Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, July 1

Race 1 - XXXX (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.07 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: D J Browne (56)
7/4F
4g Commands x Jerezana (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Mercury, Osborne Bulls, Sedition,
2
1.5
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (54)
13/4
3
1.7
Misery (4)
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
9/1
4g Natural Destiny x Domina (Flying Spur )
2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $15,000
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
6/1
3g I Am Invincible x Pacific Dreams (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
3.0
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/2
3g I Am Invincible x Raffles Class (Twining (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: P Hammersley (59)
20/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
8.6
100/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
5m Tycoon Ruler x Miss Monash (General Monash (USA))
8
9.6
20/1
T: D R Ward
R: G Colless (54)
20/1
5g All Bar One x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Summerveld Racing Stables-Bm85 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.63 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
9/4F
5g Lonhro x Lamarr (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Screamarr,
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GERAGHTY BLOODSTOCK
2
0.5
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
9/4F
5m Casino Prince x Air She Goes (Air De France (USA))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Doncaster Bloodstock
3
4.0
9/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
6g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
4
4.5
14/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B Pengelly (56)
14/1
4g Nicconi x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
5
6.0
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: G Colless (54)
20/1
4g Flying Spur x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
6
6.2
8/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (57)
8/1
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kylikwong (Red Ransom (USA))
7
9.0
Hundred (10)
12/1
T: B and T Lunney
R: Ms R Ride (51)
12/1
3g Domesday x Legal Engagement (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
10.5
20/1
T: P J Rudkin
R: L T Hemi (54)
20/1
3f Beneteau x La Lune (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.38 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: P H Duncan
R: J Lloyd (55)
11/1
4g Captain Sonador x Stolen Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
0.3
Deitch (10)
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
25/1
5g Denman x Amish (Canny Lad )
3
0.5
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Skill (Scenic (IRE))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
4
0.6
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Adam Sewell (56)
9/1
5
1.4
Unbowed (13)
14/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms R Ride (53.5)
14/1
6
1.5
5/1F
T: L F Birchley
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
5/1F
3g Rothesay x Quality Appeal (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
1.7
14/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (55.5)
14/1
3f Lonhro x Adaline (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
8
1.8
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: P Hammersley (55)
12/1
4m Sebring x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
9
2.2
15/2
T: Darren Bell
R: B N Stewart (59)
15/2
5g Real Saga x Chu Chu Mama (Keltrice )
10
3.2
50/1
T: P Duff
R: L R Dittman (56)
50/1
11
4.7
11/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
11/1
3g Red Dazzler x Which Vault (Break The Vault )
12
4.8
9/1
T: Darren Bell
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
9/1
7g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Erintel (Telesto (NZ))
13
4.9
100/1
T: T J Hurley
R: M Cahill (56.5)
100/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Positive Surprise (Best Western )
14
7.4
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: G Colless (58.5)
9/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Morning Glow (Mister C. (USA))
15
11.4
9/1
T: J D Shelton
R: R Fradd (58.5)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
Race 4 - Wimmers Bruce McLachlan Mem. (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.93 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (55)
3/1
2c Rothesay x Rosetta (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Rosetta's Comet,
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Debbie Hansen
2
1.8
9/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (54.5)
9/4F
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Francis Cook
3
1.9
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
2c Snitzel x Rockin Babe (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
4
2.0
15/4
T: Mark F Webb
R: D J Browne (56)
15/4
2c Smart Missile x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
2c Star Witness x Ellamotion (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.5
40/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (54)
40/1
2g Smart Missile x Fornini (Stravinsky (USA))
7
2.7
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (60)
9/1
2g Seidnazar x Picabelle (Piccolo (GB))
8
2.9
100/1
T: T D Hall
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
100/1
2f Purrealist x Cha Cha D'Amour (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
3.0
20/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
2f Dane Shadow x Showracabey (Show A Heart )
10
4.3
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
2f Top Echelon x Starana (Kanoot )
11
4.4
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: James Orman (54)
9/1
2g Testa Rossa x Morning Glow (Mister C. (USA))
12
6.2
300/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (54)
300/1
2c Real Saga x Loves Attention (Taimazov (ARG))
Race 5 - Boq Mooloolaba Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.81 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1F
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (54)
3/1F
3g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
2
0.4
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54.5)
7/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Slippery Madam (Hussonet (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
4/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 240,000
4
2.9
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
15/1
3g Rothesay x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
3.7
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
3g Written Tycoon x Sliena (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
6
3.8
200/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms R Ride (51)
200/1
3f Love Conquers All x Aqualin (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
7
3.9
60/1
T: David Murphy
R: B Pengelly (58)
60/1
3g Shaft x Kassala (Royal Joker )
8
4.7
40/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
40/1
9
4.9
5/1
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (57.5)
5/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
10
5.1
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
20/1
3f Red Dazzler x Gypsy Star (Shovhog )
11
5.4
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
30/1
3f I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
7.2
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L V Cassidy (54)
40/1
3g Rothesay x Jeopardy (Lonhro )
13
7.7
60/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
60/1
14
9.0
25/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
