Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Saturday, December 23

Race 1 - Wong Shek Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:03.50 (24.19)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
15/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4F
T: A Lee
R: N Rawiller (57)
15/4F
7g Champs Elysees x Puzzling (Peintre Celebre )
3
1.1
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: H T Mo (56.5)
13/2
4
1.5
6/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (56.5)
6/1
6g Alamosa x Sheeza Don (Don Eduardo )
5
2.3
14/1
T: M J Freedman
R: D Whyte (60.5)
14/1
7g O'Reilly x Shemiyra (In The Wings )
6
3.3
8/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (52.5)
8/1
5g Roderic O'Connor x Tea Chest (In The Wings )
7
4.0
30/1
T: A Lee
R: A Sanna (53.5)
30/1
7g Castledale x Capital Gold (Gold Brose )
8
5.0
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (57)
9/1
6g Dutch Art x Barreda (Linamix )
9
5.1
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
15/2
10
5.2
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50.5)
10/1
8g Danzero x Alpine Spirit (Kenmare )
11
6.3
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (51.5)
6/1
4g Savabeel x Now The World (Flying Spur )
12
10.0
Loaded (7)
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Ng (55)
100/1
5g Kodiac x Fikrah (Medicean )
Race 2 - Tai Long Tsui Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.60 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
10/1
T: D Cruz
R: A Sanna (56)
10/1
7g Break The Vault x Bermuda Rose (Last Tycoon )
Winning siblings: All Rosie, Caribbea, Some Call Me Tim,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/2F
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
1/2F
4g Husson x Genepi (French Deputy )
4
1.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
30/1
5g Compton Place x Heliograph (Ishiguru )
5
2.5
8/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (53.5)
8/1
6g Guillotine x Alleyrun (Volksraad )
6
3.0
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (57)
30/1
3g Tavistock x Diva Down Under (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.0
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (54)
14/1
8
5.0
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (49)
100/1
7g Alamosa x Tinkerbabu (Giant's Causeway )
9
5.5
Bingo (11)
30/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (54.5)
30/1
10
6.0
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (57)
80/1
3g Showcasing x Valderama (Elusive City )
11
7.5
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (56)
60/1
3g Magnus x The Girlfriend (Spinning World )
12
9.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (51.5)
100/1
4g Tavistock x Amber Sea (Align )
13
10.3
11/1
T: M J Freedman
R: B Prebble (57)
11/1
3g Showcasing x Elusive Rosie (Elusive City )
14
12.0
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
66/1
5g Myboycharlie x Tehamana (Pleasantly Perfect )
Race 3 - The Griffin Trophy (1400m)
Class: Griffin Track: Good Time: 1:22.55 (22.32)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
2/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (55.5)
2/1
3g Makfi x Mandeville (Hussonet )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
Alcari (4)
2/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (55.5)
2/1
3g All Too Hard x Cariad (Sequalo )
3
3.2
7/4F
T: M J Freedman
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
7/4F
3g O'Reilly x Shining Light (Star Way )
4
4.8
80/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (54.5)
80/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Aniarnota (Dalakhani )
5
5.5
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (55.5)
30/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Evoked (Song Of Tara )
6
5.6
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
40/1
7
7.8
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (54.5)
30/1
4g Kyllachy x Amitola (Choisir )
8
8.0
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (54.5)
100/1
9
11.3
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (54.5)
8/1
Race 4 - Wong Yi Chau Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:38.98 (24.38)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
13/4F
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (60.5)
13/4F
7g Intense Focus x Novelina (Fusaichi Pegasus )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
12/1
3
2.4
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56.5)
40/1
6g Yes It's True x Aucilla (Relaunch )
4
2.8
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (51)
11/2
5g Sufficient x Malika (Sandtrap )
5
4.3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
25/1
7g Falkirk x Pink Samurai (Volksraad )
6
5.0
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (60)
9/2
7g Iffraaj x Up On Points (Royal Academy )
7
5.8
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
7/1
5g Lookin At Lucky x Rhode Island Red (Tale Of The Cat )
8
5.9
