Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Thursday, July 26

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.74 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/1
2g o'lonhro (AUS) x taut (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Funambulism,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/5F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58)
2/5F
3
3.6
14/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (56)
14/1
2f skilled (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
4.8
Menina (13)
40/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56)
40/1
2f excelebration (IRE) x scarlet vanhara (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
5
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (58)
8/1
2c denman (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.5
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
10/1
2c your song (AUS) x apamene (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
6.6
50/1
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (58)
50/1
2g sebring (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.7
60/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
60/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x romantic ballerina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Toby Atkinson (58)
100/1
2g fiorente (IRE) x balaclava lady (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
20/1
2g testa rossa (AUS) x lenny's star (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
11
8.7
50/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58)
50/1
2c alamosa (NZ) x talista (NZ) (snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Obrien Real Estate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.28 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
7/2
2c tavistock (NZ) x evanescence (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: MG Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.8
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (58)
8/1
2c magnus (AUS) x zaraya rose (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud, Gumeracha, SA
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
2
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
3/1F
2c dawn approach (IRE) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.3
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/2
5
2.5
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
30/1
2f reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.6
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58)
7/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.1
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
16/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x explain yourself (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
6.1
30/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
30/1
2f domesday (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
7.1
6/1
T: M G Price
R: B Melham (58)
6/1
2c tavistock (NZ) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11.1
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (58)
66/1
2c the factor (USA) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
11
11.6
Alinka (10)
20/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Noonan (56)
20/1
2f skilled (AUS) x pride of ardrossan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 3 - Highview Accounting Mdn (2520m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:50.00 (39.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
12/1
5g song of tara (IRE) x fairy rose (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Winning siblings: Allez Tara, Celtic Soul,
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: A Rosolini
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.6
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
15/1
4m reset (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
0.8
40/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
40/1
5m beaufort scale (USA) x de arts (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
5
1.1
40/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
40/1
6m street sense (USA) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
1.6
80/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
80/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
2
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
13/2
3g americain (USA) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
8
2.2
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56.5)
9/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x mongolia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.4
10/9F
T: Brian McGrath
R: J Mott (56.5)
10/9F
3f animal kingdom (USA) x dianthus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
4.6
40/1
T: A and J Williams
R: D Dunn (58.5)
40/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
11
4.7
Laylite (14)
150/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
150/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
6.7
10/1
T: S Massingham
R: B Park (58.5)
10/1
13
8.7
15/2
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/2
3f bullet train (GB) x gypsy battalia (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
Race 4 - Frankston Sand Soil Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.01 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Fidelia (10)
10/9F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
10/9F
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 38 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
20/1
3g duporth (AUS) x partiva (AUS) (orpen (USA))
3
2.1
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
7/2
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bionic girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.7
7/2
T: John McArdle
R: D Dunn (56)
7/2
2g written tycoon (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.3
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
12/1
2f magnus (AUS) x bel sahara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
6.7
40/1
T: Colin Scott
R: J Mott (56.5)
40/1
8
8
30/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Nathan Punch (55)
30/1
3f volitant (AUS) x lady serendipity (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
9
9.5
66/1
T: A and J Williams
R: B Park (56.5)
66/1
10
10.2
100/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: John Robertson (56.5)
100/1
11
11.5
Trewick (15)
150/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
150/1
2g toorak toff (AUS) x izba (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
19.5
150/1
T: Ms K Walker
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
150/1
4m zuberi (AUS) x sequin encounter (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.07 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
5/2F
3g hard spun (USA) x art of deception (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Beguilement,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: B Melham (58)
7/2
3g skilled (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
3
2.5
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Mott (58)
4/1
3g street cry (IRE) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.5
7/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (58)
7/1
5
6.5
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: R T Tremsal (56)
12/1
6
8.2
30/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x ripple rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.6
80/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
80/1
3g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
9.6
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
9
9.7
Vivendi (14)
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Chris Symons (56)
12/1
3f equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
13.5
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Toby Atkinson (58)
30/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x la vienne (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
14.7
16/1
T: Ms Richele Loane
R: Damian Lane (56)
16/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
12
19.7
Laheeb (17)
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Declan Bates (58)
150/1
3g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Np Distribution Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.64 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D Dunn (56.5)
5/2
2c the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tamasa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58.5)
4/1
3g street boss (USA) x salonika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
5.3
9/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
9/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x her diamond rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
8
14/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Damien Thornton (54)
14/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
10.2
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
25/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x yaourt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