25/1
3g Snippetson x Countess Dehere (Dehere (USA))
15
12.5
66/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (54)
66/1
3f Show A Heart x Indian Curry (Testa Rossa )
16
27.8
Bithard (14)
25/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
3g Bel Esprit x Bitabling (Commands )
Race 6 - The Pump House Caloundra Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.79 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (55.5)
11/4
4g Sebring x Demanding (Octagonal (NZ))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
2
1.3
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/1
3
2.1
14/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (54)
14/1
5m Warhead x Kelana Miss (Special Bond )
4
4.9
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Byrne (54)
40/1
5g Reaan x Zejester (Rory's Jester )
5
5.0
30/1
T: David Vandyke
R: P Hammersley (54)
30/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.2
11/2
T: A and H Bull
R: K A McCulloch (59.5)
11/2
7
5.3
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/2
8
8.3
100/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Lucida (Danehill (USA))
9
10.6
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Classy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
11.4
100/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
11
12.4
5/2F
T: D R Brideoake
R: M Cahill (56)
5/2F
6g Street Sense (USA) x Be My Person (Personal Flag (USA))
12
14.9
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: R Fradd (54)
150/1
6m Dubawi (IRE) x Expressly (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - Hmr Projects Glasshouse Qlty (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.61 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
5/1
4g Al Maher x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lynyrd Skynyrd, Outraged,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Place Racing Stables
2
0.5
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D J Browne (58)
20/1
6g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$120,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: STEVE BREM
3
0.7
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Parr (55.5)
11/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (Fasliyev (USA))
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
4
1.7
7/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
7/1
6g Clang x Zedatier (Zeditave )
5
2.2
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: James Orman (54)
15/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.3
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Byrne (56)
11/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Redwood Dancer (USA) (Forestry (USA))
7
3.1
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: L V Cassidy (56)
14/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Sarah Vee (End Sweep (USA))
8
3.2
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
4m Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
3.4
12/1
T: A and H Bull
R: K A McCulloch (54)
12/1
10
3.6
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
5m Onemorenomore x Mary D'Or (FR) (Verglas (IRE))
11
3.7
7/2F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (56)
7/2F
4h Rothesay x Alyssa Jean (Dodge )
12
7.5
100/1
T: Louise White
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
6m Casino Prince x Simoneashley (Nothin' Leica Dane )
13
8.3
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: P Hammersley (54)
12/1
4g Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
Race 8 - XXXX Sunshine Coast Guineas (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.20 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (57)
11/2
3g Mossman x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
2
1.8
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
15/4
3f Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Waterhouse
3
1.9
Flow (6)
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Pengelly (57)
14/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.1
11/1
T: Paul Messara
R: R Fradd (57)
11/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Caerless (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
5
2.6
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: P Hammersley (55)
30/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Our Oak (Show A Heart )
6
2.9
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: L R Dittman (55)
30/1
3f Savabeel x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
3.4
11/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Lloyd (57)
11/4F
3c Sebring x Adonia Queen (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
8
4.4
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (57)
100/1
3g Dutch Harry x Rue Facile (Easy Rocking )
9
4.9
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
16/1
3g Turffontein x Courageous Spirit (French Deputy (USA))
10
5.0
40/1
T: L R Noble
R: M Cahill (55)
40/1
3f Savabeel x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga )
11
5.1
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
3f Sebring x Miss Chatter (Murphy's Blu Boy )
12
5.6
Zamex (5)
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
11/1
3g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Extravagant (Telesto (NZ))
13
7.4
150/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (57)
150/1
3g Onemorenomore x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
14
7.7
8/1
T: N P Stephens
R: B N Stewart (57)
8/1
3g Drumbeats x Cradle Rock (Sequalo )
15
8.2
150/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (57)
150/1
3g Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
16
8.4
150/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (57)
150/1
3g Rothesay x Vydonna (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 9 - Winter Prov. Sprint-Final-Bm80 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.08 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56)
6/1F
5g Jet Spur x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Le Jeu,
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $24,000
2
1.0
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
6g Sequalo x Care (Snaadee (USA))
3
1.1
13/2
T: L J Gough
R: R Fradd (54.5)
13/2
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.3
11/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/1
4g Rothesay x Shobelle (Show A Heart )
5
1.6
20/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
20/1
6
1.9
10/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Byrne (55)
10/1
7
2.0
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
11/1
4g Real Saga x Seconde (Sequalo )
8
2.4
12/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
4g Stratum x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
9
3.7
Nakanai (14)
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (54)
100/1
8g Mister Kwila x Shinko Fortune (Shinko Forest (IRE))
10
4.5
Saipan (1)
15/2
T: Ben Currie
R: James Orman (59.5)
15/2
4g Saint Thomas x Church On Sunday (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
11
7.0
14/1
T: Darren Bell
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
14/1
12
7.2
16/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
16/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
13
8.5
14/1
T: L A Wright
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
14/1
4g Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
14
8.6
Kwanza (2)
25/1
T: Aaron Payne
R: Ron Stewart (58)
25/1
6g Snitzel x Macedon Lady (Filante (NZ))
15
9.1
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Cahill (57.5)
11/1
6g Snippetson x Summereto (USA) (Secreto (USA))
16
9.9
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: K A McCulloch (54.5)
20/1
4g Snippetson x Wild Goose (Grandera (IRE))