11/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
11/1
5g Bianconi x Fonteyn Star (Langfuhr )
9
6.3
6/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
6/1
5g Champions Gallery x Bevagna (Ombra Della Sera )
10
7.3
80/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Sanna (60)
80/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Lacandona (Septieme Ciel )
11
12.5
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (51)
50/1
5g Bernardini x God Love It (St. Covet )
12
13.3
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (57.5)
100/1
4g O'Reilly x Neversaynever (Howbaddouwantit )
13
15.0
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: B Prebble (58.5)
30/1
7g Keeper x Laurel (Woodman )
14
26.5
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
12/1
4g Coats Choice x Drizzle (Ski Captain )
Race 5 - Tai Tan Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.07 (23.70)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
10/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
10/1
4g Zacinto x Volkara (Volksraad )
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
9/1
3
0.5
7/4F
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
7/4F
4g Hard Spun x Sweet Scene (Scenic )
4
1.0
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (58)
12/1
5
2.8
15/8
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57)
15/8
7g Danerich x Pentatonic (Pentire )
6
2.9
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (60)
100/1
7
3.0
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (59)
30/1
4g Danehill Dancer x Showerproof (Peintre Celebre )
8
3.8
25/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (57.5)
25/1
5g Street Sense x Angora (Barathea )
9
3.9
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (55)
100/1
5g Alfred Nobel x Matilda Grace (Stravinsky )
10
4.0
15/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
15/1
11
4.5
8/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (54)
8/1
4g More Than Ready x Jujube (Encosta De Lago )
12
8.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (50.5)
100/1
5g Teofilo x Speedos (Redoute's Choice )
13
9.8
100/1
T: M J Freedman
R: D Whyte (56)
100/1
3g Danerich x Fantastic Glen (Fantastic Light )
14
10.5
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (55.5)
100/1
4g Magic Albert x Judicial Queen (Unbridled's Song )
Race 6 - Chek Keng Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:56.63 (22.39)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
1/5F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (56)
1/5F
3g Denman x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
30/1
5g Equiano x Check In Time (Blevic )
3
2.3
15/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (55)
15/1
4
2.4
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (52.5)
20/1
6g Thorn Park x Rip Trice (Keltrice )
5
2.5
16/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
16/1
6
3.3
25/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58)
25/1
7g Mastercraftsman x Save The Table (Tale Of The Cat )
7
4.5
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (53.5)
40/1
6g Reaan x Grey Deceiver (Commands )
8
5.5
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
20/1
8g Mr. Nancho x Raving (Centaine )
9
6.0
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (59.5)
14/1
10
6.3
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (52.5)
25/1
5g Darci Brahma x Surreptitiously (Machiavellian )
11
16.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (55)
100/1
6g Bel Esprit x Vegas Show (Keltrice )
Race 7 - Luk Wu Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.58 (22.89)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
14/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (49)
14/1
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Freedman
2
2.0
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (49.5)
20/1
5g Blackfriars x Line Of Flight (Bletchley Park )
3
2.3
8/1
T: A Lee
R: K C Leung (57.5)
8/1
4
3.0
66/1
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
66/1
4g Alamosa x Miss Riviera (Montjeu )
5
3.1
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
5/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Black Mamba (Black Minnaloushe )
6
3.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52)
12/1
7
4.0
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: D Whyte (55)
20/1
5g Rothesay x Upper Notch (High Yield )
8
4.1
13/2
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (60.5)
13/2
6g Denman x Lady Cat (Sir Cat )
9
5.5
80/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Ng (52)
80/1
10
5.8
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (57)
30/1
4g Helmet x Without Precedent (Polish Precedent )
11
6.0
4/1
T: M J Freedman
R: N Callan (57)
4/1
4g Lope De Vega x Red Kyte (Hawk Wing )
12
8.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (55)
100/1
4g Myboycharlie x Aloha Charm (Marauding )
13
8.9
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
