SAPPHIRE COAST - Tuesday, January 2

Race 1 - Men Of League Far S. Coast Mdn (1408m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.03 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Marzena (10)
10/1
Matthew Dale
Simon Miller (57)
10/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bergen, Costa Bravo, Moonlight Graham,
Lot 200 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.3
12/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57)
12/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Alwyns Joy (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
3
0.4
11/1
Anita Walder
R Bensley (57)
11/1
4
1.2
15/8
Ms L Bundy
Kristina Rayner (56)
15/8
4g Tickets (AUS) x Little Diva (AUS) (Reassure (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
P J Facoory
Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
12/1
6
2.5
7/2
Matthew Dale
Brodie Loy (57)
7/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Awesome I Am (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
7
4.1
8/1
Rob Potter
M A Cahill (57)
8/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Marpesia (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
4.9
40/1
P J Morgan
P Scorse (55)
40/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Superleggera (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
5.5
60/1
R and L Price
S Pollard (57.5)
60/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
6.5
11/1
Peter Afflick
Brock Ryan (59)
11/1
11
7.9
50/1
M D Sparrow
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
50/1
5m Widden Valley (AUS) x Ghost (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
12
8.0
14/1
Aaron Clarke
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
14/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Crystal Belle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 2 - Tathra Bowlo Tathra Cup (Bm65) (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.26 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Janis (1)
3/1
C Hensler
Kristina Rayner (58)
3/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Girls Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: William Thomas,
2
0.8
11/4
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (57.5)
11/4
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Ilringya (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
1.3
4/1
Jamie Stewart
Ms M Kinny (54.5)
4/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rosie Sunrise (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.1
3/1
S A Stephens
S Pollard (57.5)
3/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Celestial Flight (USA) (A. P. Jet (USA))
5
3.0
Sharif (4)
30/1
G and K Gooch
Ms K Adams (58)
30/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Boardwalk Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.1
11/2
K Dryden and S Collings
Brodie Loy (58.5)
11/2
8g General Nediym (AUS) x First Cru (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Bega Cup Prelude (Bm61) (1608m)
Class: Benchmark 61 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.98 (38.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Trying (1)
5/2
N F Gardner
M A Cahill (59.5)
5/2
2
1.3
9/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R Bensley (56.5)
9/2
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Parisian Kiss (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 425 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
3
1.4
7/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
P Scorse (54.5)
7/2
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Songs (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 461 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
2.0
14/1
G Boucher
Kristina Rayner (53)
14/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
5.9
11/4
N E Layt
Brock Ryan (55.5)
11/4
6
6.6
6/1
P J Facoory
Simon Miller (58)
6/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Bottler Tathra Cellars (C1) (1608m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.73 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
4/5
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Katushka (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Myboyguy,
2
0.1
5/2
Matthew Dale
Simon Miller (54.5)
5/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 552 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: Eric Lucas
3
3.4
20/1
E and L Longmire
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
20/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Pikelet (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
4
3.5
66/1
R Gillahan
R Bensley (59)
66/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shantung (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.9
9/1
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (59)
9/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Magnifico (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.7
15/1
Doug Gorrel
Carly Frater-Hill (57)
15/1
7
5.9
25/1
G Boucher
S Pollard (59)
25/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Pushing Daisies (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
8.4
20/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (56.5)
20/1
4g Gio Ponti (USA) x Choice Blend (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.5
30/1
K C Byrne
Ms K Adams (59)
30/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Dubai Melody (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Geoffrey Simpson Memorial Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Lauriz (5)
66/1
R H Kimber
P Scorse (55)
66/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Laura's Luskin (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
2
0.1
Caccini (12)
11/8
N F Gardner
M A Cahill (55.5)
11/8
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Symphorosa (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 164 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Summerhill Thoroughbreds
3
0.4
6/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
6/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Sixteen Candles (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
Lot 288 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
4
0.9
8/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (57)
8/1
5
1.5
30/1
Thomas Lyttle
S Pollard (59)
30/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Opera Serenade (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
6
2.4
9/1
N J Olive
Brock Ryan (55.5)
9/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
2.7
9/2
Ms L Bundy
Kristina Rayner (54)
9/2
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
8
3.3
10/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms K Adams (57)
10/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Sundays Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
3.4
30/1
B P Connell
Simon Miller (57)
30/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Expect To Win (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.2
100/1
R J Peiti
Aaron Sweeney (55)
100/1
4m Olympus (AUS) x Hello Cocky (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
11
6.7
20/1
M D Sparrow
R Bensley (57)
20/1
12
6.8
30/1
K Dryden and S Collings
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
30/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Salafaith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Race 6 - Tathra Beach House (Bm55) (2208m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.45 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Natalie Jarvis
Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
9/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Patience And Grace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.4
5/1
R Gillahan
Carly Frater-Hill (61)
5/1
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
3
1.4
11/4
Ms T Bateup
P Scorse (59)
11/4
4
1.6
11/4
M J Smith
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
11/4
6m Octagonal (NZ) x Bellevent (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Simon Miller (58)
16/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
4.7
15/2
P J Facoory
M A Cahill (54)
15/2
3g Instinction (AUS) x Mosman Park (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
9.5
16/1
B P Connell
Kristina Rayner (54)
16/1
8
15.3
13/2
Kylie Kennedy
R Bensley (57.5)
13/2
9
16.1
40/1
G Boucher
Alena Skerritt (53)
40/1
6g Dangerous (AUS) x Miss Henry (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 7 - Tathra Beach Country Club (C2) (1008m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.87 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
11/2
4g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Tsunami Alert,
2
1.5
15/1
Thomas Lyttle
Kristina Rayner (55)
15/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Crystal Empire (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
1.6
Luckier (10)
100/1
G Boucher
Alena Skerritt (52)
100/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Topsinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 93 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: R & R Racing
4
1.8
7/1
Doug Gorrel
Carly Frater-Hill (55)
7/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Deciphered (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.5
6/1
M D Kelley
Brock Ryan (55.5)
6/1
6
2.6
16/1
R J Peiti
Aaron Sweeney (52)
16/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Saskarla (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
2.8
12/1
B F Cavanough
Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
12/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Jade Cherie (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.1
30/1
K C Byrne
Ms K Adams (54)
30/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Shesababe (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
6.7
15/8
K Dryden and S Collings
R Bensley (59)
15/8
4g Tickets (AUS) x Sentimental Song (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
10
9.0
11/2
Steven Cummins
M A Cahill (55)
11/2
4m Stryker (AUS) x Dinkum Star (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))