Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Saturday, November 25

Race 1 - Sam Miranda (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.69 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
15/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Weja,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
11/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x zephyria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.8
9/2
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: S Baster (56)
9/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x red rapture (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2
15/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: D Yendall (55)
15/1
6m hard spun (USA) x sandton (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (54.5)
4/1
6
2.9
9/1
T: B C Hearps
R: L Currie (57.5)
9/1
7
4.1
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
20/1
8
5.4
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (59)
16/1
9
10.4
8/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Isuzu Ballarat (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.12 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
6/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Told Georgie, Milk 'N' Brandy, Yasstar,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
6/1
4m master of design (AUS) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.9
El Rada (15)
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56)
5/1
5m hard spun (USA) x rada (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.6
15/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (58)
15/4F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x mexican rose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2
60/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
60/1
7g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
15/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x inamorata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Colin Scott
R: L Nolen (59)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.7
Coram (2)
25/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M Zahra (61)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
9
6.4
11/1
T: K J Bodey
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x jellylorum (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
6.5
13/2
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: D Yendall (57.5)
13/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x fipple (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
6.6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
20/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x miss fascination (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
7.1
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (58.5)
50/1
13
8.1
40/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: S Baster (57.5)
40/1
Race 3 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm78) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:31.88 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
4/1F
5m raise the flag (GB) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amuse, Redeemer, Sniper,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Zahra (57.5)
6/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
5/1
4m redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
5.6
4/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (57.5)
4/1F
4g star witness (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.8
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
16/1
5g mamool (IRE) x ormita (GER) (acatenango (GER))
6
7.5
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
16/1
6g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
19.5
14/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
14/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
21.5
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
4g authorized (IRE) x maybe leica dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
22
66/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Chris Symons (61)
66/1
10
24.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
20/1
7g sea the stars (IRE) x shemaya (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
11
32
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: S Baster (59.5)
8/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x tessa reef (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Race 4 - M.M. 2yo Clockwise Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.32 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55)
4/1
Winning siblings: Crimson Lake, My Favorite, Sebring Lane,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
15/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: S Baster (55)
15/1
3
6.8
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
3/1F
2f nicconi (AUS) x boat quay (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
6.9
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/2
2c nicconi (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
7.6
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
7/1
2c sepoy (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
7.8
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: M J Dee (55)
11/2
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
9.5
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Melham (55)
16/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x routine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
10.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
11.1
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
14/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
10
11.8
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Yendall (57)
20/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
23.8
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Beau Mertens (57)
40/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Hertz Vg Eureka Stockdale (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.45 (39.54)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/1
3c ocean park (NZ) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Ponte Roma, Tuscan Classic,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (57)
10/1
3
2.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
8/1
3c commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
4.2
Pique (2)
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (57)
13/2
3c commands (AUS) x pirouettes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
3f helmet (AUS) x rondavel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
10
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (57)
9/1
3c street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
11
Gaudi (3)
3/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
3/1F
3g master of design (AUS) x lovely rita (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
18
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (55)
13/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
21
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (57)
12/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x fiction (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
41
30/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57)
30/1
3g more than ready (USA) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Suez McKellar (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:45.42 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
7/2F
4h casino prince (AUS) x she can't wait (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: G W Moore
R: M J Walker (57.5)
9/1
4g sebring (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
0.6
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
15/2
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.8
Wenner (12)
13/2
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
13/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x miss emmyo (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2
Casta (7)
13/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: L Currie (59)
13/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.8
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
9/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
7.8
9/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jordan Grob (57)
9/1
5g zariz (AUS) x burrum beez (AUS) (guam holiday (AUS))
8
10
Zagaya (6)
8/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: R McLeod (60)
8/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
25
15/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Maxitrans (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.46 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57.5)
7/2F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dark Universe, She's A Goddess,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
9/2
5g denman (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
3.4
40/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
8g reset (AUS) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.1
14/1
T: P A Healey
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
14/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x tempestra (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.6
15/4
T: G Eurell
R: S Baster (58.5)
15/4
4g street boss (USA) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
7.8
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
40/1
9g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
9.3
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
30/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x forestress (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
9.8
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
7/1
10
10.2
80/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (58)
80/1
11
13.7
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (56.5)
12/1
12
17.2
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
12/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x demerara (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Ballarat Cup (Inner) (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:25.79 (42.76)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
13/2
7g grand reve (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hurry Up Harry,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
9/1
3
2.2
5/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (55)
5/2F
6g galileo (IRE) x grey lilas (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
2.3
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.7
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
3/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x birdie (GB) (alhaarth (IRE))
6
18.7
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
11/2
5g shocking (AUS) x crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
23.2
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: S Baster (54)
30/1
6g galileo (IRE) x board meeting (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
8
24.5
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
30/1
11g danzero (AUS) x extra bubbly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
36.5
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
25/1
10
38.5
100/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
100/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
11
39.5
20/1
T: S J Richards
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
79.5
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 9 - Magic Millions 3&4yo Classic (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.90 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
15/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x crystal choir (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
2/1F
4m sepoy (AUS) x nun faster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.7
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
12/1
4
2.4
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.4
30/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
30/1
6
5.7
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
14/1
3f helmet (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.2
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
9/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x celebrity girl (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
18.2
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (56)
10/1
Race 10 - City Of Ballarat Tonks Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.40 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (52)
16/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
2.9
Falcool (13)
5/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
5/2
4g falvelon (AUS) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x amoroso (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
5
3.2
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
6g duporth (AUS) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: B Melham (54.5)
20/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x saucy tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5.9
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Thompson (56)
9/4F
5g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
8
6.4
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M J Walker (57)
7/1
5g keano (NZ) x intrigues (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
9.4
60/1
T: P A Healey
R: S Baster (56)
60/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x miss avalon (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
10
10.9
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
40/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x mingshan (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.2
80/1
T: S J Webb
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.