SEYMOUR - Thursday, June 6

Race 1 - United Insurance Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.77 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
11/4
2f Rubick (AUS) x Senro Kisaki (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Husson's Kiss, Victory Marvel, Zizzis,
Lot 619 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
2.3
9/1
M M Laurie
J Noonan (57)
9/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Tara Beauty (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 378 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
4.1
12/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (57)
12/1
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Evolve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 701 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
4.2
7/2
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57)
7/2
2f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Rinascita (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
5.7
7/2
James Cummings
D Oliver (57)
7/2
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Phoebe (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
6
6.9
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
16/1
2f Toronado (IRE) x Posh (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
8.7
Feign (6)
15/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (57)
15/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Commanding Secret (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
9.4
30/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (57)
30/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Queen's Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
10.7
40/1
Ms M Lawson
J Baldock (57)
40/1
2f Mulaazem (AUS) x Silkesong (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
15.7
11/2
Tony McEvoy
John Allen (57)
11/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Trafalgar Miss (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
11
17.2
60/1
J E and C Ledger
J Duffy (57)
60/1
2f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Spirit Of Carbine (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Lloyd Sound Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.09 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (56)
15/4
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Oriental Ruby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Exotic Ruby,
Lot 155 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Psd $320000 Res $350000
2
0.1
8/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (56)
8/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bateleur (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 536 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm Mulbring NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
Lot 211 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Mick Price Racing
3
4.1
2/1
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (58.5)
2/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 8 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
Lot 320 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
4.6
40/1
Ted Grogan
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
40/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
5
6.3
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Bowditch (58.5)
20/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Bold Cheree (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
6
9.6
Luvia (5)
50/1
P A Sweeney
Jack Hill (58.5)
50/1
7
10.6
150/1
Ms P Reeve
J Baldock (58.5)
150/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Amodini (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
8
11.1
150/1
Ted Grogan
J Mallyon (58.5)
150/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Ski Boom (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
9
12.3
100/1
P A Sweeney
C J Parish (56.5)
100/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Miss Josephine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
13.8
7/2
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (56)
7/2
2g Snitzel (AUS) x New Light (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
14.6
150/1
P A Sweeney
J Duffy (58.5)
150/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Ruby Diamonds (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
17.8
150/1
G C Strang
C A Robertson (58.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Landmark Seymour Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.84 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
5/4
3g Camelot (GB) x Victory Tycoon (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Conquest, Dane Victory,
Lot 563 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.3
Tinszel (12)
9/2
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (56)
9/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 300 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock
3
2.6
8/1
Matthew Cumani
D Oliver (58)
8/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Titian Silk (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
2.7
15/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (58)
15/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
S L Muir
Patrick Moloney (56)
11/1
6
4.2
60/1
D T Curran
B Rawiller (58)
60/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Knapton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
C D Widdison
Jack Hill (58)
30/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Aseelah (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
6.5
25/1
Ms G Johnstone
C J Parish (56)
25/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
8.8
7/1
G A Osborne
Ben Allen (56)
7/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
9.5
Marsoom (15)
100/1
Ms K McAdam
J Baldock (58)
100/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rasmeyaa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
11.8
60/1
Steven Pateman
W Egan (56)
60/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
12.8
40/1
Ben Brisbourne
Lewis German (56.5)
40/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
14.8
12/1
V T Nolen
D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Missy Memoirs (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
14
44.8
66/1
M S Hibbs
Ms J Da Rose (58)
66/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Joking Apart (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 4 - Ben Davey Plumbing Mdn Plate (2027m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.29 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
2
2.3
25/1
C D Widdison
Jack Hill (56.5)
25/1
3f Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
4.1
7/4
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (56.5)
7/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Flying Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
4.5
7/1
L and T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
7/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.7
60/1
Shea Eden
J Maskiell (58.5)
60/1
6
6.7
100/1
Lesia Masnyj
S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Invincible Belle (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
6.8
16/1
A H Parker
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
16/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
8
8.0
3/1
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (58.5)
3/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x She's Remarkable (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
13.0
9/1
Ben Brisbourne
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
9/1
10
14.8
80/1
B and A McKnight
Samuel Payne (56.5)
80/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Triple Latte (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Race 5 - Seymour Toyota (Bm64) (2027m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.60 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
8/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Faint Perfume (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
2
1.3
6/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (57)
6/1
Lot 437 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
1.5
20/1
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson (59.5)
20/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Lot 894 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.2
