Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, May 25

Race 1 - Procon Developments Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.57 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Shir (5)
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (58.5)
9/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
15/4
3g testa rossa (AUS) x trella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
8/1
3f hard spun (USA) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
12/1
5
1.7
10/1
T: C C Parry
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2
Jawhara (10)
15/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56.5)
15/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.7
5/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
5/4F
3f excelebration (IRE) x desert fairy (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
3.7
50/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
50/1
3f denman (AUS) x brilliant jewel (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
6.2
150/1
T: M T Quadara
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
150/1
4g stryker (AUS) x whenever (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
8
100/1
T: Ms K Walker
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
100/1
4g zuberi (AUS) x catino belle (AUS) (campo catino (IRE))
11
10.2
16/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
16/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x miss londolozi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - R & C Asphalt Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.13 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58)
10/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Ciliata, Peritus, Timetus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
2/1F
T: Logan McGill
R: B Rawiller (58)
2/1F
2g stratum (AUS) x shiraki (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
10/1
2f all american (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
4.7
Alidade (14)
9/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
9/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x overblik (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
5.2
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
2g al maher (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
5.3
Zhaojun (12)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
20/1
2f choisir (AUS) x imperial beauty (USA) (imperial ballet (IRE))
7
5.5
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
9/2
2g epaulette (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
8
6.8
Coronel (13)
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (58)
6/1
2g host (CHI) x euterpe (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
10.5
40/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jye McNeil (56)
40/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x fleecing (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
12
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (58)
100/1
2c so you think (NZ) x darby's bid (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.42 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/9F
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (56.5)
10/9F
3f savabeel (AUS) x lightning spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/4
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
6/4
4m choisir (AUS) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
5.2
30/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
30/1
4
7.6
6/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
6/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
7.7
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/1
3c helmet (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.7
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
7
17.7
150/1
T: Ms M Rizzo
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
150/1
10g istidaad (USA) x touchfinder (NZ) (markella (FR))
8
21.7
60/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
60/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 4 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.80 (39.19)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
11/1
3g moshe (AUS) x delightful minx (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/10F
3
1.3
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
30/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
4
2.2
25/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56.5)
25/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
3.5
6/1
T: S Massingham
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/1
6
3.6
40/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
40/1
7
8.3
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
6/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x mamahuhu (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.3
25/1
T: G S White
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
25/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
9
10.1
9/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
9/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x lottacosta (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.6
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
150/1
4g so you think (NZ) x hiddnah (USA) (affirmed (USA))
11
11.8
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: John Robertson (58.5)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x in the neaux (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
12
15.8
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
16/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - T Harrison Apprent. Cup (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.42 (38.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (59)
20/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hi Stranger, Oh Georgia,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
Metson (7)
3/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jack Martin (59)
3/1F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x allegrini (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
8/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
2.8
11/1
T: E P Francese
R: Juana Andreou (58.5)
11/1
4g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.9
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
7/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
3
5/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
5/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x dawn ghost (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
3.5
12/1
T: S McCusker
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
12/1
4m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
5
10/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jordan Grob (58.5)
10/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
10
5.1
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
150/1
5h pentire (GB) x flaming roberto (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
11
9.4
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
Race 6 - T J Harrison Plate (Bm78) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.79 (39.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/8F
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hongchen, Rocky High, Socialize,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Kasey Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56)
5/1
3
1.1
15/1
T: B R Fox
R: Ben Allen (55)
15/1
5m bianconi (USA) x shelta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.3
15/2
T: D J Laws
R: Nathan Punch (55)
15/2
5
1.4
11/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
11/4
5m face value (AUS) x snow angel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.6
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
15/4
4m al maher (AUS) x espalita (AUS) (esperero (USA))
7
2.7
100/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Dale Smith (55)
100/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x tennessee royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Mercedes-Benz Final (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.88 (39.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (55)
5/1
4m helmet (AUS) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (60.5)
7/4F
3
1.8
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
100/1
4
2.2
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (56)
10/1
4m helmet (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
3
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3.7
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (57.5)
40/1
7
3.9
15/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Ben Thompson (59)
15/2
8
4.9
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.2
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: B Park (55)
7/2
5g aqlaam (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
10
8.2
20/1
T: David Murphy
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
20/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
12.2
60/1
T: Declan Maher
R: B Rawiller (59)
60/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
32.2
200/1
T: D J Cave
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
200/1
6g aussie rules (USA) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Obrien R/E Sky Heights (Bm78) (2520m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:46.13 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Benall (11)
13/4
T: G A Cousins
R: M J Dee (55)
13/4
6g blackfriars (AUS) x miss megari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blackfriars Bridge,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (55)
20/1
10g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.9
11/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/4F
4g ekraar (USA) x nikisha (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
2.6
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
11/1
4m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
2.8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/1
5g dansili (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
6
4.3
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (60)
9/2
7
4.8
14/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (56)
14/1
6m encosta de lago (AUS) x riva san (AUS) (any given sunday (AUS))
8
8.3
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Allen (57)
16/1
6g bianconi (USA) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
8.8
Wells (5)
12/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
10g galileo (IRE) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
10
14.8
66/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Damien Thornton (55)
66/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x arena pride (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
11
29.8
100/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: A B Robertson (56)
100/1
6g reaan (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.