Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 22

Race 1 - G.H. Mumm 2yo Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.94 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56)
13/4F
Winning siblings: Mosuo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (55.5)
13/2
3
0.9
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57)
11/2
2g star witness (AUS) x involve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.1
11/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
11/1
5
1.6
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Fradd (58)
12/1
2g golden archer (AUS) x kamadiva (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
1.9
Brando (5)
30/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
30/1
2c desert king (IRE) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.1
9/2
T: Ms J Green
R: James Orman (58)
9/2
2c poet's voice (GB) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
2.3
9/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
9
3.8
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
40/1
2f teofilo (IRE) x black terror (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
3.9
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (55.5)
8/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5.2
40/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
40/1
2c all american (AUS) x marlena rose (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
12
7.2
Boingo (10)
200/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: A Spinks (55.5)
200/1
2f helmet (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
12.7
80/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
80/1
2g artie schiller (USA) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Des Lambart Memorial Cup-Bm75 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.28 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Stanley (11)
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (54)
8/1
3g stratum (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Rehanaat, Tibyaan,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (60)
4/1
6g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.6
6/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: M McGillivray (54)
6/1
4
2.1
11/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
11/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x diamonesque (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
T: B Herne
R: James Orman (54)
25/1
4g stryker (AUS) x lassarina (IRE) (sakhee (USA))
6
4.4
25/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x love charm (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: G Colless (56)
20/1
8
4.9
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
12/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5
14/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (56)
14/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
10
5.2
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
16/1
6m dubawi (IRE) x expressly (NZ) (success express (USA))
11
6
30/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
30/1
12
6.2
7/2F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/2F
13
7
25/1
T: Liam Munro
R: B E Grylls (54)
25/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x mary can (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Functions @ Tattersalls Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.17 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (53)
7/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Umberto (18)
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
12/1
2g not a single doubt (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
9/1
2g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
0.5
7/4F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (54)
7/4F
5
2.5
40/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
2f sequalo (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.3
2/1
T: B J Dais
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
2/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x dawnie dancer (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
4.3
15/2
T: Aiden Nunn
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/2
2g casino prince (AUS) x provokes (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.5
Zinzi (9)
25/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (54.5)
25/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x clean sweep (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
Race 4 - Carlton Draught Hcp (C6) (1050m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.51 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
11/8F
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pittsburgh, Rockin' Ruga,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms H Page
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
9/2
4g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.5
15/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (54)
15/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
4
1.8
5/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: A Spinks (55)
5/1
5
2
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: James Orman (54)
25/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
2.3
Bonsho (13)
30/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x nepean belle (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
16/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x kiss me sophie (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
2.6
80/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (54)
80/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x navy blues (NZ) (blue eyed boy (IRE))
9
3
14/1
T: David Murphy
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
14/1
4g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
10
5.3
8/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: M Cahill (54.5)
8/1
Race 5 - Ubet Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.00 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
6/4F
4g court command (AUS) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (57)
7/1
3
1.8
12/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B E Grylls (53.5)
12/1
3f stratum (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.6
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x jolie (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
4.7
60/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
60/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
6
4.8
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (57)
13/2
3g denman (AUS) x moama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
5.6
20/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (57.5)
20/1
5g real saga (AUS) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.4
50/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (57)
50/1
4m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
9
9.7
40/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
40/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x auratum (USA) (carson city (USA))
Race 6 - Stav, Abby,matt W/ Osher's Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.46 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (54)
9/1
Winning siblings: Caesarissa, Empire Rock, Mr Incredibull,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59.5)
15/2
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x maritime (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
0.6
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
6/1
5m sebring (AUS) x defiant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.1
3/1F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (57)
3/1F
8g flying spur (AUS) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.3
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
7/1
6g hard spun (USA) x lasers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
9/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M McGillivray (57)
9/2
6g clang (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
5
100/1
T: Ms J Green
R: James Orman (54)
100/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x riddle me (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
9
5.3
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
25/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
12.6
6/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
6/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 7 - Tattersall's Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.44 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (57.5)
3/1
3g mossman (AUS) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 45 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x vanilla sky (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.1
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
11/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x reggie (NZ) (germano (GB))
4
2.4
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
20/1
5
2.6
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
5/4F
5m bernardini (USA) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.6
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: G Colless (57.5)
40/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.1
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
100/1
8
4.4
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
20/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.6
60/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
60/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.6
16/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (58)
16/1
11
7.1
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
14/1
Race 8 - Carlton Mid (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.10 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
7/1
5g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
12/1
3
1.4
9/2F
T: B J Smith
R: J Lloyd (59)
9/2F
4
1.5
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (54.5)
30/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
5
2
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
25/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x extra (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
6
2.3
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (54)
30/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.5
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
5/1
8
3.3
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
25/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
3.5
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
40/1
6g mossman (AUS) x magical love (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
4.8
13/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
13/2
5g volksraad (GB) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
11
4.9
50/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
50/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
12
6.2
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Adam Sewell (59)
13/2
13
7.8
12/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: G Colless (58)
12/1
14
8.2
11/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: M Cahill (54.5)
11/1
4g stratum (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 9 - Winning Edge Presentation Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.86 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
6/4F
Winning siblings: You're A Rum'in,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: S P Tregea
R: M McGillivray (54)
5/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
30/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.8
11/4
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (58)
11/4
3g rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
3.1
Pleased (17)
60/1
T: S B Lee
R: B E Grylls (54)
60/1
3c street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
3.2
15/1
T: David Murphy
R: B N Stewart (59)
15/1
3g shaft (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
7
5.7
14/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
14/1
3g real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
8
5.8
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (55)
25/1
9
6
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57.5)
20/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
6.4
40/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
40/1
11
7.7
100/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
100/1
3g dane supreme (AUS) x sweet ascent (AUS) (deadly storm (USA))
12
7.9
66/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: G Colless (56.5)
66/1
3g your tent or mine (USA) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
13
19.9
40/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
40/1
3c nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.