Breednet Results

CANBERRA ACTON - Friday, June 22

Race 1 - James Munro Ao Memorial (Bm63) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 63 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.65 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
20/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: P Scorse (59.5)
20/1
7g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Reith (59.5)
9/10F
3f moshe (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.2
11/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58.5)
11/2
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (58)
20/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x zumbarina (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2
3/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms C Gravener (57.5)
3/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.8
11/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
11/2
5m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
3.6
50/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
50/1
8
6.9
100/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Ms R Prest (54)
100/1
6g alert (ARG) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
35.3
100/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Ms K Adams (56)
100/1
9m zariz (AUS) x gold beauty (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Monaro Windows (Bm60) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.96 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
9/2
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
9/2
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x romantic (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/10F
T: R and L Price
R: J Penza (57.5)
9/10F
4g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
6.4
10/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: J Ford (58)
10/1
5g venice beach (AUS) x viejo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
8.9
16/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
16/1
5
9.1
9/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Y Ichikawa (56.5)
9/1
6g street cry (IRE) x high school (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
12.1
30/1
T: Todd Smart
R: R Dolan (52.5)
30/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x bellevent (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
14.3
11/2
T: P J Facoory
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
11/2
5m conatus (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
14.7
50/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: B Griffiths (54)
50/1
9g primus (AUS) x scotch princess (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
Race 3 - Riverview Group Mdn Hcp (1080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.48 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
11/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/2
3f toorak toff (AUS) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (59)
13/4
3g ad valorem (USA) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
3
2.7
10/1
T: A L McRae
R: G Castillo (54.5)
10/1
5g star witness (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: S Guymer (54.5)
20/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
20/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.6
13/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
13/4
4m nicconi (AUS) x touched in flight (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
4.6
11/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (57.5)
11/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x tessamo (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
8
5.5
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Qin Yong (51.5)
30/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
9
6.3
14/1
T: N J Osborne
R: J Penza (54.5)
14/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
7.1
150/1
T: T J Wilson
R: B Murphy (54.5)
150/1
3f zizou (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
21.3
200/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: B P Ward (55.5)
200/1
3f tickets (AUS) x dante's flame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Bid Williams Mdn Hcp (1750m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:48.75 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
3f congrats (USA) x galizani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Galahad's Quest,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: B P Ward (57.5)
9/1
3
2.1
9/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: M Travers (57)
9/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.2
10/9F
T: B D Bellamy
R: C Reith (59)
10/9F
5
2.3
8/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
8/1
4g stryker (AUS) x royale harmony (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
7.3
9/2
T: John Bateman
R: P Scorse (57.5)
9/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.4
100/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: B Murphy (57)
100/1
4g skilled (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
9.3
15/2
T: P J Facoory
R: J Penza (57)
15/2
4h casino prince (AUS) x beyond the end (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
10.9
150/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
11.2
150/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: R Dolan (55)
150/1
3f pluck (USA) x mysteries (AUS) (rahy (USA))
11
11.3
30/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x sachrasee (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
12
13
50/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
50/1
4g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x impetuance (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Race 5 - Huon Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.88 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
5/2F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Qin Yong (56.5)
5/2F
3g power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (58.5)
7/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x prim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.1
15/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
15/4
3f helmet (AUS) x diamondi (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.7
4/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
4/1
5g alert (ARG) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
3.4
6/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: J Penza (57)
6/1
3f west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: T Sergi
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
20/1
7g alert (ARG) x naturally jane (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
4.5
15/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55)
15/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x line of sight (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
16.2
80/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms K Adams (54)
80/1
5g choisir (AUS) x actress (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Moby Dick's Tavern Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.43 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
11/4
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (56.5)
11/4
2c i am invincible (AUS) x lightning rules (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Lightning Brom, Spirit Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: R Cole
R: A Layt (55)
9/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.1
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (56.5)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x amberann (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
4
4.6
9/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Reith (56.5)
9/2
3g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.9
25/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (56)
25/1
3g commands (AUS) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
6
6.3
9/4F
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
9/4F
3g bullet train (GB) x swanky showoff (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.4
66/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
66/1
8
9
66/1
T: V B Jones
R: P Scorse (53.5)
66/1
3f bullet train (GB) x broken promise (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
9
10.6
Ligny (13)
13/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: M Heagney (55)
13/2
4m shrapnel (AUS) x ujiji (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
11.5
66/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Ms K Adams (55)
66/1
4m hard spun (USA) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
11
18.1
16/1
T: N E Loy
R: S Guymer (56)
16/1
4m domesday (AUS) x inscribe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm60) (1080m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:02.93 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (61)
9/10F
5g krupt (AUS) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: Willangie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
10/1
3
2.7
15/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Bensley (56)
15/1
4m tickets (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
3.9
100/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M Travers (59.5)
100/1
7m shaft (AUS) x tinsley (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
4.6
7/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Jody Hughes (61)
7/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: A Kajiya (58)
12/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
6.4
60/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (59)
60/1
6g denman (AUS) x celestial flight (USA) (a. p. jet (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
T: M C Lynch
R: J Penza (59)
16/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x tinsley (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: N J Olive
R: A Layt (56)
100/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
9
7/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Reith (56.5)
7/1
5m tickets (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
13.1
Mandee (8)
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (58.5)
16/1
12
19.2
30/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (58)
30/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x snippety day (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Queanbeyan Tourist Park-Bm55 (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.04 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
15/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
15/2
4m pluck (USA) x family girl (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: A Kajiya (58)
12/1
6g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.8
5/2F
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (58)
5/2F
5m zizou (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.1
Airport (13)
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (58)
12/1
5g my lad (ARG) x romantic storm (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
5
5.7
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (61.5)
9/2
5g stratum (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.8
Prying (8)
12/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: B P Ward (56)
12/1
7
8.3
Mr Fox (12)
14/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: R Dolan (52)
14/1
10g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
8.9
8/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
8/1
9
10.1
16/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: P Scorse (61)
16/1
10g hillman (AUS) x megancan (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
10
12.2
6/1
T: P J Facoory
R: S Guymer (54)
6/1
11
14.5
60/1
T: N E Loy
R: Ms R Prest (56)
60/1
5m redente (AUS) x fastessa (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.