50/1
6g Myboycharlie x Montelimar (Fusaichi Pegasus )
14
10.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (56.5)
100/1
4g Sepoy x Alberton Park (Thorn Park )
Race 8 - Pak Tam Chung Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:37.86 (23.79)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
11/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (57)
11/1
5g Northern Meteor x Morwell (Royal Academy )
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
7/4F
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (54.5)
7/4F
3
2.2
25/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
25/1
5g Sebring x Steal My Love (Marauding )
4
2.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
9/1
5g Shamardal x Cape Dollar (Cape Cross )
5
3.8
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (58)
12/1
5g Areion x Goonda (Darshaan )
6
4.0
15/2
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (58.5)
15/2
5g Canford Cliffs x Awjila (Oasis Dream )
7
4.8
16/1
T: M J Freedman
R: A Badel (56)
16/1
8g Clodovil x Montagne Magique (King's Best )
8
5.8
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (60.5)
8/1
9
7.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: W M Lai (53)
100/1
10
10.0
Deja Vu (14)
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
11/1
6g Tale Of The Cat x Creative Plan (Flying Spur )
11
11.3
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: S Clipperton (56)
6/1
5g Shocking x Mostly (Strategic Image )
12
11.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50)
100/1
5g Artie Schiller x Rockellen (Rancho Ruler )
13
12.0
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
50/1
14
43.8
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (58.5)
30/1
5g Jet Spur x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Long Ke Hcp (C2) (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 2:01.99 (23.05)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
4/5F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (56)
4/5F
4g Teofilo x Contrary (Mark Of Esteem )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
Consort (10)
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (50)
40/1
6g Lope De Vega x Mundus Novus (Unbridled's Song )
3
3.6
7/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (51.5)
7/1
4
4.3
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (52)
25/1
6g Mastercraftsman x Elyzabel (Kaapstad )
5
4.8
14/1
T: J J Size
R: K C Leung (51.5)
14/1
6
5.3
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55)
50/1
6g Teofilo x Cromac (Machiavellian )
7
5.5
13/2
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (55)
13/2
4g Smart Missile x Some Girls Do (More Than Ready )
8
6.8
12/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (54)
12/1
9
7.8
9/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
9/1
5g Lilbourne Lad x Nisriyna (Intikhab )
10
8.8
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: W M Lai (51.5)
50/1
7g Hurricane Cat x Realdad (Victory Speech )
11
9.0
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
40/1
12
12.0
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
30/1
8g Mizzen Mast x Geographic (Empire Maker )
13
14.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (49)
100/1
4h Holy Roman Emperor x Sarada (New Colony )
14
27.5
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
100/1
4g Heliostatic x Heaven To Sally (Honour And Glory )
Race 10 - Pak Tam Au Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.21 (23.48)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (58.5)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Laetitia (Woodman )
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
9/1
3
0.3
7/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (52)
7/2
4g O'Reilly x Flutter (Savabeel )
4
0.5
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (60.5)
9/1
4g Snitzel x Covertly (Metal Storm )
5
0.8
2/1F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60)
2/1F
7g Choisir x Apolina (Rubiton )
6
0.9
10/1
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (56)
10/1
7
3.5
11/2
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (60)
11/2
4g Dandy Man x Piece Unique (Barathea )
8
5.0
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
30/1
6g Alamosa x Creil (Frenchpark )
9
5.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (53.5)
100/1
5g Royal Applause x Age Of Chivalry (Invincible Spirit )
10
6.3
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56)
30/1
5g Makfi x High Cross (Cape Cross )
11
6.4
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (50.5)
100/1
7g Mossman x Oh So Royal (Danzero )
12
9.0
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53.5)
30/1
8g Aussie Rules x Aqua Velva (Spectrum )
13
10.5
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (52)
50/1
4h Exchange Rate x Ruby's Realm (Empire Maker )
14
12.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
100/1
6g Perfectly Ready x Rattle (Stravinsky )