Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, September 30

Race 1 - Ursin.Dk Hairsalon Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.90 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
6/1
3g Denman x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: All My Loving, Muccino, What's The Craic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (55)
2/1F
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Isolda (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
3
0.9
5/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (59)
5/2
3g Show A Heart x Scarlet Tanager (Red Dazzler )
4
2.2
9/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/4
3g Love Conquers All x Betrayer (Encosta De Lago )
5
9.2
Brains (5)
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
16/1
3g Stryker x Absolute Harmony (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Surf Dance Apartments (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.75 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54)
6/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Haunting Rhythm (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Can't Forget, Just Watcher, Talk Pretty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.6
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
4/1
4g Stratum x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.6
60/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
60/1
8g Niello x Call Me Kate (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
1.7
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55.5)
7/2F
7g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.0
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/2
5g Choisir x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
2.2
20/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
9g Clang x Wa Wa Nee (Waajib (IRE))
8
2.6
25/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (51)
25/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Perfect Eight (Octagonal (NZ))
9
2.7
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (54)
12/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
10
2.8
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
11
6.6
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
5m Super Saver (USA) x Inertia (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Yaroomba Beach Hcp (70) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.46 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
16/1
4g Falvelon x Stay In Honour (Honours List (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: B N Stewart (55)
7/4F
3f Your Song x Calming (Zeditave )
3
3.0
Voulait (15)
11/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
11/1
3g Wanted x Vintage Triumph (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
3.2
100/1
T: S L Watters
R: N Thomas (55)
100/1
5
3.3
50/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Emma Ljung (56)
50/1
8g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Marie De Guise (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
3.5
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/1
5m Nicconi x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
4.5
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57.5)
12/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x In Harmony (Exceed And Excel )
8
4.6
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
4/1
4g Love Conquers All x Sale Eve (General Nediym )
9
5.0
12/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
12/1
5m Snitzel x Rainbow Joy (Spectrum (IRE))
10
6.3
Tarzan (3)
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
9/1
11
11.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Trevor Patel (58.5)
20/1
4g Written Tycoon x Automatic Slim (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Coolum Caprice Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.00 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: D J Browne (57)
13/8F
7g Shaft x Sounds Supreme (Supremo (USA))
Winning siblings: Supreme Bella, Supreme Eddie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (59)
11/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.3
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (56)
16/1
7h Pins x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
2.1
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
10/1
7g Lonhro x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine )
5
2.3
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Trevor Patel (54)
15/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Chenar (Just Awesome )
6
2.4
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (54)
11/2
6g Haradasun x Countess Dehere (Dehere (USA))
7
3.4
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
11/4
4m I Am Invincible x Danrese (Hurricane Sky )
8
5.9
100/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: M Cahill (55)
100/1
5g Domesday x Rainbow (Lonhro )
9
6.1
66/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
66/1
7g Danewin x Riverbed (Bao Lack (USA))
Race 5 - Suncoast Valuers Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.74 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
6g Road To Rock x Minori Express (Green Line Express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
15/8F
7g Reset x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
3
2.8
11/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: M Cahill (54)
11/2
6h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kylikwong (Red Ransom (USA))
4
3.3
50/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (51)
50/1
6g Red Dazzler x Forest Dawn (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
3.5
Lordag (2)
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
5/2
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Danish Princess (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
3.6
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
4/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.8
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (57)
14/1
7g Fath (USA) x Foretold (Generous (IRE))
8
6.1
40/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x The Spear (Lion Hunter )
9
7.6
Nudgee (10)
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
40/1
7g Publishing x School Blue (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 6 - C3 Accounting & Advisory-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.71 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
5/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x My Girl (Iglesia )
Winning siblings: Full Of Spirit, Golden Sunset,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
25/1
6m Jet Spur x De Lago Flash (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.7
Nilette (14)
11/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/4F
5m Snitzel x Shelbey (Gilded Time (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
20/1
5m Casino Prince x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.9
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58)
3/1
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Bollinger (Dehere (USA))
6
2.7
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
25/1
7
3.0
100/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
