Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Tuesday, February 25

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.66 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Maha (10)
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (57)
11/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x makrooma (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
2f teofilo (IRE) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.6
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57)
3/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x la renaissance (FR) (astronomer royal (USA))
4
3.8
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jamie Kah (57)
5/1
2f proisir (AUS) x ghia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
5.3
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
30/1
2f so you think (NZ) x sheer fantazee (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.8
100/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Chris Caserta (57)
100/1
2f redente (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.9
11/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57)
11/4F
9
8.2
Outline (11)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (57)
8/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x anamato (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.9
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
9.7
50/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
50/1
2f deep field (AUS) x mira chavali (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Brougham Arms Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.16 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
4/5F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
4
Gutsy (2)
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/2
3g brazen beau (AUS) x true malt (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
5.5
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
4
7.2
2/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (58)
2/1
5
7.4
25/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (58)
25/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x jazz baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
9.9
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x resplendent (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Cadell Food Services Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:34.91 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Scriba (11)
10/9F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Carved In Stone, Nil Desperandum,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58)
9/4
3g dalakhani (IRE) x bellacom (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.4
15/1
T: John Markovic
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
15/1
4
2.5
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x hamille (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
5
3.2
14/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: M Aitken (58.5)
14/1
6
5
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: John Allen (58.5)
30/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.2
60/1
T: John Keane
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
60/1
4g americain (USA) x blazing best (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
7
60/1
T: Nick Smart
R: W Gordon (56.5)
60/1
4m stratum (AUS) x remind me (GB) (dansili (GB))
9
7.1
80/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
80/1
5g bianconi (USA) x lila jean (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
10
7.6
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (58.5)
30/1
4g americain (USA) x vickstar (AUS) (stormhill (AUS))
11
10.3
Rossgo (8)
10/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
Race 4 - Ross Caldwell Plumbing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.94 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58.5)
5/2F
4g shamardal (USA) x transfix (GB) (pivotal (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Liam Riordan (58)
20/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x sierra leone (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
3
2
5/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (56)
5/2
3f better than ready (AUS) x zaripova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
3.2
60/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: J Keating (58.5)
60/1
4g dalghar (FR) x blossoming (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
3.3
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
5/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
25/1
4g americain (USA) x blagdon (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
6
150/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
11
60/1
T: M Sell
R: J Baldock (58)
60/1
3g warrior's reward (USA) x venetian rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
16.5
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
5/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x docherty woods (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
17.5
30/1
T: M Sell
R: Randy Tan (58)
30/1
11
20
100/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
100/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x bodega miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Rmbl Investments (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.28 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
4/1F
4m smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
4.3
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
5/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x swingland (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
5.5
8/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
8/1
7g wanted (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
7.2
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Michael Poy (59)
11/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x sachariste (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.4
20/1
T: S Georgios
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
20/1
7
8.2
20/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Chris Caserta (60)
20/1
5g bernardini (USA) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10.7
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
25/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
13.7
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Lewis German (60.5)
12/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
14.2
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
9/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x bella mews (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
16.4
100/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Alana Kelly (58)
100/1
7g strategic (AUS) x aflashack (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
26.4
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Will Price (58.5)
8/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x bumbles (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
Race 6 - Smartline (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.93 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: L & T Corstens
R: B Rawiller (59)
13/4
4g domesday (AUS) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bernie's Tiger, Our Boy Bailey, Red Alto,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: C D Widdison
R: D Yendall (58)
5/2F
4m americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
3
4.3
25/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
25/1
4
4.5
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (58.5)
30/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.5
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Will Price (58.5)
13/2
3g sebring (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6
12/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
12/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x indian empress (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.2
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
150/1
9
6.3
Bocain (12)
12/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
5g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
8.5
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
15/1
9g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
11
9.3
7/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: W Egan (58)
7/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
12
19.3
10/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Neil Farley (58)
10/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
Race 7 - National Hotel (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.95 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Jordan Childs (57)
14/1
3f dissident (AUS) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.2
7/2
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (59.5)
7/2
4g zupaone (AUS) x hussallet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.4
Muiron (10)
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/4F
3g brazen beau (AUS) x veuvelicious (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
16/1
6
4.2
9/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
5.4
25/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
25/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
7.7
15/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
15/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9.7
40/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (60)
40/1
Race 8 - Bolton's (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.16 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: W Egan (58)
11/2
3f casino prince (AUS) x turf times (AUS) (floral pegasus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Ethan Brown (59)
14/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x recited (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (59)
4/1
3g dissident (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
1.8
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jordan Childs (57)
12/1
5
2.2
60/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
60/1
8g dubleo (USA) x curlew queen (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
6
2.5
13/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (59)
13/4F
3g poet's voice (GB) x go bendigo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
4.5
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Will Price (59.5)
16/1
7g magnus (AUS) x bellatheball (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.7
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
9
5
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (59)
12/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
10
5.8
7/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (57.5)
7/1
4g real saga (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7.3
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
12/1
4g duporth (AUS) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.