12.2
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
10/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x rare insight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
12.6
100/1
T: P A Banks
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
100/1
5g dubawi (IRE) x clara bow (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
13.1
16/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M J Dee (58.5)
16/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x testagame (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
13.5
14/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Toby Atkinson (57)
14/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x elusive storm (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
15
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
100/1
3g americain (USA) x lady rum dum (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
11
17
100/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
100/1
5g shocking (AUS) x bellamina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
20.8
Raymax (8)
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Park (58)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x madam bubbles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
100
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: A B Robertson (54)
150/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x a tad black (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 7 - Cranbourne Hyundai (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.33 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
12/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Allageri, Smuggling, Unbelievable Buy,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (59)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
3/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: J Mott (60)
3/1
4
1.3
40/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: B Higgins (61.5)
40/1
8g denon (USA) x alpine spring (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
25/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
6
2.6
15/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (58)
15/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.6
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
40/1
3f moshe (AUS) x bird of paradise (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
8
3.7
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (59)
30/1
3g reset (AUS) x chitraka (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
4.4
11/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (60)
11/4F
4g kaphero (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
4.5
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
20/1
4g reset (AUS) x wrinkle wonders (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
11
5
60/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Toby Atkinson (59.5)
60/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x lady zephyrene (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
12
6
80/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
80/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x en vouge (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
7.5
66/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
66/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
8
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58.5)
9/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
15
11
40/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: N Callow (59)
40/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x endless joy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Procon Developments (Bm70) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.54 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (59)
10/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zaziyra (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
3
1.3
16/1
T: D M Noonan
R: N Callow (55.5)
16/1
8g danzero (AUS) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
30/1
5g stratum (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
5
2.4
7/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Damian Lane (60)
7/1
7g authorized (IRE) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
2.6
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
9/1
4g pentire (GB) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
2.7
15/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Park (57.5)
15/1
6g ekraar (USA) x post romance (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
2.8
4/1F
T: Shea Eden
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
4/1F
7g thewayyouare (USA) x artistry (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
3
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
10/1
4g nathaniel (IRE) x steel princess (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
3.2
11/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (60)
11/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x la cucina (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
6
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
40/1
4g frankel (GB) x rosie's posy (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
12
6.7
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: B Melham (57.5)
60/1
10g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
7.2
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
14
10.5
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Oliver (56)
10/1
4m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
15
13.2
60/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Ms J Payne (58)
60/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Tab Multiplier (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.92 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: Jade Darose
R: Lucinda Doodt (61)
2/1F
6g stanford (AUS) x raheen queen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Mississippi Grind,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Nariko (13)
13/4
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56.5)
13/4
3
1.3
30/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
8g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
4
1.4
15/2
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
15/2
4g skilled (AUS) x camomile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
16/1
3f denman (AUS) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.4
25/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: M J Walker (57.5)
20/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x el rayo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
4.3
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (58)
13/2
4g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
7.8
Pique (7)
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
11/2
3c commands (AUS) x pirouettes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
9.5
60/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56)
60/1
3f moshe (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
11
13.5
40/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (55.5)
40/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x ice dancer (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
12
33.5
150/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: N Callow (55.5)
150/1
6g street cry (IRE) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 10 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.99 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
50/1
T: D J Williams
R: D Dunn (58.5)
50/1
7g hemingway (IRE) x angel of lightning (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
9/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.3
14/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Noonan (55.5)
14/1
6m reset (AUS) x ginspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
0.8
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
16/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x firestorm baby (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
1.8
30/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
30/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x backwhereibelong (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.3
9/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56)
9/4F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Payne (60.5)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
4.5
15/4
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Michael Poy (59)
15/4
4g hard spun (USA) x universal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
4.7
30/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
30/1
7g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
5.4
8/1
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (58)
8/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.2
Uzayli (12)
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
9/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x extra terrestial (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
14.2
13/2
T: P T Hyland
R: M J Walker (59.5)
13/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.