Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Sunday, October 10

Race 1 - Eureka Concrete Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.44 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
3g no nay never (USA) x china road (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynastic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Newgate Bloodstock
2
2.8
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
16/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
3.8
15/4
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: L Currie (57)
15/4
3g air force blue (USA) x alsariaa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura, Vic
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
4
4.5
12/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (57.5)
12/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4.7
15/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (57)
15/8F
3g flying artie (AUS) x soosa rama (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: John Allen (57.5)
25/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x tanaami (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
5.2
100/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
100/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x tariks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.6
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (55)
11/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x into the mist (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.3
3/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
3/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
26.3
60/1
T: M Sell
R: Jordan Childs (57)
60/1
3g stryker (AUS) x mo'shelley (AUS) (moshe (AUS))
Race 2 - Byerley Racing Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.75 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (57)
15/1
3g prince of brooklyn (AUS) x zoe brook (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (57)
7/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Legend Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.2
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
7/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x townie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
3.2
25/1
T: G A Osborne
R: W Gordon (57)
25/1
3g rommel (AUS) x chickitty chick (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
3.7
9/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/1
5m redente (AUS) x pink guinea (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
4.2
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
5/2F
3g capitalist (AUS) x resonates (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Caroline Jennings
R: R Mc Leod (57)
20/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x snowy world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
5.2
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (57.5)
7/2
9
6.4
30/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: L Nolen (57)
30/1
3g toronado (IRE) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.8
150/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Will Price (59.5)
150/1
4r super one (AUS) x south west rocks (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
11
7.6
25/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jordan Childs (57)
25/1
3g sebring (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.55 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
11/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x hazel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.5
60/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
60/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x leica divorce (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (57)
3/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x fazzle (NZ) (johar (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr CJ Waller / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.9
9/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
9/1
4g pentire (GB) x royal rave (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
5
2.9
100/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Randy Tan (59.5)
100/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x pretty maid (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
6
3.4
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: W Egan (59.5)
13/2
4g lucas cranach (GER) x kelstar (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.5
Lastar (12)
3/1F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
3/1F
3c zoustar (AUS) x splat (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8
Admoni (10)
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (57)
12/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
10.2
80/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57.5)
80/1
7g helene mascot (IRE) x kyiv queen (AUS) (shevchenko (NZ))
10
11.2
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (57)
20/1
11
12
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
100/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x joy rising (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
12
12.7
40/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Josh Richards (58)
40/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
20.7
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Moor (57.5)
10/1
4m redwood (GB) x miscellanea (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 4 - Ingenia Parkside Lucas (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.48 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (58)
10/9F
3f shamexpress (NZ) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alverio,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: J Mott (59.5)
7/4
3c toronado (IRE) x subtle breeze (USA) (storm cat (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
4.5
16/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
16/1
3f astern (AUS) x hard to resist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
8.2
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
3/1
Race 5 - Sportsbet-Take A Sec (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.35 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: W Egan (58.5)
14/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x the hamptons (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beachhaven, Flotus,
This nick: 92 runners; 64 winners; 4 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing
2
0.4
15/2
T: L Smith
R: W Gordon (56.5)
15/2
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
15/4
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (60)
15/4
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
4
0.6
2/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
2/1F
4m teofilo (IRE) x fragrance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.6
50/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: C Newitt (56)
50/1
6m all too hard (AUS) x chalons (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x miss cleopatra (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.7
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
16/1
5m helmet (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
25.7
13/4
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (62)
13/4
5g victoire pisa (JPN) x mystique (GER) (monsun (GER))
9
99
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58.5)
12/1
6m globetrotter (USA) x nitrox (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 6 - Porter Plant (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.06 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Alana Kelly (57)
11/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Will Price (55)
20/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x carousing (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
3
1.7
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (59)
11/1
6g scat daddy (USA) x dreams of fire (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
4
1.8
Ocular (4)
4/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (59)
4/1
5
2
11/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
11/1
6
2.5
15/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (59)
15/4F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.5
12/1
T: C Little & M Lindsay
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
12/1
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
3.6
Exeter (8)
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58)
6/1
9
3.8
15/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (60.5)
15/2
10
7.6
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Tianni Chapman (58)
30/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x jester's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
19.6
15/2
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
15/2
Race 7 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.55 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jye McNeil (61)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
2
0.5
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
8/1
4m reliable man (GB) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
1.5
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/8F
3g tavistock (NZ) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock / Kaha Syndicate
4
4.2
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Damien Thornton (61)
20/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x sunset boulevard (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
8
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59)
20/1
5g street boss (USA) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
8.7
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
20/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x miss ireland (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9.2
Brawl (2)
3/1
T: P A Preusker
R: B Prebble (61)
3/1
4g atomic (AUS) x mina koya (AUS) (dexter (GB))
8
11.7
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
11/1
4g contributer (IRE) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
9
15.2
100/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Dean Holland (56)
100/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
17.7
Danbana (10)
60/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
60/1
7g dansili (GB) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
Race 8 - Bet With Mates Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.07 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/8F
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/8F
4g bullbars (AUS) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Winning siblings: Will Power,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
2.3
11/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
25/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.7
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (60)
13/2
7g le havre (IRE) x icky woo (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
4.1
14/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Dean Holland (54)
14/1
5g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
4.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
5/1
6g mukhadram (GB) x skyrider (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
4.3
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
15/2
6g dawn approach (IRE) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
4.8
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (54)
9/1
5g shooting to win (AUS) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
5
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
30/1
9g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.8
40/1
T: S P Gower
R: B Prebble (58.5)
40/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
11
5.9
60/1
T: C F Hyland
R: M J Dee (54)
60/1
8g stravinsky (USA) x lady perpetuate (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 9 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.87 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Hickok (17)
15/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
15/2
4g shooting to win (AUS) x monira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr AW Noonan
2
0.2
11/4
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x lucky mascot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications/Pinhook B/S (FBBA)
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
5/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: B Prebble (56)
5/2F
4g star witness (AUS) x luchardo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.9
11/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: C Newitt (59.5)
11/1
5g smug (USA) x tritri (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
3
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (59.5)
20/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
3.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.3
Miltida (14)
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
12/1
5m helmet (AUS) x special mission (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
5.8
Azaly (4)
50/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: J Mott (61)
50/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x in the clear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.8
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (61)
25/1
6g war front (USA) x coin broker (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
10
8
60/1
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (62)
60/1
11
9.2
40/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Josh Richards (61.5)
40/1
7g commands (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jordan Childs (60)
13/2
4g vancouver (AUS) x headway (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.