Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 10

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.02 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Hinged (1)
7/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (59)
7/4F
2f worthy cause (AUS) x tints (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Rayjen (6)
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (55)
3/1
2f so you think (NZ) x bucklebury (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.8
14/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
2f shalaa (IRE) x stormy hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4.2
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
8/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x sha la la (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
4
4.2
7/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/2
2g exosphere (AUS) x red lighter (AUS) (red element (AUS))
6
6.2
16/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
16/1
2g no nay never (USA) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
7.5
12/1
T: T Button
R: M Cahill (57)
12/1
2g denman (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
7.6
40/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
40/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x imperial consort (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
Race 2 - Gallopers Sports Club (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:23.23 (39.15)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
11/4F
5g tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 110 runners; 78 winners; 13 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (54)
10/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears
3
0.5
8/1
T: K C Anderson
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
8/1
4
1.2
3/1
T: Paul Messara
R: J Byrne (57.5)
3/1
5
1.4
10/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
10/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x melancholy miss (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
1.5
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (54)
10/1
7
2.5
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57)
11/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
99.9
15/2
T: R L Cameron
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
15/2
7m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
Race 3 - Mount Franklin (Rs0mw) (1050m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.36 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
T: L J Roche
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kathy Stabe
2
0.3
Glock (12)
8/1
T: Tony Georgieff
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.6
15/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/2
4g brazen beau (AUS) x unimpeachable (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
4.8
4/5F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ben Thompson (54)
4/5F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x hypocrisy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.3
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Alex Patis (51)
16/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.4
25/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Spinks (59)
25/1
7g hayil (USA) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
6.7
7/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x manic monday (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
10.7
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
4g real saga (AUS) x savage young blond (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 4 - Racecourse Village Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.89 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
1/1F
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (55)
1/1F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x essence (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guaranteed,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
3/1
T: Michael Costa
R: A Mallyon (56)
3/1
5m sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
3
5
3/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
3/1
5g rios (NZ) x roma kabeel (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
4
8.2
Safin (9)
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
12/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
21.2
Cruze (2)
14/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
14/1
6g pierro (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.80 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
7/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
7/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 40 runners; 27 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Degas (4)
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
15/1
3
0.6
11/4
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (55)
11/4
3g kaphero (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
0.8
Avowal (8)
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
30/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
2.8
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
5/1
4g husson (ARG) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
6
3
Zoukina (15)
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x keena (FR) (acclamation (GB))
7
4
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
30/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
5.2
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
40/1
9
6
15/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
15/8F
Race 6 - Mekka Wed Races 11 Aug (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.99 (39.90)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
7/2F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Fradd (55.5)
7/2F
5m mahisara (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: B & D Guy
R: P Hammersley (58)
60/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
1
4/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
4/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x indiscretions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.1
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
1.8
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
7/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.5
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
11/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.8
Zamzara (14)
9/2
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: J Byrne (55)
9/2
4m red element (AUS) x zamboni (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
4.1
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
4.4
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
10
4.9
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Alex Patis (51)
25/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x ruby's party (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
6.9
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/1
5g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
7
200/1
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
200/1
8g teofilo (IRE) x blue sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
13
7.2
Quotant (10)
20/1
T: B Lineburg
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
20/1
5m the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
14
10.9
60/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
60/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Dry Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.77 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (59)
15/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
Winning siblings: PORTILLO, Adelie, Eucumbene, Mihany, Snowgums,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Axe (1)
9/10F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
9/10F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.4
5/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
5/2
4
2.3
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
6/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x stutter (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
30/1
5m trusting (AUS) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
5.8
100/1
T: S J Campbell
R: Anthony Allen (56)
100/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x noanoa (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
5.9
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
16/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x lady la douce (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (55)
30/1
9
8.4
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
30/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x rasteira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.36 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
15/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/4F
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
6/4F
3
2.4
Ziemba (9)
11/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (55.5)
11/4
4g rothesay (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
2.8
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
20/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x veralini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
12/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x nobody's girl (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
9.1
80/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
80/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x irish belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9.4
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
9.6
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
30/1
5g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
9.7
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/2
4g rubick (AUS) x humble (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
10.2
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
25/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x vaquera (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
24.2
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (59.5)
100/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 9 - Ascot Green Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.62 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Harvey Park / Saab Hasan Racing
2
0.1
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
9/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
0.3
9/10F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (55)
9/10F
3g rich enuff (AUS) x britaila kate (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
1.8
60/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (54)
60/1
5
3.8
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (56)
30/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4
25/1
T: T Button
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
25/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.2
11/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
8
6.7
7/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (56)
7/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
12.7
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
7/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x tracy's image (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.