Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Wednesday, October 17

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Multiverse (Bm84) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.56 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
5/2
5g nathaniel (IRE) x steel princess (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
4.5
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
3/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x censored (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
5
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/4F
7g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
8
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
15/2
5h teofilo (IRE) x vologda (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
6
12.2
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
30/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x en public (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
21.2
40/1
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (54)
40/1
Race 2 - Drinkwise Plate (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.79 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
3c denman (AUS) x all about the coin (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (59)
6/1
3g reset (AUS) x la nikita (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
0.9
50/1
T: D Binaisse
R: D Dunn (56)
50/1
3c epaulette (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
5/2F
3c reset (AUS) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
2
Cloak (2)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
11/2
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.4
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
9/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x isola (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.7
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
60/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.7
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x grise leigh (FR) (green tune (USA))
9
9.9
11/2
T: David Payne
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/2
3g lope de vega (IRE) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.7
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x runaway jesse (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
16.7
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Oliver (55)
16/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - The Pegasus Leisure Group-Bm84 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.67 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Manuel (2)
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (60)
12/1
5g commands (AUS) x girl hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
9/10F
4h sea the stars (IRE) x swizzle stick (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.7
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
14/1
4g reset (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.9
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x la chunga (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.9
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
20/1
6h amadeus wolf (GB) x jaywalk (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
6
15/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Nolen (55.5)
15/1
7
6.1
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (56)
12/1
4m showcasing (GB) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
8
6.2
150/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Aitken (60.5)
150/1
7g strategic (AUS) x flying ella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.4
9/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (59)
9/1
10
8.6
Wayanka (11)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
8/1
11
9.9
100/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: L Currie (58)
100/1
5g sebring (AUS) x madame medusa (IRE) (mozart (IRE))
Race 4 - Fdc (Bm84) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.35 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x uliana (USA) (darshaan (GB))
Winning siblings: Great Joy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
15/4
5g tartan bearer (IRE) x pink pier (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.5
13/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
13/2
4
2.6
7/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (59)
7/4F
5g zoffany (IRE) x glympse (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.4
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/1
5g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
15/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
6.6
50/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (54)
50/1
8
6.7
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (54)
30/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
100
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
9/1
5g equiano (FR) x poldhu (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Catanach's Blue Sapphire (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
4/6F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
4/6F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x guelph (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.1
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
10/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
4/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x gavroche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.4
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
30/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x stella maree (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 6 - Ted Baker Ladies' Day Vase (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.73 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (58)
7/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x star band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
Winning siblings: Band On The Run, Pulsar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
25/1
3
0.6
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58)
5/2F
5m domesday (AUS) x oregon seal (NZ) (oregon (USA))
4
0.7
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
9/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x sadiya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.7
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (55)
16/1
4m viking ruler (AUS) x pas de retraite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2.1
100/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (55)
100/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x armed for action (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.5
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
16/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
2.6
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
50/1
5m pins (AUS) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.8
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
4/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
4.6
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (57)
40/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x miss peligrosa (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
11
5.6
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
7/1
12
9.1
Elraazy (13)
200/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: B Park (55)
200/1
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Village Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.16 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (55)
15/2
4g your song (AUS) x brave choice (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/4F
4h savabeel (AUS) x generous nature (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
0.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.2
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
25/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.3
30/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
30/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
1.4
300/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (54)
300/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x cashed up lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
1.5
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
5g commands (AUS) x beyonce's star (AUS) (orientate (USA))
8
1.6
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
30/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
2.1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
7/4F
4g street cry (IRE) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.4
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
60/1
11
4.8
11/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
11/1
5m mossman (AUS) x hansom cab (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
12
5.3
30/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57)
30/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.41 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
5/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x clerio (GB) (soviet star (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J B McDonald (60)
3/1
5h deep impact (JPN) x immaculate cat (USA) (storm cat (USA))
3
1.6
11/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57.5)
11/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
Legale (10)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (56)
5/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
3.5
150/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (54)
150/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x dubailand (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: J Mott (61)
20/1
5g street boss (USA) x pedigree pays (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
7
4.2
Sasko (6)
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58)
30/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x saskia belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.6
200/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
200/1
9
5.1
66/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Craig Williams (54)
66/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x singalong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
5.9
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
6h montjeu (IRE) x seatone (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
11
7.6
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
14/1
4g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.