Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Brisbane's Summer Of Racing (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.58 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
3/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (56.5)
3/1F
2c rebel dane (AUS) x caves (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: B N Stewart (58)
15/1
2g charm spirit (IRE) x collay (AUS) (makfi (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$5,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Lynette Lawlor
4
4.1
6/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
6/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x courageousness (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
4.8
9/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
9/2
2f sebring (AUS) x chit chat (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.1
13/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
13/4
2f all too hard (AUS) x the quick one (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.8
20/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
20/1
2c wanted (AUS) x maitland gem (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
12.1
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Tab Ctry Stampede Final-Rs0mw (1110m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.00 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: J M Judge
R: P Hamblin (61)
20/1
10g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Raiden (2)
15/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B N Stewart (60)
15/4
7g foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
0.4
Tapa (6)
25/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (54)
25/1
6m excelebration (IRE) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: B Healey / Wishbone Farm
4
3.4
Zukaz (3)
20/1
T: H C Forster
R: T Brummell (56.5)
20/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x zabeeler (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.6
Essaka (15)
80/1
T: B Sheppard
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
80/1
7m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
5.6
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.8
Drayman (11)
14/1
T: David Rewald
R: Adin Thompson (54)
14/1
8
7.1
60/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
60/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x brunequilda (CHI) (merchant of venice (USA))
8
7.1
Diggity (10)
20/1
T: T Moloney
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x imprimis (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
10
8.6
60/1
T: R B Williams
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
60/1
7m red element (AUS) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
11
8.8
20/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
20/1
8g denman (AUS) x notker (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
10
Muiron (8)
7/2F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: M Cahill (54)
7/2F
4g brazen beau (AUS) x veuvelicious (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
13
10.2
7/2
T: K J Miller
R: Ben Thompson (54)
7/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
14
10.4
20/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
6g wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
15
16.4
Ansinna (16)
60/1
T: Jason Babarovich
R: J Babarovich (54)
60/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
16
51.4
40/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: P Romeo (54)
40/1
Race 3 - Gallopers Sports Club (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.96 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: R Fradd (54)
7/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (54.5)
9/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x our lady gaga (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Windsor Park Stud
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr BJ Condon
3
0.4
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
40/1
4
1.6
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
15/2
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x just little (FR) (grand slam (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
20/1
8g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
2.3
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (59)
4/1
5g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.6
20/1
T: L J Gough
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
20/1
8g red element (AUS) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
3.8
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
25/1
8m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
4.1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Adin Thompson (58.5)
7/4F
10
5.3
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
20/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x magravine (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab 2020 Ctry Cups Chall-Rs0mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.46 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
10/9F
T: A G Malliff
R: R Thompson (57)
10/9F
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
7g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
4.8
16/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
16/1
4
5.5
Proane (7)
40/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
40/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.7
15/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/1
6
6.2
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: D W Ballard (60)
3/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
9.7
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
8g excellent art (GB) x fly me home (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
10
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Byrne (55.5)
20/1
8g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
9
10.1
50/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
50/1
8g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
11.8
100/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: M Cahill (59.5)
100/1
11
12.6
20/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Adin Thompson (54)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
13.8
30/1
T: R T Hay
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
13
15.1
20/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
6g magnus (AUS) x wickedly (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
14
15.8
50/1
T: J R Patterson
R: R Tilley (54)
50/1
15
17.1
Splitz (1)
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ryan Maloney (60.5)
20/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Roku Gin Winning Rupert Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.97 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Dominant Crown, Mo's Crown, River Bird,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Peter Sellers
2
0.1
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Byrne (56.5)
16/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
3
0.5
12/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
12/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
4
0.7
8/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Rodd (56.5)
8/1
3g dissident (AUS) x tianjin rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1
25/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
25/1
6
1.4
5/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
5/2
3g headwater (AUS) x trista rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
2.6
Kavak (1)
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
13/2
3g deep field (AUS) x moroccan rose (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
3.1
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.1
80/1
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
80/1
10
6.4
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (56.5)
40/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 6 - Queensland Is Good To Go Open (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.29 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
10/9F
6g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
6/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.3
Galtero (12)
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
60/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd/John Foote Bloodstock
4
0.6
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Fradd (61)
12/1
9g galileo (IRE) x grey lilas (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
1.6
10/1
T: G R Duncan
R: B N Stewart (58)
10/1
6g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
1.7
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x pregrada (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.2
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
8/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
3.4
16/1
T: Michael Costa
R: J Byrne (54)
16/1
5m sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
9
4.6
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55.5)
50/1
10
6.9
11/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/2
11
7.1
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
9g areion (GER) x almerita (GER) (medicean (GB))
12
16.1
66/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
66/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Race 7 - Kidney Health Australia (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.90 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
8/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pieridae,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
2
0.8
3/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56)
3/1F
5g zoustar (AUS) x lady la douce (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
0.9
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ron Stewart (56)
9/2
6g pluck (USA) x shackelite (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dalrhon Investments
4
1.1
11/1
T: M J Lakey
R: R Fradd (57.5)
11/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.4
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
5/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x stutter (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (56)
20/1
7
4.4
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
20/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x wide open (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.8
Metson (5)
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: James Orman (57.5)
20/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x allegrini (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.9
6/1
T: Grant Allard
R: L R Dittman (59)
6/1
6g shamardal (USA) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.1
66/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
66/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
6.9
12/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Cahill (56)
12/1
4g time for war (AUS) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
12
7.1
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Rodd (57)
30/1
Race 8 - George Moore Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.11 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
13/4
7g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chippenham,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details3 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Charles White
2
0.2
Jonker (8)
1/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
1/1F
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Doug Crich
3
3
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (57)
10/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
4
3.9
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
20/1
5g mossman (AUS) x passagemaker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (59)
9/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
20/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x carnivale queen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
4.3
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
30/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x rose of mulan (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
14/1
10
13.3
150/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
150/1
11
17.8
150/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (54)
150/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 9 - Mode Plate (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.81 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/15F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
8/15F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
2
3
15/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
15/2
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea
3
3.2
Paredo (9)
11/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
11/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
20/1
5
5.5
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
10/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x sponsored (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.4
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (56.5)
16/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
7.8
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Cahill (56.5)
25/1
8
8.3
60/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
60/1
9
8.8
Kollur (14)
200/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
200/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x tiffany's diamond (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
9.5
Eelloh (6)
40/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
40/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x stream of light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
11.8
200/1
T: S B Lee
R: M Rodd (56.5)
200/1
3f the factor (USA) x sienna red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
13.8
50/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
50/1
3f rubick (AUS) x novaspirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
16
150/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (56.5)
150/1
3f deep field (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
14
16.2
150/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
150/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x octavia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.