Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Wednesday, October 31

Race 1 - No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.35
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
11/8F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
11/8F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Fortunate Lady, Route Eighty Eight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
40/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Callow (58.5)
40/1
4g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3.3
40/1
T: Michael Jones
R: C J Parish (58.5)
40/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x brazen babe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.7
13/2
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
13/2
3g street boss (USA) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
4.5
Obella (3)
25/1
T: B M Cole
R: J Keating (56.5)
25/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x bella rossie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.2
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
15/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
8
2/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (56)
2/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x please leave (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Bendigo Rsl Museum Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.25
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Crowley (56)
9/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x gold chant (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
Scipio (7)
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
11/4
3g all too hard (AUS) x savannah success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.2
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (56)
4/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
3.6
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
4/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x no mistaking (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (56)
12/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.9
66/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
66/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x serenade (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
12.9
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/1
8
15.1
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
30/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x miraclea (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Race 3 - Rankins Catering (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.83
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
7/1
3g helmet (AUS) x allegretto (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Dancing Flames,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
3/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x admirelle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
4/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (60)
4/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Baystone Farm
4
2.6
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
6/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x unapologetic (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
2.7
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/4F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Brb Electrical Grand (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.92
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Dennis (6)
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Strategic Spin,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: R J Blacker
R: L Nolen (60.5)
8/1
5g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
Bolek (1)
5/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (60)
5/4F
4g swift alliance (AUS) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.1
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
25/1
5g strategic (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
13/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
13/2
5m real saga (AUS) x klairzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
16/1
4g commands (AUS) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.8
14/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
14/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
8
5.3
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
12/1
9
10.5
7/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Dunn (58)
7/1
5g moshe (AUS) x heavenscent (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - Champions Iga (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.16
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (58.5)
5/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Clear Ripples, Knight, Leading Horse, Tatcee,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
40/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
40/1
5m ready's image (USA) x ivorella (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
3
5.8
Layel (3)
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
7/4F
4m reward for effort (AUS) x dalayel (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: P Spencer
4
5.9
Wasabi (6)
25/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Lewis German (55.5)
25/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
7.4
Scuzi (1)
10/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Oliver (59)
10/1
6m magnus (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
9.9
5/2
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
5/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
13.2
25/1
T: M Sell
R: H Coffey (57)
25/1
5m wanted (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
15.9
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Dunn (57.5)
30/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x lady of the dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.77
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (59)
6/1
5g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
Buyer: T Gillett
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds Cobains Vic
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
2
0.2
Nariko (8)
5/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (55)
5/1
3
0.3
Matty (3)
3/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
3/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x casual friday (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2
Barood (1)
7/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Yendall (60)
7/2
6h choisir (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
2.3
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
5/2F
4g casino prince (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x regal reward (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
7
10.1
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
30/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x ice (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Race 7 - All Seasons Resort Hotel-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.22
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (60)
11/4
4g hard spun (USA) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Ballroom Dance, Carlingford, Feng Shui, Zaras,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
5/2F
4g mossman (AUS) x rock style (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.3
25/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: J Mott (58)
25/1
4
0.5
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59.5)
9/1
5
3.2
7/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Declan Bates (59)
7/1
4g al maher (AUS) x queen of roses (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
5
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (59)
7/2
7
6.7
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
8/1
8
8
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
30/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Jayco Bendigo Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.51
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
66/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (54.5)
66/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
9/2
6g champs elysees (GB) x dalvina (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.4
11/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: D Dunn (57)
11/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
0.9
11/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/4
5
1.3
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
7/4F
4g camelot (GB) x acquainted (GB) (shamardal (USA))
6
2.5
5/1
T: Liam Howley
R: M Zahra (56.5)
5/1
7g galileo (IRE) x shastye (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
2.6
50/1
T: P A Jones
R: Dean Holland (54)
50/1
8
3.6
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: L Currie (54.5)
25/1
7g al samer (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
9
4.4
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
100/1
6g mamool (IRE) x ormita (GER) (acatenango (GER))
10
6.9
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (54.5)
60/1
4g sebring (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
18.9
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
100/1
12
23.4
150/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (54)
150/1
7g savoire vivre (GB) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
13
26.4
100/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
100/1
9h deep impact (JPN) x admire happy (JPN) (tony bin (IRE))
Race 9 - Bendigo Locksmiths (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.86
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Crowley (57.5)
7/4F
4g street cry (IRE) x succeeding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Michael Poy (59)
3/1
5g trusting (AUS) x flying rosa (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
8/1
5g street boss (USA) x miombo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.9
11/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
11/1
5m reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
4.1
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
12/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: L Nolen (61.5)
20/1
6g buffalo man (CAN) x arc angel (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
7
7.4
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Oliver (58.5)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
8
11.9
100/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Clayton Douglas (64.5)
100/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x nassidarra (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
9
12.4
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x surreal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
15.6
100/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Ethan Brown (59)
100/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Filkel Melb. Cup Carnival-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.66
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58.5)
5/4F
4g all too hard (AUS) x royal season (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
4/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: LB Racing
3
1.6
16/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Dunn (54)
16/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x madam marju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
4
2.2
50/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (56)
50/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (60)
11/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x la chunga (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.7
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
7
5.5
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
15/1
4h o'reilly (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6.2
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
5/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x it's sydney (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
10
50/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mott (58.5)
50/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x aragonce (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
12
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
20/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x miss nightingale (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.