Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, September 4

Race 1 - A.B.E Fire Protection (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.47 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (60)
13/2
6g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
10/9F
3
1.6
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: R Bensley (59.5)
20/1
7g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Dale
4
3.2
11/4
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (61)
11/4
5
4.9
Trying (2)
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (61)
20/1
6
7.9
13/2
T: T J McIlrick
R: Simon Miller (58)
13/2
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
7
8.4
12/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
12/1
8m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Moore Quality Homes Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.12 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (57)
5/1
7m hard spun (USA) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Olmeto (7)
8/11F
T: Jean Dubois
R: S Guymer (56.5)
8/11F
4g snitzel (AUS) x orion love (GB) (zamindar (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $250000
3
3.7
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
16/1
7g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
6.6
8/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: M A Cahill (57)
8/1
4m stratum (AUS) x fields of freedom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.9
25/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Travers (57)
25/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x hostess grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.2
11/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (59)
11/2
4g ustinov (AUS) x danari (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
11.8
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: L Magorrian (55)
20/1
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
13.1
30/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: S Pollard (55)
30/1
6m zed (NZ) x penelope pitstop (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
52.7
100/1
T: William Forster
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
100/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x luvya babe (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Race 3 - Procurement Professionals Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.19 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
16/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x manju (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
Winning siblings: River Twain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M.C. Conners Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: J Ford (55)
11/2
3f albrecht (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.6
Toostar (10)
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (55)
7/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
4
3.7
7/4F
T: Richard Litt
R: Brodie Loy (56)
7/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
5
4.3
11/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
11/1
4m dissident (AUS) x lady millions (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
5.1
3/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
3/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
7.7
Tezoff (2)
20/1
T: S B Hill
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x looney lill (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
8
7.8
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
40/1
Race 4 - M J Benton Refinishing Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.92 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Kabu (4)
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
13/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x michikabu (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.2
13/4
T: James Ponsonby
R: Jean Van Overmeire (61)
13/4
3
1.2
1/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (59)
1/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
3.2
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Ford (58)
4/1
4m deep field (AUS) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.6
25/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: M Heagney (55)
25/1
5m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
6
5
11/1
T: J M Austin
R: J Penza (57)
11/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 5 - Premi-Air Heating&Cooling Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.34 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
10/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x jersey lily (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amazing Banker,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbreds
2
5.8
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Brodie Loy (56)
30/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: M Martin
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6
50/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: M Heagney (59)
50/1
4g shaft (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
4
6.3
5/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (57)
5/1
4m choisir (AUS) x lightfeet lady (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
6.5
Sonny (8)
11/2
T: Anthony Warren
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
11/2
3g dawn approach (IRE) x fasuka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.2
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: L Magorrian (55)
15/2
3f dissident (AUS) x my five eightyate (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
8.8
5/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55)
5/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
8
9.5
2/1F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (56.5)
2/1F
3c rubick (AUS) x agathacristi (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
12.8
80/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
80/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x brummel's lass (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
Race 6 - Epc Solar (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.76 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (58.5)
7/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x tubawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
11/2
3
1.4
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (59.5)
5/1
4
2.4
10/9F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
10/9F
5
4
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
12/1
6
4.2
50/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57.5)
50/1
8g sea the stars (IRE) x evensong (GER) (waky nao (GB))
7
4.4
Garros (2)
11/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: J Ford (60.5)
11/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.3
40/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58)
40/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.7
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (58.5)
20/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
9.8
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: Heni Ede (59.5)
30/1
7g wiener walzer (GER) x orana (GER) (areion (GER))
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.55 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms W Costin (55)
15/2
5m krupt (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
11/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $120000
3
0.5
11/2
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: J Penza (56)
11/2
7g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
0.6
12/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (58)
12/1
7m star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
5
1.4
13/2
T: N J Olive
R: Heni Ede (59.5)
13/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
2.1
14/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (61)
14/1
6g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
2.4
Trumbo (16)
30/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
30/1
7g california dane (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
2.9
50/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (61.5)
50/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
9
3
3/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Danielle Scott (59)
3/1F
4m sizzling (AUS) x pimlico girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
3.8
50/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Ford (55.5)
50/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
4.3
Ameares (13)
11/2
T: Scott Collings
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
11/2
5m dalakhani (IRE) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
12
4.9
40/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (63)
40/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
13
7.6
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (63)
20/1
8g magnus (AUS) x jacara (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
22.6
100/1
T: P J Korn
R: J Mallyon (62.5)
100/1
8g gonski (AUS) x on the natural (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 8 - O'Connor Refrigeration Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.18 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
5/4F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lot's Wife, Pierino,
This nick: 24 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
1.8
30/1
T: S B Hill
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
30/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x looney lill (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
3
3.1
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brodie Loy (57)
9/4
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock Management Pty Ltd
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
4.7
16/1
T: Richard Litt
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
16/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x so finer (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
5.1
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
30/1
3f magnus (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.6
9/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (58)
9/2
3g zariz (AUS) x banya luka babe (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (57)
20/1
8
8.1
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Guymer (55.5)
9/1
3c sebring (AUS) x all sewn up (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.