Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Thursday, October 12

Race 1 - Craigs Royal Hotel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.23 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/1
3g reset (AUS) x chitraka (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
15/2
3g street boss (USA) x salonika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.2
10/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (58)
10/1
3g denman (AUS) x heavenly insight (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
0.9
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
12/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.9
3/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
3/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: J Mott (58)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
4.3
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (58)
4/1
3g pierro (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.4
Tbilisi (11)
11/4F
T: S J Richards
R: Ben Thompson (58)
11/4F
3g choisir (AUS) x dubai me roses (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
10.4
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (56)
100/1
10
23.4
100/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
100/1
3f dubleo (USA) x lovey amazon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 2 - Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.05 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/4F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/2
3g pentire (GB) x fabianska (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
7.1
10/1
T: J W Price
R: L Currie (58.5)
10/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
7.3
Cobber (2)
11/4
T: Ryan Balfour
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/4
5g artie schiller (USA) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
9
100/1
T: A G Sawden
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
9.8
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (58.5)
12/1
4g host (CHI) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
10.5
100/1
T: Andrew Benyan
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
100/1
8
11.3
100/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
6g skalato (AUS) x priceless bess (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
9
17.3
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
25/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
18
66/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C J Parish (58.5)
66/1
4g host (CHI) x night's upon us (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 3 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.59 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2F
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (56)
9/2F
3c savabeel (AUS) x sister norma (AUS) (superior sateen (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Here Too, Norma Stars,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
13/2
3g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
3
3
30/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
30/1
4g malibu moon (USA) x teamgeist (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
4
4.2
9/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
4g wanted (AUS) x lady knockout (AUS) (serheed (USA))
5
4.3
Jete (16)
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ben Thompson (54)
14/1
3f denman (AUS) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.5
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B Werner (58.5)
8/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x positive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
5/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x glitter woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.1
8/1
T: D Leech
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
4g wanted (AUS) x jazzily (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
7.9
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x a wee dram (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
10
9.1
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: L Nolen (56)
12/1
3g bernardini (USA) x sea of faith (NZ) (danehill (USA))
11
10.1
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: L Currie (56.5)
20/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x molly's opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
10.3
200/1
T: R K Carnes
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
200/1
5m god's own (AUS) x the dash (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
11.1
50/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
50/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
12.3
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jack Martin (55)
150/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x blue becky (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
14.3
40/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
40/1
4g time thief (AUS) x janabanana (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
16
14.5
16/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (58.5)
16/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 4 - Porter Plant (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.95 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (59)
1/2F
4m sepoy (AUS) x nun faster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: One Faster,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
4.8
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (57)
25/1
8m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
6.5
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
8/1
5m hard spun (USA) x belle of the city (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
6.9
11/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: C J Parish (59)
11/1
6m redente (AUS) x turlington (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
6
14.9
12/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Damian Lane (59)
12/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x toxic miss (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 5 - Sportsbet's The Hotham (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.67 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Woohoo (12)
13/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Higgins (56.5)
13/2
5m dubleo (USA) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: All Stand,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: C J Davis
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
9/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
3
2.3
15/4F
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/4F
6g bianconi (USA) x belle uno (AUS) (delgado (USA))
4
3
12/1
T: B R Mills
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
12/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x pontchateau (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
5
6.2
16/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
6.4
4/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: N Callow (58.5)
4/1
5g al samer (AUS) x classy miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
7.2
20/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
20/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x sharp point (USA) (point given (USA))
8
7.5
50/1
T: D L Boal
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
50/1
9
7.7
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (55)
60/1
6m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
8
20/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: C Quilty (58.5)
20/1
6g adam (AUS) x luminous lass (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
11
10.2
5/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Melissa Julius (57)
5/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x kyleakin (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
12
11.5
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
40/1
Race 6 - Melb Cup Carnival Cs Ht 2-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.74 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: M Zahra (60)
7/4F
4g casino prince (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Airwing,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
12/1
5m magnus (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.4
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
15/4
4g tamayuz (GB) x world class (GB) (galileo (IRE))
4
0.9
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
11/2
4g street boss (USA) x miombo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.9
14/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: L Nolen (59)
14/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x miscount (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
6
7.6
25/1
T: G Withers
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
25/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
8.6
25/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: D Yendall (55)
25/1
5m equiano (FR) x puttin on the ritz (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
8.8
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
60/1
6g bianconi (USA) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
11.6
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
4/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x dreamwinner (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
14.8
80/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59.5)
80/1
7g mossman (AUS) x acquisition (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.32 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58)
11/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x pink opal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lorena, Manacor,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: P A Jones
R: H Coffey (59)
13/4
3
1.1
15/8F
T: C J Cassar
R: M Zahra (58.5)
15/8F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.3
11/1
T: J Tarin
R: S Tsaikos (57)
11/1
5
2.7
11/4
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/4
4g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4
100/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
100/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Nick Smart
R: F Alesci (54)
20/1
5m host (CHI) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
11.7
100/1
T: J A Gould
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.31 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Billy Britain, Lady Zeraph, Zamosa,
This nick: 26 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
13/4F
5g raise the flag (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
4.5
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
30/1
7g mount nelson (GB) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
4
4.7
20/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
8g pentire (GB) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.8
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (56)
9/2
4g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x volksini (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.7
10/1
T: M J Williams
R: J Mott (60)
10/1
7g choisir (AUS) x free me (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7
16/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (58)
16/1
5h montjeu (IRE) x seatone (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
9
9.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
20/1
7g keeper (AUS) x fashionabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
13.5
10/1
T: R K Challis
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
10/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x vestvagoy (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
11
17.8
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
9/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x bantry bay (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
18
20/1
T: R Cluning
R: Jack Martin (55)
20/1
Race 9 - Hygain Winner Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.26 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Altitude, Massimo, Onya Head,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
3
3.3
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
25/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
4
3.7
Monajet (12)
15/2
T: D Binaisse
R: Jye McNeil (56)
15/2
4m jet spur (AUS) x monicablinco (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
4.2
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (59)
7/1
6
5
15/2
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
15/2
5g stryker (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
6
7/1
T: R K Challis
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
7/1
8
6.1
8/1
T: D Binaisse
R: L Currie (57)
8/1
9
9.3
Rinaldo (16)
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
100/1
7g reaan (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.6
60/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: H Coffey (58)
60/1
5g tough speed (USA) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.7
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (54)
100/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.