Breednet Results

BENALLA - Friday, September 27

Race 1 - Dkm Builders Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Michael Jones
R: J Baldock (58.5)
7/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x ryzhkina (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
13/4
4g denman (AUS) x creative plan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.2
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (56)
12/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
4
0.4
6/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
6/4F
3c nicconi (AUS) x cyclone annie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.6
15/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: H Coffey (54)
15/2
3f magnus (AUS) x snow flight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
6
4.6
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Egan (56.5)
20/1
7
5.9
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
8
7.9
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x flight plume (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
9.6
100/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x pals (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
17.6
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (54)
11/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
25.6
200/1
T: M Woodhouse
R: J Duffy (56.5)
200/1
6m atomic (AUS) x polymook (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
Race 2 - McDonalds Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.90 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Lady (5)
6/1
T: G W Egan
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
6/1
4m stryker (AUS) x tiger storm (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Egan (56)
5/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
3
0.7
5/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Maskiell (56)
5/2F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x otimo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: BRT Bloodstock Pty Ltd/James Clarke Bstock
4
2.4
Heljami (13)
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Dean Holland (54)
5/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
2.6
13/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (54)
13/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x daddys little girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.8
60/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (56)
60/1
3g redente (AUS) x mooncoin gold (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
7
3.8
6/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
6/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x she's innocent (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.1
12/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
5g phenomenons (AUS) x el naturale (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
5.3
12/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Ms S Hunter (58.5)
12/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
10.3
150/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
150/1
5m moshe (AUS) x sous chef (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
17.3
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
6g shocking (AUS) x enchelle (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 3 - Profile Developments Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.06 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
5/4F
3c savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Shezzacatch,
This nick: 152 runners; 109 winners; 18 SW. Details152 runners; 109 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Brent Stanley
R: Zac Spain (58)
13/4
3g fighting sun (AUS) x testafly (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
7.3
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56)
7/2
4
7.4
15/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58)
15/2
3g brazen beau (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.7
50/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Dean Holland (56)
50/1
6
13.7
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
30/1
7
15.7
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
30/1
3g dissident (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
16.7
66/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (54.5)
66/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x kathern's cat (USA) (catienus (USA))
9
19.9
80/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Ethan Brown (58)
80/1
3g cluster (AUS) x redwood forest (USA) (general meeting (USA))
10
31.9
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Damien Thornton (56)
10/1
3f makfi (GB) x forelsa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Steph Ryan Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.57 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
11/4F
5m raise the flag (GB) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
15/1
4g galileo (IRE) x turbulent descent (USA) (congrats (USA))
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
3
2.8
30/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x vassar (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.9
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
3g domesday (AUS) x morning calm (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x shandream (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56)
25/1
7
4.4
7/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56)
7/2
3g king cugat (USA) x testthebudget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
16/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x tutango (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
6.9
Affixa (17)
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
100/1
5m big brown (USA) x bonded (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
9.4
6/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (56)
6/1
3c charm spirit (IRE) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.2
25/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
25/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x statement (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
11.6
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
7/1
3f oneworld (AUS) x queen camilla (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
13
14.1
100/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Lachlan King (56)
100/1
14
20.1
16/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (56.5)
16/1
5m reset (AUS) x alainn (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Specsavers Benalla (Bm64) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.68 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
3/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x ceviche (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Viche,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
8g reset (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.1
40/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (58.5)
40/1
9g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
5.2
7/4F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Martin Harley (58.5)
7/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.7
16/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Lachlan King (61)
16/1
7
6.1
14/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (54.5)
14/1
7g street cry (IRE) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
8
8.1
11/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
11/1
5g best choice (AUS) x kellaki (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
9
9.1
7/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (57)
7/1
5g so you think (NZ) x ravenna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Extons Earthmoving (Bm64) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.77 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kamien (5)
7/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (59)
7/1
Winning siblings: The Reverend Demon,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
8/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x apart (AUS) (rahy (USA))
3
1.4
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57.5)
11/2
5m street cry (IRE) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.5
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
13/2
4g needs further (AUS) x grisbi (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
1.6
15/2
T: E W Nichols
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
15/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x oamaru rose (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
6
1.8
11/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/4F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.6
100/1
T: P Gorman
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
100/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.3
30/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
30/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x i'm taken (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
6.5
12/1
T: K Hann
R: J Winks (61)
12/1
10
8.3
66/1
T: L J Lake
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
66/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
11
9.3
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
12/1
6g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
12
13.3
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (59)
20/1
5g dansili (GB) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
13
13.8
66/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
66/1
3g redente (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 7 - Marshalls/Dent/Wilmoth (Bm70) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.16 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ethan Brown (60)
6/4F
5g commands (AUS) x crossyourheart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
25/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.2
10/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (61.5)
10/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x miss angelina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
1.5
15/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
15/4
4h snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
5
1.7
15/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: J Maskiell (57)
15/1
6
3.7
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
6/1
7
5.4
25/1
T: P Gorman
R: Ms S Hunter (60)
25/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x floral brook (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
6.7
30/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
30/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.2
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
16/1
5m moshe (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
8.4
150/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Lachlan King (54)
150/1
9m lion heart (USA) x tucklan sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
11.6
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
12
14.1
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (59)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x bhandara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
22.1
150/1
T: R W Green
R: B Vale (56.5)
150/1
10g lonhro (AUS) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Ryan/McNulty Weary Dunlop-Bm78 (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (60.5)
6/1
5g congrats (USA) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
7/2F
4g nicconi (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.8
Wyangle (13)
50/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
50/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.5
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Martin Harley (59)
8/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
3.2
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
40/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x star logie (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
4.5
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
5/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x river tribe (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
5.2
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
20/1
4h magician (IRE) x perfect step (IRE) (iffraaj (GB))
9
5.6
Haski (3)
15/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (59.5)
15/1
7g magnus (AUS) x master belle (NZ) (masterpiece (AUS))
10
6.3
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
15/2
11
7.3
100/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
8g redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
12
8.8
7/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Logan McNeil (55)
7/1
13
10.8
15/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
15/1
Race 9 - Bet365 Benalla Gold Cup (2046m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.35 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (54)
10/9F
6g windsor knot (IRE) x halliard (GB) (halling (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
6/1
7g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
3
0.6
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
10/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.8
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
11/1
6h snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
4.3
5/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (54)
5/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x clerio (GB) (soviet star (USA))
6
6.1
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Maskiell (57)
25/1
5m sebring (AUS) x kumari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.2
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (54)
25/1
7m raise the flag (GB) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 10 - Comfort Inn Mrc Grand (Bm64) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.16 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: H Coffey (55.5)
12/1
6g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
Winning siblings: Falcon Rubi, Typhoon Rubi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Martin Harley (58.5)
9/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x ronan's bay (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.2
3/1F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (57)
3/1F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x edikeni (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
4
2.2
12/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
12/1
5m hard spun (USA) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.3
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (59.5)
20/1
6
2.4
16/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Lachlan King (57)
16/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x miss tabitha (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
20/1
8
3.8
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
5/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
4
9/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: W Egan (60)
9/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
10
5.3
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
11/2
4m fiorente (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.5
20/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
20/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5.6
150/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
150/1
13
8.1
60/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Logan McNeil (55)
60/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.