Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, August 8

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.29 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Eelloh (5)
3/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
3/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x stream of light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2
1
9/10F
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
9/10F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
1.2
Imali (6)
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ron Stewart (54)
60/1
3f domesday (AUS) x snip it fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.2
9/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (56)
9/1
5
5.9
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
11/2
3f rothesay (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
8.4
Kasear (4)
8/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
8/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Brc Membership Renewal (Bm72) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.90 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
2/1F
4m rothesay (AUS) x unica bahaya (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
12/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds
3
1.1
6/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Fradd (56.5)
6/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.8
Social (9)
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Cahill (57)
15/1
8m tycoon ruler (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.1
11/2
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
11/2
6
2.9
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
10/1
6m duporth (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
20/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
4.5
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (59)
20/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x twelve pack shelly (USA) (deputy storm (USA))
9
12.5
15/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
15/4
5m epaulette (AUS) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Dry Hcp (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.63 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/4F
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Denarius,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Damien Batters
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
7/2
5g love conquers all (AUS) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
3.1
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Byrne (54.5)
3/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.1
Shijin (5)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Alex Patis (51)
20/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
5
3.2
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x hussousa (AUS) (husson (ARG))
6
3.9
Parko (8)
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
30/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
30/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x lonzotto (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Souths Sports Club Plate (C3) (1615m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.15 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
13/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x fairy tipsy (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.1
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (56)
6/1
3
0.6
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
12/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x canossa (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
4
0.8
Reus (3)
4/6F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (59)
4/6F
4g star witness (AUS) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
0.9
Atyaaf (11)
100/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
100/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x el daana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (57.5)
12/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.3
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
50/1
6g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5.3
Rossmay (10)
16/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57)
16/1
7m real saga (AUS) x gibraltar pearl (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
6
Axella (9)
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
5m stratum (AUS) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
10
10.5
80/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
80/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm80) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.27 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Cloak (4)
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
2/1F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bollywood, Inquiry,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55)
13/4
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
6/1
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Millenium Thoroughbreds
4
1.9
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Justin Huxtable (60)
12/1
6g elzaam (AUS) x high express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.3
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/2
6g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.6
40/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
40/1
8g onemorenomore (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3.7
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Jackson Murphy (60)
11/2
7g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
9
4.3
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (56)
40/1
Race 6 - Cascade (Bm72) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.22 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56)
25/1
4g deep field (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Venus, The Fossil,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: B & D Healey Racing
2
0.8
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
9/4F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.9
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
80/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1
5/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
5/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x manic monday (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
1.5
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
4/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x twilight royale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: Dale Groves
R: M Cahill (58.5)
20/1
5g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
30/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x refix (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
2.9
25/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (57)
25/1
9
3.4
60/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
60/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.6
15/4
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/4
5g shaft (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
11
8.8
Danawi (4)
12/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Adin Thompson (57)
12/1
12
11.3
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
25/1
6g dalghar (FR) x golden eve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Quincy (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:19.28 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (54)
10/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Midsummer Magic,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr M Downs
2
0.8
5/1
T: R L Cameron
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
5/1
7m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
3
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
4/1
8g heliostatic (IRE) x heaven to sally (ARG) (honour and glory (USA))
4
1.1
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/1
7m uncle mo (USA) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.1
10/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (54)
10/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.6
16/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Alex Patis (51)
16/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
14.6
150/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Adin Thompson (52)
150/1
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x gipsy countess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
14.7
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
9/2
5g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
11
19.7
40/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Corey Bayliss (59)
40/1
8g choisir (AUS) x calm (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Canadian Club Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.79 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
2
0.1
13/4
T: S P Tregea
R: N Fazackerley (60.5)
13/4
7g nicconi (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
9/1
7g love conquers all (AUS) x marbled (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
25/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
14/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (55)
14/1
8g tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
5.5
40/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
40/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
5.6
Tullio (8)
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
10/9F
5g more than ready (USA) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.7
Papa Jo (10)
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Adin Thompson (52)
12/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x nobody's girl (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
8.7
25/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
25/1
Race 9 - The Village Kitchen Ascot-Bm80 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.86 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (58)
4/1
7m red element (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akkadian, All About Eve, Lady Athena,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (60)
16/1
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
1.8
Kylease (10)
9/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
9/4F
5m choisir (AUS) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Joe Pride Racing
4
2.2
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
8/1
5
2.4
Bryan (6)
16/1
T: M A Currie
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
16/1
8g monde bleu (GB) x grand furore (AUS) (splendent (USA))
6
2.5
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: M Cahill (59.5)
15/4
5g smart missile (AUS) x extremely (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (57)
20/1
8g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
8
3.3
16/1
T: D R Ward
R: Madeleine Wishart (58)
16/1
9g husson (ARG) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
9
6.6
6/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: R Fradd (55.5)
6/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.