4/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58.5)
4/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Little Diamond A (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
5
3.9
150/1
Daryn Drust
J Baldock (56.5)
150/1
6
4.1
8/1
Nick Smart
Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
7
4.9
Rexmont (15)
40/1
C A Balfour
D W Stackhouse (56)
40/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
8
7.4
25/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Bowditch (59.5)
25/1
9
7.5
13/8
M D Moroney
W Egan (60)
13/8
3g So You Think (NZ) x Paint By Numbers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
8.2
Eaton (6)
20/1
M and L Cerchi
Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.5
30/1
J Leek Jnr
Ben Allen (60)
30/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Razz And Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
9.7
20/1
Dylan Clark
J Maskiell (57.5)
20/1
13
13.2
100/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
14
15.4
80/1
Ms A Bennett
Chris Symons (57)
80/1
Race 6 - Bet365 Price Guarantee (Bm64) (1418m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.58 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (60)
3/1
Winning siblings: Red Senna,
Lot 9 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
20/1
G M Duryea
J Mallyon (59)
20/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Sake Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
3
2.0
11/4
Smiley Chan
B Park (57)
11/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Pane In The Glass (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 274 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 294 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
2.1
11/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (56)
11/2
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Primavera (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.6
30/1
P Gorman
C A Robertson (59)
30/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (55.5)
25/1
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
4.5
9/1
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (60.5)
9/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bhandara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.0
9/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (58.5)
20/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x My Choisir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
8.5
8/1
Matthew Cumani
Samuel Payne (57)
8/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Mellow Elle (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
8.7
66/1
Ben Brisbourne
Teodore Nugent (56)
66/1
3f Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Peta (AUS) (Routine Blue (NZ))
12
9.0
150/1
M and L Cerchi
Dean Holland (54)
150/1
13
13.5
15/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (57.5)
15/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Teardrop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
25.5
66/1
Saab Hasan
M J Dee (54)
66/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Blue Mink (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - G & S O'Sullivan Builders-Bm64 (1418m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.26 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Thomas Stockdale (59)
13/4
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carbon Copy, Master Of Speed,
Lot 1019 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 338 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
2.5
3/1
S B Laming
D Oliver (57)
3/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Blooming (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
4.8
11/1
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Lot 67 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Beltana
Buyer: 888 Bloodstock
Lot 479 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
5.1
40/1
S Georgios
Ms R Mangan (54)
40/1
6
7.3
30/1
S J Richards
Dean Holland (55.5)
30/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Live And Dream (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.0
7/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (60)
7/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Purgerous (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
8
9.5
66/1
Nathan Dunn
Liam Riordan (58.5)
66/1
9g Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
10.0
3/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
3/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Absolute Faith (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
10.1
30/1
Ms G Johnstone
C J Parish (58)
30/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
11
11.6
20/1
Bryan Maher
J Duffy (57.5)
20/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Piece Of Class (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
18.6
150/1
Ms B Hennel
Ms J Da Rose (54)
150/1
10g Toylsome (GB) x Zubia (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Race 8 - Mitchelton Wines (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.43 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Miss Keepsake (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 108 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock / CB Bloodstock / Griffiths Racing
2
2.0
25/1
Matthew Cumani
Samuel Payne (60)
25/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Knocknacrea (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 351 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo B/Stock/Mr M Cumani
3
2.2
66/1
Ms A Blackburn
Ms G Cartwright (60)
66/1
6m Chatline (AUS) x Perugino's Pearl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
2.5
13/4
S B Laming
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
13/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
5
2.6
10/1
D R Brideoake
D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Umaquest (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.6
7/2
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/2
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sasa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (60)
25/1
8
11.3
5/1
John McArdle
J Mott (61)
5/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Missy Diamonds (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
9
14.1
30/1
Ms D Scott
Tyler Schiller (58)
30/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
10
14.6
5/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (60.5)
5/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Valhussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
17.1
50/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (57)
50/1
Race 9 - Kellys Country Homes (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.03 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
Nathan Dunn
J Mott (59.5)
11/4
3g Danerich (AUS) x Ariarni (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Narioka,
2
1.0
5/1
Kylie Vella
S Vella (59)
5/1
4g Atomic (AUS) x Raaz Noire (AUS) (Citizen Kane (ARG))
3
3.0
50/1
B J Goodwin
Teodore Nugent (59.5)
50/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 59 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
Lot 112 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 166 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
3.3
16/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (59)
16/1
3g War (AUS) x Unknown Lady (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
Lisa Jones
W Egan (59.5)
12/1
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Landuc (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
6
4.6
4/1
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (60)
4/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.1
8/1
Ben Brisbourne
Lewis German (60.5)
8/1
8
6.3
40/1
B J Goodwin
J Noonan (59.5)
40/1
9
7.6
Prahaar (13)
6/1
R D Griffiths
D Oliver (57.5)
6/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Nursery Rhyme (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
8.6
150/1
B and A McKnight
Samuel Payne (57.5)
150/1
6m Foreplay (AUS) x Motto's Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
9.8
150/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (56)
150/1
12
12.1
16/1
K Hann
Trent Germaine (57.5)
16/1
13
15.6
10/1
S S Cunningham
Ms R Prest (59.5)
10/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Queen Of Kintyre (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))