Breednet Results

BORDERTOWN - Sunday, December 15

Race 1 - Hr Drilling (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sophie Logan (54)
22/10
7g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Bushmaster, Lou Lou Star, Stellar King,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
18/10F
T: J Bates & A Pearson
R: J Potter (58)
18/10F
8m court command (AUS) x dellwood diva (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
4/1
T: J R Searle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
4/1
11g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6.5
28/10
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
28/10
6g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
9.9
50/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: Margaret Collett (50)
50/1
10m dash for cash (AUS) x a to zed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
12.6
16/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
16/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x randhawa (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
Race 2 - Farmers Leap Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.46
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
14/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52.5)
14/10F
3f star witness (AUS) x italian alps (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
14/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
14/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x mizzna (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.4
16/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
16/10
4
2.4
25/1
T: A B Beswick
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x miss veronica (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
4.1
15/2
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
15/2
3g azevedo (AUS) x scelta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
5.2
10/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
10/1
3f mossman (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.5
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
100/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.7
80/1
T: Scott Irlam
R: Libby Halliday (52)
80/1
4m carlton house (USA) x make believe (GB) (caerleon (USA))
9
30
14/1
T: J Bates & A Pearson
R: R J Hurdle (56)
14/1
Race 3 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.78
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (56)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: D E Magro
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
2/1F
4g denman (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
4/1
4m al maher (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.3
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56)
12/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x key of the nile (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
5
4.3
25/10
T: S R Turner
R: J Lorensini (58)
25/10
5g moshe (AUS) x sharope dancer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.8
Ngaire (9)
60/1
T: B O Potter
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
60/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x gossips (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
7
12/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
12/1
5g all american (AUS) x non stop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.3
50/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
50/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x joyful blue (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
9
10
45/10
T: J R Searle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
45/10
4g supreme class (AUS) x wairoa wonder (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
22
100/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: D Tourneur (58)
100/1
5g sebring (AUS) x upper crust (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Woolshed Inn (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
28/10
4g fiorente (IRE) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Kilmore Vic
Buyer: Psd $37000 Res $40000
2
0.3
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (54)
7/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
0.4
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (54)
12/1
4
0.9
12/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sophie Logan (53)
12/1
5
2.4
45/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58)
45/10
5g bachelor duke (USA) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.9
18/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
18/10F
4g sebring (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
65/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
65/10
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Race 5 - Bordertown Stone Supplies (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.28
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Keysor (7)
35/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54.5)
35/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: David Page
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
14/1
6g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.2
55/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58)
55/10
4g moshe (AUS) x never imagine (AUS) (orpen (USA))
4
0.4
Dabay (9)
25/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Jerry Chau (52)
25/1
5
0.5
16/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sophie Logan (56)
16/1
5g equiano (FR) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
6
0.6
2/1F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Tourneur (56)
2/1F
3f helmet (AUS) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
1.5
12/1
T: J R Searle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
12/1
8
2.7
35/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
35/10
4g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.3
100/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
100/1
5g mutahassin (AUS) x our lara (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
10
9.3
14/1
T: Hayden Welsh
R: R J Hurdle (56)
14/1
6m master of design (AUS) x sunset golden (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
12
66/1
T: S R Turner
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
7m krupt (AUS) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Wickham Flower (Bm64) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.14
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
50/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Libby Halliday (50)
50/1
7m al samer (AUS) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Coppelius,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
32/10
T: J Dodgson
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
32/10
4g red element (AUS) x stox and blondes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
5.6
25/10F
T: David Page
R: Sophie Logan (58)
25/10F
4g good journey (USA) x spurlash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.7
25/10
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (58)
25/10
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.5
60/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jerry Chau (52)
60/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.7
Azdaja (10)
30/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (54.5)
30/1
4m domesday (AUS) x mahogany room (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
8.9
9/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
9/1
8
9.1
10/1
T: G P Moody
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
10/1
6m stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
9.2
20/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Gary Lo (57)
20/1
10
10.3
10/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Tourneur (56)
10/1
5g power (GB) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
10.7
40/1
T: R J Lepley
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
40/1
12
14.7
30/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
6m host (CHI) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Doan Pharmacies Bordertown Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.52
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
18/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56)
18/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56)
35/10
6g dutch art (GB) x see emily play (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.8
8/1
T: P Huserot
R: D Tourneur (54)
8/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
5.3
10/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Margaret Collett (50)
10/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
5
7.1
32/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54)
32/10
6
10.1
12/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
12/1
9g zeditave (AUS) x evil lady (AUS) (prego (IRE))
7
14.4
10/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
14.5
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Gary Lo (57.5)
20/1
8g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Thirsty Camel (Bm56) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
18/10F
5m red arrow (AUS) x second dance (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Noble Twostep, Party Rocker, Ricciardo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
35/10
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
35/10
7g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
4.1
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
4.4
11/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
11/1
7g gallo di ferro (USA) x mickymoo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
4.7
6/1
T: C B Oxlade
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
6/1
6
5
16/1
T: D E Magro
R: Gary Lo (58)
16/1
4g good journey (USA) x wyara miss (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
25/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
8
6.5
100/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Libby Halliday (50)
100/1
5g bullet train (GB) x cor corz (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
20/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
6.9
4/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (57.5)
4/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x strenua (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
6.9
60/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
60/1
8m king cugat (USA) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
12
7.1
40/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
40/1
5m host (CHI) x pure drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
13
7.9
80/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jerry Chau (57)
80/1
9g fomalhaut (USA) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.