8
3.1
9/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
9/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
9
4.6
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
8/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
10
4.8
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
4m Champions Gallery (GB) x All Yours (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.6
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
4m Clang x My Girl (Iglesia )
12
6.8
14/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
14/1
6m Danroad x Overflo (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
13
7.6
40/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
40/1
7m Natural Destiny x Sweet Mover (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Bell Potter (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.82 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Emma Ljung (58)
5/1
6g Ferocity x Shezabon (Darbonne (USA))
Winning siblings: Del Diavolo, Heza Outlaw,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Siliqua (11)
13/4
T: B K Wakefield
R: R Fradd (57)
13/4
6g Sequalo x Silver Thongs (Canadian Silver (CAN))
2
0.3
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (60)
12/1
4
3.3
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (58)
8/1
7g Choisir x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
5
4.1
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (59)
7/4F
5g Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.4
10/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Adam Sewell (57)
10/1
5g Casino Prince x Saldiym (General Nediym )
7
6.7
14/1
T: T Button
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
14/1
8
7.5
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: G Colless (56.5)
40/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Coolum Business & Tourism-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.70 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buckle Up, Hucklebuck,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
12/1
5g Jet Spur x Showy Little Miss (Show A Heart )
3
1.9
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (58.5)
15/2
4g Rothesay x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
2.0
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
8/1
4g Commands x My Cara Mia (King's Best (USA))
5
2.1
7/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (58)
7/4F
4g Testa Rossa x Starwish (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.6
10/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56)
10/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (Johannesburg (USA))
7
2.9
40/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
40/1
8
3.0
25/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: James Orman (58.5)
25/1
5g Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))
9
3.3
5/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms S Lacy (58.5)
5/1
8g Written Tycoon x Meridian Belle (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
10
4.3
Zamex (4)
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
11/1
4g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Extravagant (Telesto (NZ))
11
5.8
25/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
25/1
6g I Am Invincible x Cellini (More Than Ready (USA))
12
7.6
200/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
200/1
6g Benicio x Miss Spot (Dodge )
Race 9 - Coolum Getaway Resort Plate-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.17 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Trevor Patel (56)
6/1
4g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazen Moss, Reneged,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (59)
15/1
5g Pins x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine )
3
1.8
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
15/1
3f Swiss Ace x Rose Of Dane (Danehill (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
20/1
4g Show A Heart x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.0
9/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57)
9/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x National Gift (Dash For Cash )
6
2.4
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
10/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (Exceed And Excel )
7
2.5
13/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
13/4F
4m Snitzel x Graphic (Rubiton )
8
3.8
15/2
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (57.5)
15/2
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
4.6
25/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
25/1
10
4.8
66/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (57)
66/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
11
6.3
100/1
T: G R Duncan
R: G Colless (59)
100/1
7g Snippetson x Siren Of The Nile (Desert King (IRE))
12
6.6
100/1
T: B and T Lunney
R: Ron Stewart (59)
100/1
4g Domesday x Legal Engagement (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
6.7
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
8/1
6g I Am Invincible x Impressions (Octagonal (NZ))
14
6.9
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
5m Collate x Spurring (Flying Spur )
15
7.4
Gregory (17)
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
12/1
16
7.6
300/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
300/1
5g Beneteau x Hey Pretty Katie (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 10 - Yaroomba Beach (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.87 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
30/1
7g Lonhro x Reverenza (Commands )
This nick: 51 runners; 38 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57)
14/1
7g Barely A Moment x Amelia's Secret (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.7
12/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
12/1
6g Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
4
0.8
15/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
15/4
4g I Am Invincible x Location (GB) (Dansili (GB))
5
1.1
Manias (5)
3/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
3/1F
4g Denman x Parias (Commands )
6
1.6
40/1
T: B W Brown
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
40/1
6g Longhorn x Heavenly Belle (St. Jude )
7
2.1
10/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (54)
10/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Port Of Africa (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
2.4
30/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
6g Commands x Helena's Opera (Helissio (FR))
9
2.9
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
15/4
5m Excites x Bovespa (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.1
20/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: R Fradd (56.5)
20/1
7g War Pass (USA) x Navica (Snowland )
11
3.9
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
16/1
5g Time Thief x Fashion Star (Eagle Eyed (USA))
12
4.4
150/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
150/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light (USA))
13
5.2
100/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (54)
100/1
6m Warhead x Kelana Miss (Special Bond )
14
6.0
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1