Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, August 13

Race 1 - Country Music Raceday Hcp (2230m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.64 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/8F
6g testa rossa (AUS) x belleza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kingsgrave,
This nick: 25 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
9/1
10g o'reilly (NZ) x knockmeout (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
3.8
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (57.5)
13/4
8g excites (AUS) x i'm a showoff (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
6.3
12/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (54)
12/1
5
7.1
15/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (54)
15/2
6
9.1
11/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
11/4
6g savabeel (AUS) x ambitious (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
20.1
30/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
Race 2 - Cascade (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.05 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
7/4F
5g sequalo (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: C Dell (55)
13/2
5g natural destiny (AUS) x southern sister (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (56)
16/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x flying love (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
1.7
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56)
11/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x heart's purring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (53)
5/1
4m duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
7g refuse to bend (IRE) x marie de guise (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
3.7
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
15/4
5g real saga (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.5
15/1
T: Ms T Anderson
R: James Orman (55)
15/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x malahini (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.3
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (57.5)
11/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
5.5
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: M McGuren (57.5)
30/1
7g rapid man (AUS) x smart dancer (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
Race 3 - Hamilton Hotel Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.09 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
14/1
3f star witness (AUS) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M McGillivray (57)
12/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.7
11/2
T: L F Birchley
R: P Hammersley (56)
11/2
3f o'reilly (NZ) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
1.5
13/4F
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (57.5)
13/4F
5
2.3
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (56.5)
20/1
3f red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56)
11/1
3f mossman (AUS) x pink princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.1
11/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
11/1
8
4.4
Denbern (11)
40/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (56)
40/1
9
4.7
30/1
T: P Duff
R: A E Denby (53)
30/1
3c drumbeats (AUS) x vulcania (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
5.5
13/2
T: J and C Meagher
R: James Orman (55.5)
13/2
3f rothesay (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
11
5.7
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (57)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
12
5.8
7/1
T: B J Dais
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
7/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
13
7.1
12/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
12/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
14
7.4
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
6/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x nessun dorma (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
15
8.7
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: G Colless (54)
30/1
3f denman (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
Race 4 - Ubet (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.10 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
T: B J Smith
R: P Hammersley (55)
15/4
6g hard spun (USA) x lasers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Adorato, Hadron,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
9/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x shand (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.4
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (58.5)
11/1
4g showcasing (GB) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
2.9
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (57)
10/1
5
3.2
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
7g strategic (AUS) x jennacomm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.5
9/1
T: B J Dais
R: James Orman (54)
9/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x bel jadore (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3.7
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: B E Grylls (52.5)
25/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x notadrama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
4.1
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
10/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.6
7/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: A E Denby (52.5)
7/2F
6g barely a moment (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
6.4
14/1
T: Leon Davies
R: D A Jones (57.5)
14/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x hypodermiss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
16.4
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: G Colless (58)
20/1
8g foreplay (AUS) x docile (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 5 - X X X X Summer Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.94 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: S J Phelps
R: M McGuren (59)
6/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: B W Brown
R: A E Denby (56)
16/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: M Cahill (57.5)
10/1
5g cheval de troy (NZ) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
1.3
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Colless (59)
4/1
4h lope de vega (IRE) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.7
15/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M McGillivray (57)
15/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
6/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x liberty rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.4
15/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
15/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.5
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (59)
20/1
11
6
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
15/1
4m stratum (AUS) x estermate (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
7.3
9/2
T: D J Roberts
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/2
13
8.6
30/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: M Hellyer (57)
30/1
14
20.6
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B Pengelly (57)
25/1
6m danasinga (AUS) x battle line (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
800
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: R Wiggins (59)
20/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x red for lou (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Moet & Chandon Chairman's Club (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.47 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1F
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (56)
3/1F
6h pins (AUS) x glamour puss (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (54)
5/1
3
1.8
3/1F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
3/1F
6g clang (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (54)
15/1
5g street sense (USA) x party time (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Goltz (54)
12/1
6g magnus (AUS) x silverbeat (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
3.6
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
7/2
7g zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
6.9
14/1
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (56)
14/1
7g choisir (AUS) x ladidi (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
7.3
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: A E Denby (56.5)
16/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x platonic (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
9
7.7
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
5/1
6g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11
66/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
66/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x jazz heaven (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
Race 7 - Spring Racing Carnival (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.29 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (54)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
5/2F
6g teofilo (IRE) x memorized (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
2.8
15/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (55)
15/1
5g street cry (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.6
Igneous (13)
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: Beau Appo (54)
30/1
5
4.9
20/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.4
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
4/1
7
7.4
Unbowed (14)
20/1
T: P Duff
R: A E Denby (51)
20/1
8
8.7
20/1
T: T G Hardy
R: G Colless (55)
20/1
9
8.9
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
30/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x admiration (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
10
9.7
50/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
50/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x arborea (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
11
9.9
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Brooke Stower (52)
80/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
12
11.2
13/2
T: M D Griffith
R: M McGillivray (57)
13/2
13
11.3
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: D A Jones (56.5)
20/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
13.8
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
7/2
4g denman (AUS) x st. covet girl (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Race 8 - Trackside Open Air Cinema (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.81 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGuren (57)
9/2
4g husson (ARG) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Agerstown, Blackjack Princess,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
3/1F
5g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.3
13/4
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
13/4
5g commands (AUS) x zygadene (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.3
15/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (54)
15/1
5
4.6
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: Brooke Stower (52)
11/1
6
5.4
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Colless (55)
20/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
5.9
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56)
5/1
6m sebring (AUS) x kunga (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
6.3
Yoho (8)
16/1
T: K C Wood
R: B E Grylls (54)
16/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x kootenay (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
8.1
80/1
T: J P Wallace
R: A E Denby (54)
80/1
8g montjeu (IRE) x spritza (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
10
8.9
25/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Goltz (56)
25/1
6g bernardini (USA) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
10.7
Nissile (13)
30/1
T: Ricky Rohde
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
8g niello (AUS) x clever desi (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
12
14
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59)
25/1
6g shaft (AUS) x benita (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
21.5
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: M McGillivray (53)
30/1
14
22.8
66/1
T: B J Snelling
R: M Hellyer (54)
66/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x not so square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.