Breednet Results

ALBURY - Friday, November 6

Race 1 - Chapman, Gould & May Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
5/4F
4g dalakhani (IRE) x cartoon character (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Chance,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Heath Maclean
R: Hannah Williams (53)
11/2
4g dark cove (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
3
0.9
10/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
10/1
4g al maher (AUS) x uranie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6.1
50/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
50/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x most striking (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
99
0
5/4F
T: P F Maher
R: Nick Heywood (59)
5/4F
4g lucas cranach (GER) x amphitriti (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Thank You Geoff Miller (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.05 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59)
2/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x yurrapendi (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (61)
14/1
3
1.5
Golwen (2)
11/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Danielle Scott (59)
11/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x sindarin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Kissick (59.5)
8/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
1.7
6/4F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
6/4F
4g magnus (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
6
2.3
100/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
8g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.3
16/1
T: N E Loy
R: M Travers (60)
16/1
8
5.6
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Josh Richards (56)
20/1
9g bianconi (USA) x shirayama (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
6.1
25/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ellen Hennessy (61.5)
25/1
9g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
Race 3 - Pogson Cronin Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.18 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
15/2
3f unencumbered (AUS) x dalayel (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Goneagain, Layel,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: R Holleran
2
2
50/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (57.5)
50/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x handcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
3
2.2
8/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: B P Ward (57)
8/1
4
2.3
Zelberg (10)
9/2
T: N E Loy
R: M Travers (57)
9/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x mickelberg (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.7
7/2
T: Craig Weeding
R: M Heagney (57.5)
7/2
6
3.5
20/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
20/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x ballybleue (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
3.6
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
25/1
6m crowded house (GB) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.3
66/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
66/1
7m equiano (FR) x pink shimmer (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
9
4.4
8/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: M A Cahill (59)
8/1
10
5
5/2F
T: Graham Byatt
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
5/2F
3g kaphero (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
7.9
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
20/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x super candy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Albury Brewhouse Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.14 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
11/8F
5m artie schiller (USA) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Wanasah,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Naughtin
2
1
11/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Kissick (59)
11/4
5g sebring (AUS) x dane belltar (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
2
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Mallyon (55)
20/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
3.5
8/1
T: G D Yorke
R: B P Ward (57)
8/1
4m showcasing (GB) x philippa chelsea (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
5
4
20/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
20/1
4g redente (AUS) x phantom of the toy (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
6
7.3
25/1
T: G D Yorke
R: B Vale (59)
25/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
7.4
30/1
T: R P Wellington
R: M Heagney (56.5)
30/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x shahnameh (AUS) (war pass (USA))
8
7.5
30/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Simon Miller (59)
30/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
9
8.4
15/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
15/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x very humorous (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
10
8.7
Jag (4)
7/1
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x cha cha dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
20.8
150/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (55)
150/1
Race 5 - Dlg Aluminium & Glazing (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.03 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (60.5)
8/11F
5g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: St Aubins Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vella Lodge
2
3
14/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Mallyon (57)
14/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.2
16/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55)
16/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John & Sandra Harding
4
4.4
15/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
15/2
5
6.1
30/1
T: G D Yorke
R: B P Ward (57)
30/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
7.1
11/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
11/4
7
8.1
30/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Simon Miller (58)
30/1
6g equiano (FR) x wild celebrity (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
8.8
50/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
50/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x persuasion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
9
150/1
T: P F Maher
R: Hannah Williams (53)
150/1
9g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
12.6
150/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Tonkin Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.76 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
11/4
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bocain, Kisser, Rochford,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
6/1
3
2.8
6/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
6/1
4m dissident (AUS) x joyous rosa (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
4
4.2
Zenyasa (14)
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: Josh Richards (55)
20/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x vinyasa (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
T: Scott Collings
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.5
7/2
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (58.5)
7/2
4m keep the faith (AUS) x chapick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
7
9.6
100/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
100/1
5m hong kong stopover (AUS) x stage call (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
8
10.4
150/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
150/1
3f reset (AUS) x destined to dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
10.6
5/2F
T: Heath Maclean
R: Hannah Williams (53)
5/2F
5m greenwood lake (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
10
11.7
60/1
T: G D Yorke
R: B P Ward (58)
60/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
16.8
150/1
T: R T Waters
R: R Bensley (55.5)
150/1
5m pluck (USA) x arziki (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
23
60/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (56)
60/1
3f magnus (AUS) x sanskrit (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Race 7 - Martins Travel Albury (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.96 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms A Masters (57.5)
25/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Tycoon,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
20/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
20/1
7m dr doute's (AUS) x hanaa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $3000
3
0.4
Motime (8)
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
16/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Vella Lodge
4
1.8
9/10F
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (57.5)
9/10F
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
2.2
25/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
25/1
4g stryker (AUS) x la cachette (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.3
15/4
T: K A Davison
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
15/4
4g husson (ARG) x bridge of sighs (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
2.7
15/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (58)
15/1
5m choisir (AUS) x bee's honey (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
2.8
60/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: R Bensley (58.5)
60/1
5g easy choice (AUS) x hot sands (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
9
3.3
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: N Souquet (57.5)
25/1
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.5
10/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: B P Ward (60)
10/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x folk rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.9
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: Hannah Williams (58.5)
20/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.