Breednet Results

ALBANY - Sunday, January 19

Race 1 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1240m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.38 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
16/1
3g galah (AUS) x madam jewel (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
11/8F
4m maschino (AUS) x our ruby rocks (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
3.2
10/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: J Whiting (56)
10/1
7m black tom (AUS) x beechwood (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
4
4.1
9/4
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Chris Graham (58)
9/4
4g my atacanta (IRE) x argentine rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.4
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
11/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x chance liaison (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
6.7
25/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Ms K Cross (58)
25/1
7
7.6
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: Emma Stent (58)
30/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x secret moment (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
22.7
15/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: Ms L Staples (56)
15/1
6m trade fair (GB) x i'm coming home (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
Race 2 - Iron Jack Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.81 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: J Whiting (58)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Freo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
4/1
3f trade fair (GB) x just maud (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
9/2
4
2.3
25/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
25/1
4m wicked style (USA) x embellish (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
5
2.4
7/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (56)
7/2
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
6
2.7
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
8/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.9
9/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
9/1
7m fath (USA) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 3 - Westspeed Bonuses Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.23 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/11F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
8/11F
4m magnus (AUS) x secret salsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/1
4m bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: G S Hughes
R: Ms K Cross (58)
9/2
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x i say sasso (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
4
2
9/1
T: M M Sheridan
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
9/1
6m rogano (AUS) x caldo (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
5
2.2
Ibiza (3)
8/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
8/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.3
60/1
T: M K Solly
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
60/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x de grey (NZ) (paris house (GB))
7
4.3
8/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
8/1
7g trade fair (GB) x magic cocktail (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
12.3
40/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
40/1
6g magnus (AUS) x coronations (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
12.4
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms L Staples (58)
60/1
5g deadly storm (USA) x world famous (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 4 - Triple M Radio (Bm58+) (1240m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.34 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
7/2
7g i am invincible (AUS) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Dubai's Got Talent,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
9/2
7g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.6
60/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (54)
60/1
8g due sasso (AUS) x irish target (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
4
1.7
Messiah (11)
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (54)
8/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x bannerkens (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
1.8
5/2F
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
5/2F
6g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.3
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
11/1
6g war chant (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.7
10/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
10/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
8
3
Babble (10)
30/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (54)
30/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
4.9
30/1
T: M K Solly
R: Chloe Azzopardi (62.5)
30/1
10
5.3
25/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms K Cross (56)
25/1
11
5.6
80/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
80/1
9g blackfriars (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
11.7
7/1
T: G R Keay
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
7/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Western Race Pix (Bm58+) (1240m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.04 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (59)
40/1
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Andrew Castle (59)
16/1
8g balmont (USA) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (56)
9/1
7g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.9
7/2
T: G P Evans
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
7/2
5
2.4
3/1F
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
3/1F
6m murtajill (AUS) x racoff (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
2.6
66/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (54)
66/1
7
3
Fulzip (11)
12/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
12/1
10g eyeful (AUS) x zipido (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
8
3.2
20/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
7g universal ruler (AUS) x shock pak (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
3.3
7/2
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
7/2
6g demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
3.4
11/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Chris Graham (54)
11/1
11
3.7
100/1
T: M K Solly
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
100/1
9g kheleyf (USA) x endless wonder (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
4.1
9/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Kristy Bennett (60.5)
9/1
6g saxon (AUS) x scenic vision (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
6.8
80/1
T: P C Western
R: Harry Grace (52.5)
80/1
6g more than ready (USA) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Off The Track Hcp (C1) (1910m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.81 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
25/1
T: N R Lee
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
25/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: God Has Chosen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Andrew Castle (56)
20/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
3
4.3
9/2F
T: D H Hopperton
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
9/2F
5g pierro (AUS) x sophia babe (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
4.8
14/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (56.5)
14/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x amour (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
6.1
9/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56.5)
9/2F
4g dick turpin (IRE) x ambers (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
6.5
Ayasha (3)
9/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Ms L Staples (58)
9/1
4m americain (USA) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
7
6.9
5/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
5/1
7m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
7.2
Orasky (5)
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
9/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x warshawsky (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
7.6
10/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: J Whiting (55)
10/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
9.6
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
16/1
5g pierro (AUS) x bonanova (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
9.7
Jambo (13)
100/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
100/1
6g congrats (USA) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
12
11.8
20/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
20/1
13
12
16/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
16/1
6m he's a decoy (IRE) x collecting (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
14
12.1
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (60)
15/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 7 - Volunteer Fire Fighters Hcp-C2 (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.58 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
20/1
7m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (60)
7/4F
4g bullet train (GB) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.6
9/4
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: P Hall (56.5)
9/4
4m maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
1.7
5/1
T: Ms V Harper
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
5/1
7g kim star (AUS) x kim paula (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.8
14/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: J Whiting (55)
14/1
6
3
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: Emma Stent (54)
30/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
3.5
20/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Ms K Cross (54.5)
20/1
8
4.5
80/1
T: M K Solly
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
80/1
6g black tom (AUS) x second secret (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
9
4.9
15/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
15/1
10
7.2
8/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (60.5)
8/1
5g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
11
14.5
60/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Andrew Castle (58)
60/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 8 - Mungrup Stud Sprint (1240m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.66 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
7/1
8g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
Winning siblings: Barakey, Key's Ace, Nullaki,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
4/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr PJ & Mrs DM Williams
3
1.2
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (55.5)
20/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock FBAA
4
1.6
9/4F
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
9/4F
4g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.1
Flow (1)
13/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
13/2
6g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
12/1
7
3.4
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
6/1
8g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
3.5
Freo (8)
20/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
6g izmir (AUS) x mexican lass (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
9
3.7
40/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms L Staples (54)
40/1
5m star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
4.6
25/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms K Cross (54)
25/1
9g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
11
6.1
20/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
20/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
12
6.2
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Chris Graham (54)
20/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
7.6
100/1
T: G B Delane
R: Emma Stent (54)
100/1
5g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Playing God (Bm64+) (1910m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.86 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
11/4F
6g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
0.5
Proxy (5)
12/1
T: G B Delane
R: Emma Stent (56.5)
12/1
3
0.9
6/1
T: G B Delane
R: P Hall (57)
6/1
6m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.1
12/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Andrew Castle (54)
12/1
6g illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.4
12/1
T: G S Hughes
R: J Whiting (54)
12/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
6
2.3
9/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
9/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
7
2.4
13/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
13/4
8g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
2.5
30/1
T: N R Lee
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
30/1
9m blackfriars (AUS) x satin special (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Chris Graham (54)
20/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x our samosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
7
7/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms K Cross (54)
7/1
11
7.5
60/1
T: R D Bell
R: Ms E Asphar (60.5)
60/1
7g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
8.7
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
100/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
13
16.2
80/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.