Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, June 23

Race 1 - Aquis Farm Crystal Slipper (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.97 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
9/2
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56.5)
9/2
2f shamus award (AUS) x lady millions (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
11/2
3
2.1
25/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
25/1
2f red dazzler (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
3.2
5/1
T: T J Bartley
R: C W Brown (56.5)
5/1
2f walking or dancing (NZ) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.4
150/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: M Cahill (56.5)
150/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.5
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
9/2
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x deb's choice (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
5
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56.5)
11/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x bellnoon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.1
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
4/1F
9
5.3
11/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/2
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentation Stks (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.06 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/15F
T: A J Edmonds
R: B Shinn (55)
8/15F
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jenga, Just Field, Live To Dream, Loversfield,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock / Freedman Racing
2
4.3
12/1
T: P Duff
R: J Lloyd (57)
12/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
4.4
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
9/2
2f so you think (NZ) x aliberani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.6
15/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M McGillivray (57)
15/2
2c jet spur (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
6.9
30/1
T: Billy Healey
R: C W Brown (55)
30/1
2f sebring (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
7.3
66/1
T: T M Whittington
R: J L Taylor (57)
66/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x our angelina (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
9.5
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B El-Issa (55)
9/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x brunequilda (CHI) (merchant of venice (USA))
8
9.6
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Jamie Kah (55)
100/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Battle Of The Bush (Rs0-L2y) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.21 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
4/1F
4g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Mervyndave,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: H C Forster
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/2
3
0.3
14/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Evans (54)
14/1
4
0.5
10/1
T: F E Smith
R: M Cahill (54)
10/1
6g wonderful world (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.2
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Jamie Kah (54)
14/1
6
1.4
100/1
T: Jeffrey Williams
R: J Felix (54)
100/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x our whitney (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
1.6
16/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
5g choistar (AUS) x intangible (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
1.7
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
8/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x kind soul (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
3
40/1
T: R Little
R: L V Cassidy (54)
40/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
3.3
13/2
T: Robert Burow
R: C W Brown (54)
13/2
4g helmet (AUS) x meru hill (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
11
4.8
80/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: B E Grylls (54)
80/1
12
5.5
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (58)
20/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
5.6
100/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
7g elusive city (USA) x fly to me (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
14
7.6
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: D W Ballard (61)
12/1
15
8.9
Timetus (12)
6/1
T: C Smith
R: M McGillivray (54)
6/1
4g time thief (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
16
9
60/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
60/1
7g strada (AUS) x kyrie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 4 - Matt, Stav And Abby Plate (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.96 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Manaya (7)
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B Shinn (55.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
8/1
3
2
7/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Boris Thornton (54.5)
7/4F
4g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.1
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: K McEvoy (54)
4/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
6
3.5
15/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/2
7
3.7
200/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: Hannah English (52.5)
200/1
5m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
5
6/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
9
5.2
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
4m commands (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
7.4
60/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: M McGillivray (59)
60/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
7.6
66/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
66/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
7.7
40/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: A Adkins (54.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Singapore Airlines Plate (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.98 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: M Cahill (57)
5/2F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x keepa cheval (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bostonian, Chaussure, Lake Tai, Vitesse,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57)
12/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
1.9
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: C W Brown (57)
16/1
4
2
Te Amo (14)
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: A Adkins (55)
20/1
5
3.9
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: G Colless (57)
100/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
20/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.9
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B Shinn (57)
6/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
5.1
25/1
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: M McGillivray (57)
25/1
3g denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.3
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: D J Browne (57)
14/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.4
7/2
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
7/2
3f super easy (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
5.5
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (55)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
12
5.7
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
15/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
13
5.9
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (55)
100/1
14
6.6
100/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
100/1
15
6.7
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
16/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x take charge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Lazy Yak Tattersall's Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.75 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
7/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: B Shinn (59)
13/8F
6g trade fair (GB) x virelay (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
3
2.6
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
11/1
4
2.7
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
40/1
5
3.4
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
8/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
4.2
Skytrek (10)
50/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
7
4.5
66/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Ron Stewart (54)
66/1
7g authorized (IRE) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.5
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: M McGillivray (56)
10/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
7.5
60/1
T: A W Pike
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
60/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
10
7.7
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
5/1
6g gold away (IRE) x vraona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 7 - G.H.Mumm (1615m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.30 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
15/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Serveur,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Noire (7)
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
13/8F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x valadon (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
12/1
7g mossman (AUS) x black tourmaline (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.6
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B El-Issa (55)
30/1
5
2.4
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54)
3/1
6m bernardini (USA) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.6
Ulmann (2)
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Cahill (59)
4/1
6g sebring (AUS) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.6
Slydini (11)
100/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
5.8
Lordag (9)
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (54)
50/1
Race 8 - Sky Racing Tatt's Club Tiara (1350m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.51 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
13/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (57)
13/4F
4m beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: BBA Ireland / Lindsay Park Racing
3
1.4
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (57)
9/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
1.5
9/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Melham (57)
9/1
5
1.7
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
20/1
5m domesday (AUS) x see a victory (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
1.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
12/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
2
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (57)
12/1
8
2.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
2.6
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
12/1
3f mossman (AUS) x space trip (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
2.8
40/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
40/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
3
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (55.5)
5/1
12
4.3
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: D J Browne (57)
40/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x royal commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
4.4
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (57)
100/1
14
4.7
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: M Cahill (57)
25/1
15
6.2
Pedrena (12)
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
20/1
4m mossman (AUS) x hansom cab (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
16
7.4
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: V A Colgan (57)
40/1
5m stratum (AUS) x cierzo (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 9 - Ubet W.J. Healy Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.03 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
15/2
T: G L Frazer
R: M Cahill (55)
15/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashoff (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mine Two, Way We Go,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Jamie Kah (54)
3/1F
6m time thief (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
0.7
Havasay (10)
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (54)
16/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x showhama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.4
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
7g hard spun (USA) x lasers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
1.6
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x guessed (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
1.7
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
4m real saga (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
1.9
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: C W Brown (54)
20/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x gibraltar campion (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
2.1
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B Avdulla (54)
16/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
2.3
Snoopy (7)
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
15/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x oomph (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
3.6
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
11
3.8
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
8/1
6h conatus (AUS) x cindy kate (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
4.1
5/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
13
8.3
30/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (55)
30/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
14
11.6
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: A Adkins (54)
30/1
6m conatus (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.