Rosehill 29/06/2019, Civic Stakes, 1350m
Winning siblings: Kiwi Karma, Tax Free,
Lot 411 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
12/1
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (54)
12/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 460 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
0.5
9/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
9/4
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 169 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
Lot 143 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: KP Thoroughbreds
4
0.8
14/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (55.5)
14/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
1.2
40/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (54.5)
40/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.3
25/1
J C Coyle
B McDougall (53)
25/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
1.6
6/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
6/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Uliana (USA) (Darshaan (GB))
8
1.9
16/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (60)
16/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
9
3.9
16/1
G Portelli
J Ford (53)
16/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Gold Licence (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
4.6
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
N Rawiller (61)
11/1
6h High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
12.6
20/1
Joseph Pride
G Boss (56)
20/1
12
13.8
150/1
S I Singleton
J Innes Jnr (53)
150/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Shazee (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
13
73.2
13/2
Clare Cunningham
C Reith (54)
13/2
5g West Quest (CAN) x From Japan (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Race 8 - Precise Air Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.03 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
J C Deamer
J Bowman (58)
5/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Morethan Leicya (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Rosehill 29/06/2019, Everest Carn. Hospitality-Bm94, 1100m
2
1.5
8/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (52)
8/1
Lot 423 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: S Englebrecht
Lot 261 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
1.7
Taniko (11)
11/2
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (53.5)
11/2
4
2.0
2/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (53)
2/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
3.0
30/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (57)
30/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.3
15/1
G D Hickman
S R Weatherley (54.5)
15/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
3.4
13/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58)
13/2
5m Delegator (GB) x Chushka (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
3.9
25/1
Aleacia Bennett
Rachel King (53)
25/1
9
4.7
100/1
G G Kirkup
B McDougall (53)
100/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
4.9
60/1
Grant Allard
C Reith (54)
60/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 9 - Pacific Boating (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.90 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
60/1
Grant Allard
Ms S Clenton (57)
60/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 7 - Rosehill 15/06/2019, #theraces (Bm78), 1200m
Winning siblings: Roheryn, Romneya,
2
0.8
Deity (8)
9/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (57.5)
9/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
1.0
14/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (58)
14/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
1.2
5/2
Brad Widdup
N Rawiller (59)
5/2
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.0
9/2
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (57)
9/2
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (56.5)
40/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Search For Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.9
11/1
Cameron Crockett
Chris C Williams (57)
11/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (57.5)
40/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.6
2/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Brock Ryan (57)
2/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Miracle Magic (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
5.7
30/1
G A Ryan
Jenny Duggan (57.5)
30/1
11
6.5
30/1
David Pfieffer
B McDougall (56)
30/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
8.5
80/1
P M Perry
Cejay Graham (50.5)
80/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))