Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Monday, March 11

Race 1 - Champions Estate Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.50 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: K M Keys
R: J Maskiell (58)
25/1
2c shamus award (AUS) x god bless us (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Indictment,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
3
2.1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
2c sidestep (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
4
2.2
15/4
T: J F Moloney
R: J Mott (58)
15/4
2g stratum (AUS) x matron (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.2
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Ethan Brown (58)
20/1
2g street boss (USA) x my option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
6
4.4
Gamay (12)
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56)
30/1
2f pierro (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.6
Muiron (5)
4/6F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (58)
4/6F
2c brazen beau (AUS) x veuvelicious (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
14.6
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
12/1
2f declaration of war (USA) x majesty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
15
150/1
T: R K Carnes
R: C A Robertson (58)
150/1
2g shrapnel (AUS) x bells (AUS) (clang (AUS))
10
22
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (58)
100/1
2g danerich (AUS) x calypso (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Hewitt & Whitty Saddlery Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.93 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Rhames (5)
2/1F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (58)
2/1F
3g high chaparral (IRE) x sheer fantazee (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Devil's Choice, Dirty Thoughts,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58)
11/4
3g skilled (AUS) x lady lisbon (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
2.7
8/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
5m hillman (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
5.4
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bionic girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.5
15/4
T: Daniel Bowman
R: L Nolen (58)
15/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
7.8
25/1
T: A G Sawden
R: B Park (56)
25/1
7
9.8
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
30/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
12
60/1
T: M W Greig
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
60/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x secret delight (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13
150/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: William White (56)
150/1
3f moshe (AUS) x hiramasa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Eureka Concrete Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.86 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: L Nolen (58)
5/2
3g highly recommended (AUS) x lamington coup (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56)
15/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
3
0.4
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
0.6
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ethan Brown (56)
5/1
5
1.1
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (58)
13/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x miss zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.6
5/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Mott (58)
5/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
4.1
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
14.1
80/1
T: G A James
R: J Keating (58)
80/1
9
15.1
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Declan Bates (56)
100/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Porter Plant Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.05 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
3g moshe (AUS) x sunset sioux (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mishe Mokwa,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
13/4
3f sebring (AUS) x sachariste (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/4
3g ocean park (NZ) x legs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
0.8
7/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/4F
4h maxios (GB) x la reine noir (GER) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
3.5
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3.8
25/1
T: S Fliedner
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
3g skilled (AUS) x el spark (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
6.8
25/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Keating (58)
25/1
3g helmet (AUS) x sleek beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.8
12/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Miners Rest Community Cup-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.73 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59.5)
4/1
3f pierro (AUS) x irish dream (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dream Decision, Eisemann,
2
0.4
5/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/1
4m shocking (AUS) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.2
7/1
T: G A James
R: J Keating (59)
7/1
5m reset (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.1
15/4F
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (59)
15/4F
5g murtajill (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.1
8/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
8/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.1
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
8/1
4g needs further (AUS) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.2
100/1
T: Maree Aplin
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
100/1
8
5.7
7/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/1
4m redwood (GB) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
5.9
15/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
15/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x specialisor (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
7.2
9/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Ethan Brown (58)
9/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x encosta rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
19.2
60/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Declan Bates (62)
60/1
6g crystal finale (AUS) x jewel of kingston (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.49 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: B Park (58)
11/1
3g duporth (AUS) x depasse (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Horowitz, Wave Maker,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Mott (58.5)
14/1
3
0.2
8/11F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
8/11F
3g magnus (AUS) x zaraya rose (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
4
0.7
11/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
11/2
4m hussonet (USA) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
1.9
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
11/1
6
4.7
25/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: C A Robertson (57)
25/1
4g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
5.1
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (55.5)
9/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x dance mix (USA) (hennessy (USA))
8
5.2
60/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
60/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x lucera (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.16 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/11F
3f shamexpress (NZ) x burlesque (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Joliette, Risque Business, Soubrettes, Zuma,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
12/1
3c jakkalberry (IRE) x explosive (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
3
3
15/2
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Mott (62)
15/2
4g lord jim (ARG) x danzing tramp (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
4.7
30/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: L Nolen (59)
30/1
9g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
20/1
3g americain (USA) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
6
5.3
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
11/2
7
5.8
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Michael Poy (54)
20/1
5m red giant (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.9
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
6.2
60/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (61)
60/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.7
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59)
15/2
3g mossman (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.68 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
5/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x stella maree (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Dental (11)
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.1
5/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
5/1
4m star witness (AUS) x cosmic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
5/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60.5)
5/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x andsosayallofus (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.2
15/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/8F
3f artie schiller (USA) x chloe carashan (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
4.2
25/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
25/1
7
4.3
100/1
T: G R Webb
R: Trent Germaine (54.5)
100/1
8g delago brom (AUS) x dynasty ark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
8
4.6
15/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
15/1
4g moshe (AUS) x raving beauty (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
9
5.6
20/1
T: R J Linnell
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
20/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x sweet bea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
5.8
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Alana Kelly (56)
6/1
11
7.3
100/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
100/1
4m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
12
7.4
50/1
T: S Morrish
R: L Nolen (60.5)
50/1
8g trotamondo (CHI) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
13
9.4
30/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: J Mott (59.5)
30/1
3g street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.