Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, December 9

Race 1 - Tab Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.83 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
5/4F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
6/4
3
2.4
Memes (3)
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
7/1
3f time thief (AUS) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
6
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
6/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
7.4
Bolly (4)
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Deanne Panya (54)
30/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - #theraces (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.55 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60.5)
5/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x danevade (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cristofina, Lord Athenaeum, Pieropan,
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (61)
6/4
3g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.5
6/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Tim Clark (57)
6/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x flying mahal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: L F Roche (55)
30/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
2.3
6/1
T: David Payne
R: B Shinn (57)
6/1
Race 3 - Ranvet (Bm75) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.44 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x rosa stellata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 44 runners; 28 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/4
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x celebria (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
3.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
7/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x zalila (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.7
Raitza (7)
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
9/2
4m reset (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
6.5
25/1
T: B L Adams
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
25/1
7m dubai destination (USA) x swift gift (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.7
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Schofield (59)
40/1
6m commands (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
7
9.5
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B McDougall (52)
11/1
4m big brown (USA) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm67) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.57 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Adkins (57)
5/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58)
11/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.5
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
3g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.5
5/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
5/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.8
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (57)
13/4
3c street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (61)
7/1
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.15 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: J G Litt
R: J Doyle (59.5)
5/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x floribunda (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Bel Esandy, Remittance, Royal Esprit,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B Shinn (58.5)
11/2
5m choisir (AUS) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
3
1.5
10/1
T: P J Morgan
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
10/1
7m estambul (ARG) x ski rebel (AUS) (encores (NZ))
4
1.9
5/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: M McGillivray (57)
5/1
6m war pass (USA) x bella senora (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
2.1
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56)
3/1F
3f street cry (IRE) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.3
10/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Parr (60.5)
10/1
5m commands (AUS) x distant victory (USA) (distant view (USA))
7
3.2
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Schofield (56.5)
11/1
5m publishing (AUS) x kai anna (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
8
3.9
Kopite (3)
12/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tim Clark (59)
12/1
4m excites (AUS) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4.6
25/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: A Adkins (54)
25/1
10
4.7
Nagging (10)
8/1
T: Mark Gee
R: J Ford (55)
8/1
4m star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.38 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
4/1F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x demerger (AUS) (saithor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Marman (8)
7/1
T: D I Atkins
R: B Shinn (57.5)
7/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.4
Promas (10)
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/2
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
8/1
5g pins (AUS) x rich return (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.3
7/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (54)
7/1
4g al samer (AUS) x larga vista (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Doyle (59)
12/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.9
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (59)
20/1
4g bernardini (USA) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
8
8.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (60.5)
20/1
9
8.5
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (60)
11/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x zahani (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/1
5g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
11
15.5
6/1
T: T R Martin
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sharpen (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
12
20.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
Race 7 - Tooheys New Evening Star-Bm75 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.40 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (60.5)
5/2F
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x zest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 19 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: D L Mills
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
6/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
1.7
7/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Deanne Panya (58.5)
7/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2
8/1
T: Terry Evans
R: B Shinn (59.5)
8/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x pokey hill (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.2
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
2.7
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Doyle (57.5)
9/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
3.4
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
16/1
8
3.5
40/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: T Angland (56.5)
40/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x reiby royale (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
4
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
11/1
10
5.7
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Innes Jnr (59.5)
10/1
11
6.4
Kanguru (14)
40/1
T: D Lane
R: J Parr (55.5)
40/1
12
7.2
15/1
T: A Stapleford
R: B McDougall (54.5)
15/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.47 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/4F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.8
Bogie (3)
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
11/1
5g street sense (USA) x african queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.9
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Doyle (58.5)
20/1
6g desert king (IRE) x sansapa (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
1.1
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
12/1
5
3.6
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (59)
5/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.8
Relaxed (14)
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (54.5)
16/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: J Parr (59)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x superline (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B Shinn (58)
20/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x miss broadway (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.8
40/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Nick Heywood (58)
40/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x nellie de air (AUS) (air de france (USA))
10
6.1
40/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
40/1
4g shaft (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.7
Nu Wa (13)
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56)
15/1
4g conatus (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.