Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, July 25

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.11 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
7/4
3f vital equine (IRE) x in a teacup (AUS) (mystery storm (USA))
Winning siblings: Junior, Royal Explorer, Storm Brewing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
10/9F
2g sebring (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.3
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
30/1
3f so secret (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
5
15/2
T: P G Moses
R: T Turner (58)
15/2
4g scandal keeper (USA) x chantilly rock (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.3
150/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
4m equiano (FR) x forever special (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
8
10/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
10/1
3f moshe (AUS) x morelia (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
8.3
16/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (58)
16/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x hadani (AUS) (serheed (USA))
8
13
50/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Ben Paterson (58)
50/1
5g saxon (AUS) x miss fitting (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
9
32.5
50/1
T: Ms S Evans
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
50/1
4g saxon (AUS) x saigon story (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
Race 2 - Hahn Superdry Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.17 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/4
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
13/4
Winning siblings: Another Lyrical, Perfect Harmony,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
9/10F
3f teofilo (IRE) x new image (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4m patronize (AUS) x lady regal (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
3
80/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Randy Tan (56)
80/1
6m husson lightning (AUS) x gatebender (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.5
15/2
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S O'Donnell (58)
15/2
6
4.8
100/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Fiona Bell (55)
100/1
7
5
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
16/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
5.1
10/1
T: F Pangallo
R: J Brown (56)
10/1
9
6.5
100/1
T: E D Philp
R: J Whiting (58)
100/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
11.8
20/1
T: P G Moses
R: T Turner (58)
20/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
16
200/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: L Camilleri (56)
200/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x la annais (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs0mw) (1300m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.91 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
7/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (54)
7/4F
2f kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (56)
8/1
2g playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
3
2.9
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
30/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
3.3
15/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: J Whiting (56)
15/2
2g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
3.5
13/2
T: D L Morton
R: P Knuckey (58)
13/2
2g sepoy (AUS) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54)
16/1
2f galah (AUS) x beautiful bon bon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Witten (54)
20/1
2g dundeel (NZ) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.3
11/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
11/1
9
5.8
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
3/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
10
9
Salvara (10)
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x svara (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
14.3
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
100/1
2f bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Morley Growers Market (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.97 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
11/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
11/4
4g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Vega, Glitterbell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (58)
9/4F
4m hard spun (USA) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
0.6
6/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S O'Donnell (56)
6/1
7g passenger (AUS) x passing star (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
0.8
9/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/2
6g vital equine (IRE) x two a penny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
2.5
6/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (55)
6/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x naughty (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.5
40/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kate Witten (52)
40/1
7g song of tara (IRE) x the cancan girl (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
6.8
15/2
T: B R Larsson
R: G L Smith (58)
15/2
Race 5 - Events At Ascot Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.96 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8F
T: L Smith
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
11/8F
3f rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Aberdeen Queen, Sherpa Lass,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
30/1
3
0.9
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (59.5)
7/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
1.5
40/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (57)
40/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.3
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (59)
9/1
3g trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
2.8
7/2
T: S W Barrass
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
7/2
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x jestervale (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
3.3
15/2
T: M L Lane
R: G L Smith (59)
15/2
8
4.3
40/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
40/1
4m balmont (USA) x caribbean wind (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
4.5
200/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (59)
200/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
6.8
14/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (58.5)
14/1
5g fath (USA) x leica xaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
11
8.8
80/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
80/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x bindidane (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
12
10.5
200/1
T: I S Glading
R: Randy Tan (55)
200/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x loyal lauren (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
Race 6 - Perth R.C. Membership Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.77 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
5/4F
4m discorsi (AUS) x crow's nest (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
Winning siblings: Earthbound,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: J G Pike
R: T Turner (57.5)
7/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
4.6
9/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (57)
9/1
4
5.8
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Andrew Castle (57)
16/1
5g saxon (AUS) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
7.5
25/1
T: C R Green
R: P Knuckey (56)
25/1
5g planet five (USA) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
9
3/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
3/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
12.8
Reidy (7)
66/1
T: K A Adams
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
66/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
13
200/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Mollie Clark (51)
200/1
5m cape north (NZ) x mrs draper (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
9
13.5
15/2
T: R W Price
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
15/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
16
30/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
30/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x scoop (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 7 - Argonaut Corp. Advisers-Rs0ly (1650m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:49.34 (39.33)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
10/1
T: A D Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
10/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Oliver's Travels, Paddy's Flat,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
7/1
3f choisir (AUS) x ma chienne (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
0.3
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
5/1
3g war chant (USA) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
3.8
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: Jordan Turner (54)
10/9F
3f so you think (NZ) x small minds (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.8
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
3f bullet train (GB) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
5.3
15/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (57)
15/2
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
7
8.8
50/1
T: Kristian Hawkins
R: Randy Tan (56)
50/1
3g planet five (USA) x moonmetal (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
8.9
20/1
T: M Santich
R: Kate Witten (53)
20/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
9
150/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
150/1
10
9.8
11/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
11/1
3f magnus (AUS) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
14.3
200/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55)
200/1
Race 8 - David Grays Aglink Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:49.87 (39.73)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: G P Poletti
R: L Camilleri (57)
12/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x sentsky (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Winning siblings: Foo Keima, Wembley Dayz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.8
40/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Ben Paterson (54)
40/1
6m trade fair (GB) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.2
13/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
13/2
4m moshe (AUS) x irish salute (AUS) (irish royal (IRE))
4
4.3
7/2F
T: L Smith
R: Jordan Turner (58)
7/2F
3g frost giant (USA) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.8
13/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
13/2
4g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
6
8
Swiftly (14)
100/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
4m domesday (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
9.3
20/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: T Turner (57)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
9.8
15/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
15/2
4g illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
12.3
12/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: P Knuckey (56)
12/1
4h so you think (NZ) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
10
12.8
9/2
T: Garry Hampson
R: Ms L Staples (54)
9/2
11
15.5
12/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (54)
12/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
23
40/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58.5)
40/1
5g saxon (AUS) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
13
46
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
11/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x zed magic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.