Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Sunday, May 31

Race 1 - Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.95 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Hervor (4)
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Apres Cougar, Maximus Moonard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/11F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
8/11F
3f zoustar (AUS) x champagne joy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
0.5
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: M J Walker (57.5)
11/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.5
13/2
T: D J Bourne
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
13/2
3f dissident (AUS) x jemerica (AUS) (captain rio (GB))
5
5.5
9/1
T: A W Noonan
R: M J Dee (59.5)
9/1
3g zebedee (GB) x hushrose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.7
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (57.5)
30/1
4m danerich (AUS) x catevie grace (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
8
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
20/1
3f reliable man (GB) x renediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
13
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x za star (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
15.7
50/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
50/1
3f stratum (AUS) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Ballarat Antenna Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.06 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
11/2
2c savabeel (AUS) x o'fille (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jye McNeil (58)
16/1
2c teofilo (IRE) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.8
Choir (5)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Yendall (58)
25/1
2c teofilo (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
5.5
Halic (14)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
25/1
2c golden horn (GB) x dysphonia (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
7
80/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
80/1
6
7.5
9/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
9/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x sweet nothings (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
9
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: M Zahra (58)
8/1
8
9.2
13/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: W Egan (58)
13/2
9
9.7
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
9/1
10
11
100/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Neil Farley (56)
100/1
11
12.2
Ikara (6)
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58)
9/1
12
13.7
15/8F
T: S J Richards
R: D Oliver (58)
15/8F
2g scissor kick (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Evergreen Turf Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.75 (39.78)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
3g reset (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gallatin, Jaipur Gem, The Weald, Union Gap, Wander,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: M J Dee (56.5)
60/1
3
3
9/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
4
3.1
Solodka (11)
60/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Lewis German (56.5)
60/1
5
4.4
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x molly coco (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.6
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
3g domesday (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
17.6
150/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
4m americain (USA) x cape augusta (USA) (cape town (USA))
8
23.6
1/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (58.5)
1/2F
9
25.6
30/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: C Newitt (58.5)
30/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
10
26.9
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
4h polanski (AUS) x bisbetica (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
41.9
150/1
T: John Keane
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
150/1
8g primus (AUS) x salerne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 4 - Suez Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.35 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/15F
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (59.5)
8/15F
3g sebring (AUS) x class (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (59.5)
3/1
3g atlante (AUS) x little wen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
4g domesday (AUS) x mother superior (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
4
2.3
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (57.5)
5/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x eternal sunshine (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
5
3.1
100/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: J Baldock (57.5)
100/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
6.3
80/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
80/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x preparation (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
6.7
100/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
100/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x snow flight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
10.5
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (59.5)
15/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x limerock (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
13.2
150/1
T: Shea Eden
R: A Lynch (57.5)
150/1
10
13.4
200/1
T: Keith Hall
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
200/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
15.2
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
100/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.22 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: M Zahra (60.5)
3/1F
4g starcraft (NZ) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Diva, Looks Like Elvis,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing, Tamworth
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (58.5)
8/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.6
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
4/1
4
1.8
7/1
T: Gregory Daffey
R: Ms C Puls (59)
7/1
5g atomic (AUS) x chortova (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
5
1.9
4/1
T: P A Chow
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
6
3.4
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
20/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.1
4/1
T: Richard Cully
R: Alana Kelly (56)
4/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x miss nikki (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: C Newitt (57)
20/1
9
11.1
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (60)
20/1
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.19 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Gibbon (1)
5/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
5/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monkey Magic,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Alana Kelly (54)
20/1
9g econsul (NZ) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
11/2
T: Ms J Collins
R: D Yendall (57)
11/2
6m bushranger (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Hesket Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Millwater Farm
4
3.5
14/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58.5)
14/1
5
3.6
3/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
3/1
4g widden valley (AUS) x remiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
4.8
Auxin (9)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/2F
3g wandjina (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
8
7
20/1
T: E P Francese
R: A Lynch (60)
20/1
6g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.8
150/1
T: J B Carstein
R: Chris Caserta (56)
150/1
10
23.8
50/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
50/1
6g musket (AUS) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Sportsbet (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.77 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Bones (3)
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (59)
5/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Admission, Bauble, Strat's Flyer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
5g street cry (IRE) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (60.5)
11/2
5g turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.6
100/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jordan Childs (56)
100/1
8m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.8
Frazil (11)
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (56)
5/2F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (58)
9/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x cheetah (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
3.4
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jaden Lloyd (59.5)
9/2
5g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.5
16/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
16/1
6g star witness (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
5.3
8/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: D Yendall (59)
8/1
10
8
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (57)
20/1
6m roman emperor (NZ) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
10.3
150/1
T: J B Carstein
R: Neil Farley (56)
150/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.32 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (59.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Chalaza,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
14/1
3
1.4
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59.5)
9/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x on a given day (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (59.5)
8/1
7m host (CHI) x helogen (AUS) (helissio (FR))
5
2.3
100/1
T: S G Noble
R: Chris Caserta (56)
100/1
6m arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.8
15/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/1
7
2.9
25/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: C Newitt (56)
25/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x chalons (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.1
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (56.5)
4/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
4.3
13/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
13/4
4m all american (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.3
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (60.5)
8/1
4m pivotal (GB) x yanabeeaa (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Race 9 - Stamford Tyres (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:11.74 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
1/1F
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
1/1F
5m raise the flag (GB) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58.5)
13/2
4m fiorente (IRE) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.1
15/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: D Moor (58)
15/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
2.2
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (60)
11/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (55.5)
25/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x nitrox (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
3.4
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
12/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
7
3.6
11/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (56)
11/1
4m camelot (GB) x curvaceous (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Richard Cully
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
20/1
7g le bec fin (NZ) x breaker dawn (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
6.3
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
14/1
10g clangalang (AUS) x black pepper (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.